Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Samuel French, Inc. 10/28/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0573701490 ISBN 13: 9780573701498
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Engaging Shaw. Book.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Concord Theatricals, United States, 2012
ISBN 10: 0573700338 ISBN 13: 9780573700330
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. THE SCRIPT! Reliable ACTING SCRIPT for your theatrical needs. Some shelf wear and edge wear to the covers.Good binding. The text flows clearly. Enjoy this ACTING EDITION SCRIPT.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Samuel French, Inc., United States, 2013
ISBN 10: 0573701490 ISBN 13: 9780573701498
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. THE SCRIPT! Reliable and presentable ACTING EDITION. Some shelf wear to the covers. Enjoy this ACTING SCRIPT in good condition for performance.
EUR 14,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 25,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. He considered himself the superman. She allowed him to believe it. Engaging Shaw is the hilarious true story of Irish playwright Bernard Shaw's relationship with wealthy heiress Charlotte Payne-Townshend. According to her "no man can resist a woman once she has set her sights upon him unless thwarted by another woman." But confirmed bachelor Shaw may prove to be more than she bargained for. Can she romance an unromantic man? Can Shaw reconcile his intellectual theories with emotional re.
EUR 16,04
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 96 pages. 5.00x0.20x8.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 28,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Genre: Comedy Characters: 2 males and 2 females Heidi Bishop is a wide-eyed dramaturgy intern, eager to better American drama. What she encounters instead is an endless stream of bad scripts by desperate playwrights and an office filled with cynicism and turf battles, led by her bitterly hilarious boss Jim Foley. When Heidi's efforts to improve things run into unintended consequences, she is forced to confront idealism with reality to save her career, reputation, and relationships. "A little gem of a comedy. Morogiello clearly knows his milieu. He even gives himself a glancing mention, as a persistent supplicant whose scripts Jim tosses straight in the trash. However, anyone who threw out Blame it on Beckett made a big mistake." -- TheatreMania.com "Witty. It specializes in the sort of insider's winking jokes that make audiences feel clever." -- The New York Post.
EUR 17,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 98 pages. 5.00x0.20x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 19,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 26,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Genre: Comedy Characters: 2 males and 2 females Heidi Bishop is a wide-eyed dramaturgy intern, eager to better American drama. What she encounters instead is an endless stream of bad scripts by desperate playwrights and an office filled with cynicism and turf battles, led by her bitterly hilarious boss Jim Foley. When Heidi's efforts to improve things run into unintended consequences, she is forced to confront idealism with reality to save her career, reputation, and relationships. "A little gem of a comedy. Morogiello clearly knows his milieu. He even gives himself a glancing mention, as a persistent supplicant whose scripts Jim tosses straight in the trash. However, anyone who threw out Blame it on Beckett made a big mistake." -- TheatreMania.com "Witty. It specializes in the sort of insider's winking jokes that make audiences feel clever." -- The New York Post.
EUR 26,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. He considered himself the superman. She allowed him to believe it. Engaging Shaw is the hilarious true story of Irish playwright Bernard Shaw's relationship with wealthy heiress Charlotte Payne-Townshend. According to her "no man can resist a woman once she has set her sights upon him unless thwarted by another woman." But confirmed bachelor Shaw may prove to be more than she bargained for. Can she romance an unromantic man? Can Shaw reconcile his intellectual theories with emotional re.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Samuel French Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0573700338 ISBN 13: 9780573700330
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 21,43
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 96 20:B&W 5 x 8 in or 203 x 127 mm Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Samuel French Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 0573701490 ISBN 13: 9780573701498
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 21,53
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 98 20:B&W 5 x 8 in or 203 x 127 mm Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Samuel French Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0573700338 ISBN 13: 9780573700330
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 96.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Samuel French Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 0573701490 ISBN 13: 9780573701498
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 98.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Samuel French Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0573700338 ISBN 13: 9780573700330
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 21,90
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 96.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Samuel French Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 0573701490 ISBN 13: 9780573701498
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 22,02
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 98.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 20,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 20,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 20,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnGenre: Comedy n Characters: 2 males and 2 females n n n Heidi Bishop is a wide-eyed dramaturgy intern, eager to better American drama. What she encounters instead is an endless stream of.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 20,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnHe considered himself the superman. She allowed him to believe it. Engaging Shaw is the hilarious true story of Irish playwright Bernard Shaw s relationship with wealthy heiress Charlotte Payne-Townshend. According to her, no man.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 20,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - He considered himself the superman. She allowed him to believe it. Engaging Shaw is the hilarious true story of Irish playwright Bernard Shaw's relationship with wealthy heiress Charlotte Payne-Townshend. According to her, 'no man can resist a woman once she has set her sights upon him, unless thwarted by another woman.' But confirmed bachelor Shaw may prove to be more than she bargained for. Can she romance an unromantic man Can Shaw reconcile his intellectual theories with emotional re.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 23,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Genre: ComedyCharacters: 2 males and 2 femalesHeidi Bishop is a wide-eyed dramaturgy intern, eager to better American drama. What she encounters instead is an endless stream of bad scripts by desperate playwrights and an office filled with cynicism and turf battles, led by her bitterly hilarious boss Jim Foley. When Heidi's efforts to improve things run into unintended consequences, she is forced to confront idealism with reality to save her career, reputation, and relationsh.