Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Crane Russak Co, 1981
ISBN 10: 0844813893 ISBN 13: 9780844813899
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 9780844813899. Trade Paperback. Second printing from 1984. Previous owner blind stamp on front endpaper. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight dustsoiling and browning to spine and covers; green marker "B" inside front cover; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lexington Books, Lexington, MA, 1988
ISBN 10: 066910258X ISBN 13: 9780669102581
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good, good. Second Printing. 234, notes, selected bibliography, index, minor wear and soiling to DJ, minor stain on bottom edge. Foreword by Robert Conquest. A foremost American intelligence expert offers a comprehensive history of the KGB--the Soviet Union's secret policewhich penetrated all segments of Soviet society.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D.C. Heath and Company, Lexington, MA, 1988
ISBN 10: 066910258X ISBN 13: 9780669102581
Da: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Small 4to. Red cloth spine and grey paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. xx, 234pp. Very good/near fine. Handsome first edition, boldly signed by the author on the front flyleaf and dated (1987 December 4).
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover with gray paper over covers, red cloth with gold lettering along spine. Red DJ with black, white, and yellow text across covers and along spine. Corners are gently bumped, exterior otherwise clean and neat. No date on title page. Copyright page dated only 1988. 234 pages. Endpapers are lightly foxed, pages themselves are all clean and bright. Binding is tight and secure. Half title page is inscribed, "For J---, "[Tobarchzh razvedchk, here Latinized from the Cyrillic used in the inscription meaning "comrade spy"]," old friend, and fellow BYK-watcher-- may you and I toast to its fall before we check out of the net! All the best- John Dziak, 7 November 1989, Washington, D.C." Please email with questions or to request photos. Note: if there is a photo beside this listing, it s a STOCK photo that ABE put there (for reasons that we cannot understand or control) and might not match this actual book. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lexington Books, Lexington, MA, 1988
ISBN 10: 066910258X ISBN 13: 9780669102581
Da: Twice Sold Tales, Capitol Hill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover, 234 pages. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. First edition with full number line. Light wear to edges of dust jacket, light soiling along front panel edge near spine. Flap price unclipped. Light wear and soiling to quarter cloth boards, corners slightly rubbed. Pages clean, in nice shape.
EUR 60,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lexington Books - D. C. Heath and Company, Lexington, Massachusetts, Toronto, 1988
ISBN 10: 066910258X ISBN 13: 9780669102581
Da: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inside front flap is clipped, some rubbing wear on DJ back cover, very small and minor scratches on DJ back over.
EUR 65,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 63,39
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 286 pages. 9.29x6.25x8.97 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 59,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 59,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D.C. Heath and Company, Lexington, MA, 1988
ISBN 10: 066910258X ISBN 13: 9780669102581
Da: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Minor discoloration to pages. DJ is covered with Mylar sheet. Minor wear along the DJ edges and tips. Slight wear along the edges of the book itself. Signed by Author(s).
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 81,96
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 216 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 173,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. "Over five hundred books, articles, and Congressional and other documents on Soviet intelligence have been categorized into five sections: Selected Bibliographies and other reference works, Russian/Soviet Accounts (many available in English translation), Defector/First-Hand Accounts, Secondary Accounts, and Congressional and other government documents. - page x. Includes Author/Source Index and Title Index. xii, 203 pages. Half-title bears the rubber stamp and blind stamp of prior owner Roger E. Kanet, professor emeritus of political science, University of Illinois. Minimal markings. Light wear. A quality copy.; 8vo.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 187,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 268 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 156,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New. The idealistic belief that a perfect world is possible continues to dwell on existential hope for messianic salvation. This conceit has emerged in the Gnostic sects of early Christianity, in medieval millenarianism, Jacobinism, Marxism, Fascism, and modern-.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!