EUR 4,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Gardening with Old Roses This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Teresa Scarman (illustratore). HarperCollins, June 1996. Hardcover. Fine book in a Very Good jacket. Interior pristine. Spine straight and tight. Slight edgewear. Publisher's sample label to jacket spine, otherwise clean and bright. Not from a library. No remainder mark. Not clipped. 144 pages. Lavishly illustrated encyclopedia of 130 old roses illustrated with over 200 color photographs. Shows how to use roses with arches, hedges, and walls, as well as in beds and borders, and offers advice on planting and maintaining a rose garden.
EUR 14,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 14,34
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 5,78
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 5,78
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 5,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 6,76
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0004140850 ISBN 13: 9780004140858
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,53
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The rose is one of the most popular and celebrated of flowers and the beautiful, old-fashioned varieties featured in this book never lose their charm. Gardening with Old Roses is an essential companion for all those gardeners who love old-fashioned roses, but who need guidance on how best to use and care for them. John Scarman helps you recreate the style and joys of rose gardens such as those planted by Gertrude Jekyll and Vita Sackville West. He gives ideas for planting roses as they used to be, with other herbaceous plants, and shows how to prune them and keep them healthy. Featuring: * Directory of Old Roses -- a beautifully illustrated catalogue describing 130 of the finest old roses and their planting uses * Designing with Old Roses -- covers all the elements of design involved in planning a rose garden and in using roses in beds, border, arches, pergolas and arbours * Companion Planting -- creative ideas for stunning plant associations with old roses, including climbers, spire-flowered plants and dramatic foliage plants to offset roses * Caring for Old Roses -- all the information you need on pruning, spraying, planting and transplanting, and soils and fertilisers Both practical and inspirational, this book is the most comprehensive available on the subject. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Super light jacket wear. Inside with no flaws or issues.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: GRÄFE UND UNZER Verlag GmbH, 2001
ISBN 10: 3774253846 ISBN 13: 9783774253841
Da: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe, Gr.8°. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 80 S. Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Einband minimal berieben. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9783774253841 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 299.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Marsu Productions Frankreich, 1996
ISBN 10: 2908462737 ISBN 13: 9782908462739
Da: Captain Book, Altach, Austria
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/gebunden. Condizione: Gut. 47 Seiten. BSG631 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 341.
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 15,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Oxford : Pergamon press, 1984. Paperback. xiv, 292 pp. Owner's name. - Half-way through Mrs Thatcher's first term as Prime Minister violence erupted in the South London district Brixton. Lord Scarman was asked to inquire into these disorders and even while his investigation was in progress further rioting broke out in London, Liverpool Manchester and elsewhere. The problems of English cities and the difficulties of policing multi-racial communities became major focuse of attention as an array of explanations for the street violence was offered. The reasons given varied from unemployment to lack of parental discipline, police harassment and provocation to political agitation, and inner city deprivation to media 'contagion'. In this book these issues are explored by community leaders, police officers, journalists, local and national politicians, pressure group leaders and academics. The aims of the book are to consider what happened in the disorders of 1981, to examine Lord Scarman's findings and recommendations and to comment on the reforms which have been suggested. The authors' trenchant analysis and ideas for action will be of interest to everyone who is concerned with the achievement of justice and order in Britain's multi-racial cities. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780080302188. Keywords : POLITICS, *2006-100 police studies.
Editore: Christian Verlag, München, 2008
Da: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello191 S., Gbd.mit OU., 4° guter Zustand. Bücher.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: GRÄFE UND UNZER Verlag GmbH, 2001
ISBN 10: 3774253846 ISBN 13: 9783774253841
Da: Bücherbazaar, Eggenstein, Germania
EUR 3,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Sehr gut. 80 S. Mit altersbedingten Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. U-w-135 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 381.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. 144 Seiten. 275 mm × 235 mm Das Buch befindet sich im einwandfreien Zustand. BSG919 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 808.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Hockenheim, LACON GmbH [ca.], 1990
EUR 18,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 21 cm. 40 S. Mit zahlr. farb. Abb. u. 1 farb. sowie 2 s/w Gartenplänen. Illustrierte Originalbroschur (Softcover). Gutes Exemplar. Deckel m. e. Eck-Knick. Mit einigen Markierungen in Leuchtstift u. Schlagworten m. Farbstift.
Editore: Terra, Warnsveld, 1997
Da: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Paesi Bassi
EUR 19,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLinnen band met stofomslag, 28 cm, 144 pp. Ills.: kleurenillustraties door Teresa Scarman. Cond.: gaaf / fine. ISBN: 9789062557332.