Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sellers Publishing, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1416205594 ISBN 13: 9781416205593
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sellers Publishing, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1416205594 ISBN 13: 9781416205593
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gemstone Publishing, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 1603600388 ISBN 13: 9781603600385
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gemstone Publishing, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 1603600388 ISBN 13: 9781603600385
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gemstone Publishing April 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1603600256 ISBN 13: 9781603600255
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used Very Good. Front and back covers have very light edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Classics, 1961
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0785120904 ISBN 13: 9780785120902
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Fumetto
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Fine. 1.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 7.8.2013. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: VG-. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners somewhat bumped. spine may be a bit sunned. light scuffing to covers, bottom edge of text block may be lightly discolored from shelfwear. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Bantam Pub, 1961
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Drama EDITION. GOOD CONDITION.COVER FOLD.; BLACK SPINE & COVER TILES ON SILVER PAPER COVERS. cover art shows CROWDED line of Mine Workers.; 211ps pages; Arts and Entertainment>Drama>Play Anthologies.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520242440 ISBN 13: 9780520242449
Da: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.Unopened in plastic wrap.
Condizione: Good. shelf wear, Paperback Used - Good 2006 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. A remainder mark is present on the page edge. The copy shows minor external wear (i.e. dents, scratches), but is otherwise in clean condition.
EUR 10,32
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 224.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Remainder mark on page edges. Cover and edges may have some wear.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library, with expected library markings.Mod wear on cover.Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
EUR 14,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 9,63
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 224.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. No Jacket. New Graphic Novel.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.