Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0664229557 ISBN 13: 9780664229559
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 19,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
CD-Rom in paper sleeve. Condizione: very good. This report presents results of a study conducted between 1992 and 1996 to assess the undiscovered metallic mineral resources in the U.S. Bureau of Land Management's (BLM) Winnemucca District and Surprise Resource Area (WSRA), northwest Nevada and northeast California. A wide variety of mineral deposits are present throughout the WSRA, and they are hosted by rocks and surficial deposits ranging in age from lower Paleozoic to Quaternary that is, from approximately 570 million years (Ma) to about 1 Ma. The main metal commodities present in the WSRA, from a commercial standpoint, are gold, silver, and, to a lesser extent, tungsten. Gold currently accounts for most mining activities in the WSRA production of approximately 1.2 million oz Au occurred from 10 mines during 1995. Eight of these 10 mines also produced approximately 7.4 million oz Ag for a combined annual gross value of approximately $550 million. Gold in the WSRA is produced mostly from three types of deposits: (1) sediment-hosted (Carlin-type) deposits, (2) hotspring and vein-type epithermal gold-silver deposits, and (3) distal-disseminated silver-gold deposits. Some additional gold and silver production also is derived from a variety of less important types of mineral deposits, including minor production from placers.CD.
Editore: Institute of Science and Religion, Kerala, India, 2002
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine paperback. 152 pages, unmarked. Contributors: Ted Peters, Job Kozhamthadam, K. Babu Joseph, K. S. Radhakrishnan, A. N. Tripathi, John R. Albright, Jose Panthackal, Kuruvilla Pandikattu, Roget Vettukallel, Martin Kallungal. ; U1U; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 152 pages.
Editore: SECS Press, Los Angeles, 1970
Da: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
160pp., preface, illustrated throughout with explicit color and b/w photographic plates, biblio. "An illustrated examination of the sexual deviate." Covers clothes and lingerie fetishism, rubber, foot fetishism and shoes, sadomasochism, object fetsihism, fur, whips, bondage, and more. SP104. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear, mild rubbing to covers. Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.: American Academy of Environmental Engineers, 1994, 1995
ISBN 10: 1883767024 ISBN 13: 9781883767020
Da: White Raven Books, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 6"x9". Volume Two of an eight-volume series. Shiny white and multi-colored paper over boards with white and black titles; an almost fine ex library copy; "This monograph was prepared under the supervision of the WASTECH Steering Committee. The manuscript for the monograph was written by a task group of experts and was, in turn, sujected to two peer reviews. One review was conducted under the auspices of the Steering Committee and the second by professional and technical organizations having substantial interest in the subject.".
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: SECS Press, 1970
Da: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. SECS Press, 1970, 8vo, 192 pages. Softcover edition, adult reading, black & white and color illustrations. Book very good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0742541606 ISBN 13: 9780742541603
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: U.S. Department of The Interior U.S. Geological Survey, 1996
Condizione: very good. study conducted from 1992-1996 to assess the undiscovered metallic mineral resources DR5. spiral comb, cover clean, binding vey good, pages clean, 147 pages, foldout map in rear cover.
Editore: U.S. Department of The Interior U.S. Geological Survey, 1996
Condizione: very good. study conducted from 1992-1996 to assess the undiscovered metallic mineral resources. spiral comb, cover clean, binding vey good, pages clean, 147 pages, foldout map in rear cover.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good hardcover, no dust cover. The text has some markings. Covers have very minor shelf wear. Binding is intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 82,15
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Profile Books Ltd, London, 2016
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
EUR 29,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2016-17,18,19,20,21-2022. 6 Paperback copies, no dustjackets as issued. Not library copies, no creasing to spines, no inscriptions. (3).
Editore: ohne Verlagsangabe, 2002
ISBN 10: 1882780108 ISBN 13: 9781882780105
Da: biblion2, Obersulm, Germania
EUR 69,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gebunden. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. 576 Seiten. ohne SU, englische Sprache, Ecken gering bestoßen.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 77,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1875. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 1155, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 1155 1155.