Editore: Macmillan Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Citation Press, 1970
Da: Picky Books, Akron, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good Plus. 348 pages. Nice square copy. School stamp on inside of front cover, but no other markings. Slight toning to the text block edges.
Editore: Macmillan Company, 1969
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. signed and inscribed by John M. Culkin, who wrote the introduction, on the front free endpaper. stated first. dj in mylar sleeve, shows minor wear. pages tanned and clean.
Editore: Macmillan Company, 1969
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Macmillan Company, 1969. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light spotting to the top page ends. Dust jacket is very good with light edgewear and a few small nicks.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: The Macmillan Company, 1969
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing. Good Hardcover with dustjacket, first printing, some underlining and marginal notes Prior owner's signature.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Angus & Robertson, Sydney, London, Melbourne, Brisbane & Singapore, 1973
ISBN 10: 020712633X ISBN 13: 9780207126338
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 21,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 271 pages. The dust jacket has a little wear, with a small tear on the top spine. The page edges are lightly tanned. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Editore: The Macmillan Company, Toronto, 1969
ISBN 10: 1399198521 ISBN 13: 9781399198523
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. (1969). 8vo. 1st edition. Slight waviness and toning to textblock edges with spotting to top edge. Faint toning and offsetting to end papers and pastedowns with slight spotting to rear pastedown top edge. Slight bumping to edges, slightly scraped forecorners, and slightly scraped/creased spine ends of barely rubbed boards. Uneven spotting to dust jacket verso edges with faint offsetting. Slight scraping and toning to edges, forecorners, and spine ends of gently rubbed d.j. with crease to front flap top corner. D.j. covered in removebale plastic covering by previous owner. VG/VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hart Publishing Company, 1970
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First edition. First edition, 1970. Very good in good unclipped dust jacket with minor closed tear and lightly sunned spine. Ira Reiss's copy with his University of Minnesota stamp. The landmark multi-disciplinary evaluation of A. S. Neill's "Summerhill: A Radical Approach to Child Rearing", which broke the molds in education. Scarce.
Da: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello15 Ansichten zu A. S. Neills Theorie und Praxis. Reinbek, Rowohlt TB 1971. 219 Seiten. Orig. Softcover, kl. 8°. Gut erhalten.
Editore: NY The MacMillan Co. 1969. 0, 1969
Da: Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. vg+/vg+. Capote's orig. stories+scripts for 3 films by Perry that began life on t.v. & later was released as a movie. 100's of stills. 1st print. edition. Binding is bds.w.dj. Book.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Fondo de Cultura Económica, 1976
Da: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spagna
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Idioma español. Ejemplar en buen estado. Dimensiones: 21x14 - 218 pp.
Editore: The Macmillan Company, 1969
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 276 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Spine black with white and yellow lettering. Dust jacket protected with a mylar covering, price uncut: "$6.95." Mild general shelf wear. Tearing to rear hinge of dust jacket. Rubbing to head and tail of book spine and to edges and corners of boards. Foxing to top edge of textblock. Light penciling to front free endpaper. Shelved under Display Table #2. 1386863. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hart Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10: 0805510753 ISBN 13: 9780805510751
Da: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. 8vo. Trade paperback, 271 pp. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR ERNST PAPENEK to the Dean of Education at Queens College, Jack D. Roberts ("I hope Jack, you will now realize I'm not as bad as Rafferty. Cordially, Ernst"). Dr. Papenek was a Professor of Education at Queens College. Appears unread, light shelf wear. Very good. Signed - Association Copy.