John howe illustrator (35 risultati)

The Great Book of King Arthur and His Knights of the Round Table: A New Morte D'Arthur
Howe, John (Illustrator)/ Matthews, John (Author)/ Boorman, Sir John (Foreword)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,46
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 448 pages. 5.08x1.50x7.80 inches. In Stock. John Howe (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 12,46
EUR 11,66 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Folded map with 22 page booklet illustrated covers with slight rubbing. Illustrated by Howe, John (illustrator) (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts 2005
Serie: Ologies, Libro 3 di 17. Libro 3 di 17 - Ologies
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Wizardology: The Book of the Secrets of Merlin by Dugald A. Steer A tight bright copy with a slight tearing to the front paper fold-out envelope within. Decorative blue boards with clear inlaid acrylic disc and faceted pieces. Illustrated throughout. Small envelopes woth insetrs m…ounted to numerous pages. 10 x 12 inches. Anne Yvonne Gilbert, John Howe, Tomislav Tomic, and Helen Ward(Illustrator) (illustratore). BOOK.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,99
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 80 pages. 10.00x6.50x0.20 inches. In Stock. Burton, Nicole Marie (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,68
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 80 pages. 10.00x6.50x0.20 inches. In Stock. Burton, Nicole Marie (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,68
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 80 pages. 10.00x6.50x0.20 inches. In Stock. Burton, Nicole Marie (illustratore).
Mohammed Bey's Routine with the Okito Coin Box plus a Bonus Trick "Silver and copper Coin Transposition"
S. Leo Horowitz, John J. Crimmins, Jr. (editor) and Norman J. Howe (illustrator)
Editore: Holden's Magic Shop 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine copy in stapled soft cover. 8 1/2 x 11 inches.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury USA 2016
Serie: Throne Of Glass Series, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Throne Of Glass Series
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,75
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. clr csm edition. 96 pages. 10.00x10.25x0.50 inches. In Stock. Gilbert, Yvonne; Howe, John; Phillips, Craig (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury USA 2016
Serie: Throne Of Glass Series, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Throne Of Glass Series
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,75
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. clr csm edition. 96 pages. 10.00x10.25x0.50 inches. In Stock. Gilbert, Yvonne; Howe, John; Phillips, Craig (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First American Edition. Fine Collectible Trade Paperback. First American Edition. 8vo. Clean NO Writing 235 pp. Fascinating essay by Charles De Lint and even one on Elves by Poul Anderson, Ursula Le Guin. New Writing on the Worlds of J. R. R. Tolkien By Orson Scott Card, Ursula K. Le Guin, Douglas A.… Anderson, Raymond E. Feist, Terry Pratchett, Charles De Lint, George R. R. Martin, and More. Extraordinary Collection. Great gift for a Tolkien lover. Fine like new. First Edition 10987654321. See our Three Geese in Flight Book Scans. John Howe (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury USA 2016
Serie: Throne Of Glass Series, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Throne Of Glass Series
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,41
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. clr csm edition. 96 pages. 10.00x10.25x0.50 inches. In Stock. Gilbert, Yvonne; Howe, John; Phillips, Craig (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,84
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 406 pages. 10.00x7.75x1.25 inches. In Stock. Howe, John (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,68
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. fol har/ma edition. 159 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. Howe, John (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,68
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. fol har/ma edition. 159 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. Howe, John (illustratore).

Realms of the Round Table
Matthews, John (Author)/ Howe, John (Illustrator)/ Boorman, Sir John (Foreword)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,70
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 352 pages. 7.68x1.10x9.92 inches. In Stock. John Howe (illustratore).

Realms of the Round Table: The Further Adventures of the Once and Future King
Matthews, John/ Howe, John (Illustrator)/ Boorman, John (Foreward By)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,17
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.75x7.50x1.00 inches. In Stock. Howe, John (illustratore).

Realms of the Round Table: The Further Adventures of the Once and Future King
Matthews, John/ Howe, John (Illustrator)/ Boorman, John (Foreward By)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,17
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.75x7.50x1.00 inches. In Stock. Howe, John (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,36
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 227 pages. 5.00x3.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. Harper, Clifford (illustratore).

Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,79
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
GAM. Condizione: Brand New. pzzl edition. 9.00x13.00x3.00 inches. In Stock. Howe, John (illustratore).

Unfinished Tales: Of Numenor and Middle-earth
Tolkien, J. R. R./ Lee, Alan (Illustrator)/ Howe, John (Illustrator)/ Nasmith, Ted (Illustrator)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,26
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 400 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Unfinished Tales: Of Numenor and Middle-earth
Tolkien, J. R. R./ Lee, Alan (Illustrator)/ Howe, John (Illustrator)/ Nasmith, Ted (Illustrator)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,26
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 400 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Altre immaginiDa: boredom books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.boredom books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,94
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Role Playing Game. Condizione: Clean & Unmarked. Box set board game with everything complete and in its original packaging. Cards, markers, tiles, tokens, bases & die all as new. Box has light rubbing at corners. Suitable as a gift. Howe, John (illustratore).

Dragon Fantastic
Rosalind M. Greenberg [Editor]; Martin Harry Greenberg [Editor]; John Howe [Illustrator]; Tad Williams [Introduction];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,54
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. John Howe (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 74,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,46
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Howe, John (illustratore).

Christmas Bestiary
Various; Martin H. Greenberg [Editor]; Rosalind M. Greenberg [Editor]; John Howe [Illustrator]; Stefan R. Dziemianowicz [Introduction];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,62
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
mass_market. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. John Howe (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 75,93
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Howe, John (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 90,03
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Howe, John (illustratore).

The Mammoth Book of Fantasy
Mike Ashley [Editor]; John Howe [Illustrator]; Roger Zelazny [Collaborator]; Charles de Lint [Collaborator]; Ursula K. Le Guin, Theodore R. Cogswell [Collaborator]; Robert E. Howard, George MacDonald [Collaborator]; Jack Vance, Harlan Ellisona [Collaborator]; Michael Moorcock & James Cawthorn [Collaborator]; A. Merritt, Lucius Shepard, Tanith Lee [Collaborator]; Lisa Goldstein, Louise Cooper [Collaborator];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 93,17
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. John Howe (illustratore).
Altre immaginiTHE REDEEMER'S TEARS WEPT OVER LOST SOULS.: A TREATISE ON LUKE XIX. 41, 42.: WITH AN APPENDIX, WHEREIN SOMEWHAT IS OCCASIONALLY DISCOURSED, CONCERNING THE BLASPHEMY AGAINST THE HOLY GHOST, AND HOW GOD IS SAID TO WILL THE SALVATION OF THEM THAT PERISH. BY JOHN HOWE.
Howe, John (1630-1705). Stephen Henry Gimber (ca. 1806-1862), Illustrator.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Published by Ezra Collier, no. 148 Nassau-Street. 1835. First American edition., New York: 1835
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Noushin Books & Company, Hamden, CT, U.S.A.Noushin Books & Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 111,25
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. 12mo. 87pp. In the original pebbled cloth, faded, blind ruled with gilt letting on front cover. Corners bumped. Early ownership stamp on fep. Frontis foxed with damp stain to lower forecorner. Leaves foxed throughout. Fair. First published in London in 1684. John Howe, a Puritan divine,…retells of how Jesus wept over Jerusalem, when peace was rejected by the populace, "things which belong to their peace". Howe describes life as a short day and that all are offered grace by God, if they decide to take it. It is never too late (while alive) to repent. The frontis portrait of John How was engraved by Stephen Henry Gimber. Scarce. [Salvation].