Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Oversized hardback book (192 pages) with 17 plates and 95 reference illustrations. Dust jacket shows rubbing/scuffing. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (ULCARPT-Opposite-Top) rareviewbooks.
Da: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Hardcover in dust jacket. Maroon cloth boards show soil. Faint water mark to lower spine area. Fore edge foxing. Text pages are clean. Maroon photo illustrated dust jacket shows light edge wear and scuffing. Rear cover noticeably rubbed. Price clipped. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Moderate wear to the dust jacket with some creasing and chipping. Moderate wear to the boards. Sound binding. Clean interior pages. New mylar added to the dust jacket. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Photographs By Eugene Atget. Essay And Notes To The Plates By Maria Morris Hambourg. Appendixes Include Berenice Abbott's Typewritten Copy Of André Calmette's Handwritten Letter To Her (Late 1928). Maroon Cloth With Debossed Title Blind-Stamped On Cover And In Gilt On Spine, With Dust Jacket. 192 Pp. With 116 Plates And 84 Black And White Reference Illustrations. Printed By The Meriden Gravure Company From Halftone Negatives Made By Richard Benson. 12 X 10 1/2 Inches.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aperture/ Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0912334762 ISBN 13: 9780912334769
Da: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 201 pages : chiefly illustrations. Publisher's paper wrappers slightly rubbed, with light wear to edges; wrappers loosening from textblock, contents clean and attractive. Signed by Harry Callahan on half title. 1280 grams. Signed by Author(s).
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!