John l morton (180 risultati)

The Big Book Of Poetry
J. L. Lane; Paul J. Elias; Jason Morton; Toneye Eyenot; John Ledger; Jim Goforth; Tina Piney; S.C Burke; Josh Darling; Roy C. Booth
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Preserving the Chesapeake Bay: Lessons in the Political Reality of Natural Resource Stewardship
Baliles, Gerald L.; Barber, John Morton; Whitehead, John Hurt
- Rilegato
Da: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, U.S.A.Shadetree Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. GOOD HARDCOVER WITH DJ.

The Human Use of Animals: Case Studies in Ethical Choice
Tom L. Beauchamp,F. Barbara Orlans,Rebecca Dresser,David B. Morton,John P. Gluck
- Brossura
Da: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, U.S.A.Open Books West Loop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,81
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used.

The Human Use of Animals : Case Studies in Ethical Choice
Dresser, Rebecca, Orlans, F. Barbara, Gluck, John P., Morton, David B., Beauchamp, Tom L.
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Loose Leaf. Condizione: Fair. 6th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Loose Leaf. Condizione: Very Good. 6th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Loose Leaf. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Loose Leaf. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Loose Leaf. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Preserving the Chesapeake Bay: Lessons in the Political Reality of Natural Resource Stewardship
Baliles, Gerald L.; Barber, John Morton; Whitehead, John Hurt
- Rilegato
Da: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, U.S.A.Shadetree Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. GOOD HARDCOVER WITH DJ IN BRODART.
Altre immaginiPreserving the Chesapeake Bay: Lessons in the Political Reality of Natural Resource Stewardship
Baliles, Gerald L.; Barber, John Morton; Whitehead, John Hurt
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Virginia Museum of Natural History Foundation, Martinsville, VA 1995
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, U.S.A.The Aviator's Bookshelf
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Based on remarks by the Honorable Gerald L. Baliles, former Governor of Virginia, to the McLain Program in Environmental Studies at Washington College in Chestertown, MD. Inscribed by Gov. Baliles on ffep. 64 pages. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. In…scribed by Author(s).

Preserving the Chesapeake Bay: Lessons in the Political Reality of Natural Resource Stewardship
Baliles, Gerald L.; Barber, John Morton; Whitehead, John Hurt
- Rilegato
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardbound book in very good condition, immaculate and crisp in taupe cloth boards with bright gilt lettering on front and spine. Illustrated dust jacket in mylar shows rubbing overall, but is also clean and straight. Please see our photo.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,71
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Loose Leaf. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,71
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Loose Leaf. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,37
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,37
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Loose Leaf. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,94
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Da: Vive Liber Books, Somers, U.S.A.Vive Liber Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Very good condition. Light wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.

- Brossura
Da: Wrigley Books, Austin, U.S.A.Wrigley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,22
EUR 2,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Loose Leaf. Condizione: very good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,52
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,34
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Signed by Author(Unverified).

Nearctic Avian Migrants in the Neotropics
John H. Rappole, Eugene S. Morton, Thomas E. Lovejoy, III, James L. Ruos
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: USDI: F&WS/WWF 1983
- Brossura
Da: Buteo Books, San Rafael, U.S.A.Buteo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,08
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition, faded spine, pervious owner's name on front and edge of text block. Range maps, lengthy bibliography. 646 pp.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Praise for PERSONALIZING 21ST CENTURY EDUCATION "A passionate call-to-action, an inspiring vision, and a practical guide.three seasoned education leaders in the 'establishment' lay out a compelling case for systemic changes to enable personalized education." Yong Zhao, PhD, Professor, University of Or…egon; author of Who's Afraid of the Big Bad Dragon? Why China has the Best (and Worst) Education System in the World "Creating school environments where students are 'leading their own learning' is a powerful focus of Personalizing 21st Century Education. This compelling yet practical book provides readers with the foundation and motivation to move personalized learning to the top of the agenda!" Mark Edwards, EdD, Superintendent, Mooresville Graded School District "Personalizing 21st Century Education highlights the need to move from differentiation to personalization in today's classrooms. Equitable opportunities to learn can be realized if we have the courage to dramatically reimagine teaching, assessment, and accountability. This book is a call to action for the dramatic paradigm shift we need in order to serve all learners well." Dr. Valerie Truesdale, Chief Technology, Personalization and Engagement Officer, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,07
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 16 disponibili
Condizione: New.

The Human Use of Animals : Case Studies in Ethical Choice
Dresser, Rebecca, Orlans, F. Barbara, Gluck, John P., Morton, David B., Beauchamp, Tom L.
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Virginia Museum Of Natural History Foundation, Martinsville, Virginia, U. S. A. 1995
- Rilegato
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,97
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. No Edition Or Printing Stated. The Book Is Bound In Gray Cloth Over Boards With Gilt Lettering On The Front And Spine. Fine Condition.