Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Condé Nast Publications, New York, 1968
Da: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Digest-size Magazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Kelly Freas (illustratore). Condé Nast Publications, July 1968. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good+. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Kelly Freas for "Hawk Among the Sparrows" (Hugo finalist, Nebula nominated, short novel) by Dean McLaughlin. Includes "Null Zone" (short story) by Joe Poyer; "To Sleep, Perchance to Dream." short story) by W. C. Francis; "Winkin, Blinkin and ?R²" short story) by R. C. FitzPatrick; "Satan's World" (serial, part 3 of 4, nominee for the Prometheus Hall of Fame Award) by Poul Anderson; "Icarus and Einstein" (science fact) by Robert S. Richardson; "The Non-Gold Crisis" (editorial). Illustrated by Kelly Freas.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages are clean and intact.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Riverbend Publishing April 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 193183296X ISBN 13: 9781931832960
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Trade. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Riverbend Publishing April 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 193183296X ISBN 13: 9781931832960
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Trade. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Riverbend Publishing April 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 193183296X ISBN 13: 9781931832960
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Trade. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Riverbend Publishing April 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 193183296X ISBN 13: 9781931832960
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Trade. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Book shows wear. Water damage. Still readable copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Riverbend Publishing November 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1606390260 ISBN 13: 9781606390269
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Trade. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Riverbend Publishing November 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1606390260 ISBN 13: 9781606390269
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Trade. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 12,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 12,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 12,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
EUR 12,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - very good.
EUR 13,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 13,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Riverbend Publishing April 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 193183296X ISBN 13: 9781931832960
Da: Organic Books, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Tight block, square, clean. May have light shelf wear to cover.
Prima edizione
Condizione: As New. First edition copy. .