John j mcdonough (65 risultati)

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis 2013
Serie: New Perspectives on Maritime History and Nautical Archaeology, Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - New Perspectives on Maritime History and Nautical Archaeology
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,86 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: NDJ. Second Printing. Softcover with an "opened-but-never-read" look & feel and with no up-turns to the corners of the paper-boards. Illustrated. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Ros…well, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999. 256-stated pages.

Witness To The Young Republic A Yankee's Journal, 1828-1870
French, Benjamin Brown ; edited by Donald B. Cole & John J. McDonough
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of New England, Hanover, NH & London 1989
- Rilegato
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,81
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. One-inch tear at bottom edge of dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, U.S.A.Henniker Book Farm and Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Book Club Edition. Very Good/Very Good Condition. Dust jacket a few closed tears along the spine and is in a protective Brodart Cover. No marks on the text block. Previous owner's name on the half-title page. Book Club Edition. ; Height: 9.5 Inches, Length:…6.25 Inches, Weight: 2.55 Pounds, Width: 1.25 I; 675 pages.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Unique Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,38
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition.

- Rilegato
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,05
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: good. Ed. by Donald B. Cole and John J. McDonough. Illus. 675pp. 8vo, red cloth, d.w. torn and lightly soiled. Hanover: Univ. Press of New England, (1989). Book Club Edition.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Naval Institute Press 2013
Serie: New Perspectives on Maritime History and Nautical Archaeology, Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - New Perspectives on Maritime History and Nautical Archaeology
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. First American Edition. Pap. Minor shelf-wear.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,57
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,69
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,56
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. CLEAN, UNMARKED COPY.

- Rilegato
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,29
EUR 4,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 217pp, illus., brown cloth w/ silver lettering to front cover & spine, design to rear cover, light shelfwear.

Witness to the Young Republic: A Yankee's Journal, 1828-1870
French, Benjamin Brown) Cole, Donald B & McDonough, John J. Eds
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press Of New England, Hanover, New Hampshire 1989
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,56
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj in mylar; family tree on end papers; 675 clean, unmarked pages (10 chapters with footnotes, epilogue, bibliography, calendar of the complete Journal of Benjamin Brown French, index). 20 pictures and Maps (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of New England, Hanover, New Hampshire 1989
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Thus. First University Press Of New England Edition (First Thus) (Number Line With The One Present). Includes Bibliographical References And Index. The Book Is Bound In Brown Cloth Over Boards With Gilt Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has Only A Hint O…f Edge Wear And Two Tiny Faint Spots On The Foredges. The Jacket Has Only Minor Wear.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Naval Institute Press 2013
Serie: New Perspectives on Maritime History and Nautical Archaeology, Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - New Perspectives on Maritime History and Nautical Archaeology
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,86
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages are soiled along the outside edges.

Witness to the Young Republic: A Yankee's Journal, 1828-1870
French, Benjamin Brown; edited by Cole, Donald B. and McDonough, John J,
Editore: Univ. Press of New England (1989) Hanover 1989
- Rilegato
Da: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,04
EUR 4,55 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket 1st Thus Cloth.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by John Wiley and Sons Inc., 1980. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with very light toning to the top page ends. Dust jacket is very good with a few small nicks to the spine.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back g…uarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Thus. First Edition Thus. Published by University Press of New England, 1989. Octavo. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with small tear to front top left corner and light shelfwear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY… SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. CLEAN, UNMARKED COPY.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,10
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good, very good. First Printing. 25 cm, 234, glossary, some soiling to DJ, sticker residue on DJ flap. A very important book, which calls for a quality of personal leadership that one does not learn in management schools.

Editore: Washington : Library of Congress 1997
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,50
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust jacket. First Edition. ISBN 0844408867. Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Faint stamp visible( "U. S. Depository.Sep 18 1997." ) on upper right corner of front cover and of half-title page, on which it has been scribbled over. Minor wear to right corners…of front cover; slight wear to other corners and edges; slight rubs to front; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.