Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The National Bureau of Asian Research, 2017
ISBN 10: 1939131529 ISBN 13: 9781939131522
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The National Bureau of Asian Research, 2017
ISBN 10: 1939131529 ISBN 13: 9781939131522
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The National Bureau of Asian Research, 2017
ISBN 10: 1939131529 ISBN 13: 9781939131522
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Hardcover. Condizione: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: The Priory Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: The Priory Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0252086422 ISBN 13: 9780252086427
Da: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, 1993
Da: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good++. John Murphy (illustratore). First Edition.
EUR 4,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 26 pages. (SL#125/7).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The National Bureau of Asian Research, 2017
ISBN 10: 1939131529 ISBN 13: 9781939131522
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editore: Wolfhound Press, Dublin, 1981
Da: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Near fine. Bright and attractive trade paperback. Very nice copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 2001
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very good condition. 281 - 496 pp. Volume 58, Number 3 (October 2001). Softcover.
Editore: Lions Gate 2000-02-15 00:00:00, 2000
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1988. 1st edition. 1st printing. Hardcover book. Tight binding. Sharp corners. The text part of the book is clean and unmarked. Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* Returns accepted. Refunds given.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 74 pages. 8.70x6.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Editore: S.C. Wildlife and Marine Resources Dept., Division of Wildlife and Freshwater Fisheries, 1984
Da: Dr. Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 120pp. Comb binding. Former library copy with library stamp and call number on front cover and bar code inside front cover.
Editore: Yale Poetry Review, New Haven, CT, 1946
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Booklet, light gray wraps. Covers are a bit soiled/toned, otherwise without wear. Former inventory of Gotham Book Mart, NYC. 36 pp. Poetry by T. Weiss, Kenneth Slade Alling, Dorothy Hobson, Earl Mohn, Babette Deutsch, Jackson MacLow, John Williams, Federico Garcia Lorca, Louis Zukovsky, Ora May Hulli, John Maher Murphy, Elise Asher; article on Wallace Stevens. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Yale Poetry Review, New Haven, CT, 1946
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Booklet, light gray wraps. Covers are a bit soiled/toned, otherwise without wear. Former inventory of Gotham Book Mart, NYC. 36 pp. Poetry by T. Weiss, Kenneth Slade Alling, Dorothy Hobson, Earl Mohn, Babette Deutsch, Jackson MacLow, John Williams, Federico Garcia Lorca, Louis Zukovsky, Ora May Hulli, John Maher Murphy, Elise Asher; article on Wallace Stevens. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 5,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFlexibound. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 5,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wolfhound Press, Dublin, Ireland, 1987
ISBN 10: 0905473221 ISBN 13: 9780905473222
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotrade paperback. Condizione: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding?fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures?available?upon request.? dw.
Editore: Albemarle County Historical Society, 1987
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Stapled Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!