Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. DJ Good: Dust Jacket Included. A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears9780743204446. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Cognitive Therapy Inpatients This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,25
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Professional Resource Exchange Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 1568870140 ISBN 13: 9781568870144
Da: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. VG+, 1995 trade softbound, clean & tight, name in corner of first page is only marking found, very mils shelfwear, not a remainder.
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg. 2nd ptg. 445 pages including index; red cover with silver lettering on spine; evidence of removal of prev. owner's address label on front endpage; crease to front flap of dust jacket, which is in new clear protective mylar. Hardcover (dj).
Editore: Professional Resource Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1568871228 ISBN 13: 9781568871226
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 9781568871226. Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good to Near Fine condition. No Signature.
Da: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near fine condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near fine condition (DJ). First Edition. xviii, 445 pages of text including an index. Hardcover binding in new condition. Unclipped dustjacket in almost new condition; protected in archival mylar. Text is clean and unmarked. Size: Octavo (8vo). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Professional Resource Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1568871228 ISBN 13: 9781568871226
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 23,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 84 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: HKE Books, Riverside, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Highlight marks on some page. Otherwise good.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Pigeonhouse Books, Dublin, Dublin, IE, Irlanda
EUR 17,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good.
EUR 70,36
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 288.
Condizione: New. 288.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Professional Resource Exchange Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 1568870140 ISBN 13: 9781568870144
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.