Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. **Has crinkling and staining** Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Street & Smith Publications, New York, 1961
Da: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Digest-size Magazine. Condizione: Good. Street & Smith Publications, October 1961. Digest-size Magazine. Good. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover by Schoenherr for "Lion Loose" (Hugo finalist, short novel) by James H. Schmitz. Includes "Love Me True" (short story) by Gordon R. Dickson; "The Asses of Balaam" (short story) by David Gordon [Randall Garrett]; "The Man Who Played to Lose" (short story) by Larry M. Harris [Laurence Janifer]; "Sense of Obligation" (Hugo finalist, serial, part 2 of 3) aka "Planet of the Damned") by Harry Harrison; "Report on the Electric Field Rocket" (science fact) by G. Harry Stine; "Scientific Lynch Law" (editorial). Illustrated by Douglas, Schoenherr, and Van Dongen.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Condé Nast Publications, New York, 1962
Da: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Digest-size Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. June 1962. Very Good. Tanned. Interior unmarked. Shelf and reading wear. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by John Schoenherr illustrating "The Weather Man" (novella) by Theodore L. Thomas. Includes: "Novice" (novelette) by James H. Schmitz; "Three-Part Puzzle" (Short Story) by Gordon R. Dickson; "The Sound Of Silence" (Short Story) by Barbara Constant; "Anything You Can Do" (serial, part 2 of 2) by Darrel T. Langart (Randall Garret); "Interstellar Passenger Capsule" (science fact) by Ralph A. Hall, M.D. Illustrations by John Schoenherr, Leone, George Schelling. Authors: Theodore L. Thomas; James H. Schmitz; Gordon R. Dickson; Barbara Constant; Darrel T. Langart; Randall Garret; Ralph A. Hall.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Volume 1. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 1st printing, Apr. 1989. Cover art by David Mattingly. Paperback original. Includes "Opinion: This I Believe" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Origin" by Poul Anderson; "Isotope" by Phillip C. Jennings; "Briar Patch" by Dean Ing; "Welcome to Wheel Days" by Elizabeth Moon; "Kids" by F. Paul Wilson. Speculative Fact: "Classical Nightmares and Quantum Paradoxes" by Charles Sheffield; "The Reversing Universe" by John Gribbon; "Dialogues in the Zoo" by Dean Ing; "Wanted: Pioneers for the Space Frontier" by Gordon R. Woodcock; "Criticism" by Larry Niven; "Writing Science Fiction and Fantasy" by Algis Budrys. Tanned; lower rear foredge corner loss; creasing. Book.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0443088187 ISBN 13: 9780443088186
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Some scuff marks to the covers. Slight edge wear to the covers. Tight binding and the text flows cleanly.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Corners are slightly bent, Used - Good.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 5th Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.