Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Teilhard Association, 1982
ISBN 10: 0890120307 ISBN 13: 9780890120309
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Teilhard Association, 1982
ISBN 10: 0890120307 ISBN 13: 9780890120309
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 080321409X ISBN 13: 9780803214095
Da: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 080321409X ISBN 13: 9780803214095
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1774692095. 3/28/2026 10:01:35 AM.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Limited, 1984
ISBN 10: 1853960594 ISBN 13: 9781853960598
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William H. Wise / Funk & Wagnalls Company, 1907
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Hard Cover. 3/4 Leather -- Fair -- Other than wear and repair to spine, pages clean and tight binding -- Brown leather with gilt lettering, no dust jacket if issued -- Good Reading Copy -- 402 pages with index and illustrations.
Condizione: New. Shelley, John (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William H. Wise / Funk & Wagnalls Company, 1907
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Hard Cover. 3/4 Leather -- Fair -- Other than wear and repair to spine, pages clean and tight binding -- Brown leather with gilt lettering, no dust jacket if issued -- Good Reading Copy -- 467 pages with index and illustrations.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Airpower and the Cult of the Offensive.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cooper Ornithological Society, 2007
ISBN 10: 0943610729 ISBN 13: 9780943610726
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Studies in Avian Biology No. 33. Heavily illustrated with graphs and tables.
Condizione: As New. Shelley, John (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Berkeley, 2001, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0425176649 ISBN 13: 9780425176641
Da: P. Henley Books, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Trade Paperback. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 552 pp. Review blurb laid in. Includes18 short stories. Bright, near fine copy.
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William H. Wise, 1907
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Three-Quarter Leather. Condizione: Good. Hard Cover, Three-Quarter Leather -- Volume 9 -- Other than light wear at edges, book is clean and tight -- 464 pages with illustrations -- Independence: The Age of Liberty Established -- The Real America in Romance, Volume IX.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Maine Sunday Teegram, New York, 1900
Da: Old Bookshelf, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Freeland A. Carter (illustratore). 454pp. Columbian Historical Novels series, Volume XIII. Brown cloth, brown and gilt lettering and decoration. Extremities rubbed, spine faded, hinges split, missing front free endpaper, contents age-toned, some inner margins exposed, lacking maps of Cuba.