Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ginn and Company, 1943
Da: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1943 hardcover apparently published without DJ. Shelf wear and staining to covers and edges. Pages are tanned, but unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ginn and Company, 1942
Da: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. 335 pages; edge wear and rubbing to boards, some staining to page ends, corners bumped; Internally clean and neat; A instruction book for proper grammar, usage, and style. Includes self-tests at each chapter and more;
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Illustrated wine cloth hardcover, no dust jacket, pictures by Ray Quigley, 335 pages. Good unmarked condition; corners bumped. Text.
Editore: Ginn & Company, Publishers, Boston, 1935
Da: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.
Pictorial Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ASCE Press (American Society of Civil Engineers), New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0784400709 ISBN 13: 9780784400708
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. . . . . Revised ed. 8vo, paperback. As new condition. Contents bright, crisp & clean, unread; covers glossy. xii, 319 p.
EUR 5,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0839112122.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Editore: Space and Time, New York, 1998
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue magazine. Condizione: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. New York: Space and Time. Fine. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Single Issue magazine. First edition. Magazine. Oversize [about 8.5" x 11"] pictorial wrappers, saddle-stapled, 48+ pages, illustrated. Fine copy.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages . magbx 2E.
Editore: 1983, 1983
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intermediate Technology Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853394483 ISBN 13: 9781853394485
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Editore: Ginn & Co., 1943
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
EUR 21,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Aguilar, Ivan Earl (illustratore). In.
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 939 pp., paperback, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: American Water Resources Association, Bethesda, Maryland, 1983
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 598pp.incl.index; HB brwn.&white; slight rub w/some sun on spine; 'R-3 Hydrology' on ft.endpaper; clean,tight pgs. Papers presented at symposium to provide info.on current state-of-art of hydrometeorology and future directions. illus.
EUR 26,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:094757140X.
Da: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Canada
EUR 44,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Not Stated Presumed First Edition. xiii, 939, [2] pages. Black lettering on a faded red spine. White and black lettering on a red, pictorial front and back cover. Previous owner's name stamped on the foredge and on the half title page. Minor wear to the edges of the cover. A very good copy of these Proceedings of the Third International Symposium on Land Subsidence Held in Venice, Italy, 19-25 March 1984; the symposium was sponsored by IAHS UNESCO, the Italian National Research Council (CNR), and some Italian regional and municipal authorities. This is the IAHS Publication No. 151. This is a heavy book and will require additional shipping charges (at cost). Size: 6 x 9.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society for Testing & Materials 01.11.1989., 1989
ISBN 10: 0803112750 ISBN 13: 9780803112759
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 21,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Sehr gut. 313 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 518.
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 690 pp., paperback, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 33,38
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Ginn and Company, Toronto
Da: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. No publication year or edition stated. Green hardcover with black titles on the front board and spine, it is soiled and rubbed on all extremities. Inscribed in pencil by previous owner on the ffep. Very little marginalia. The binding is tight. The pages are lightly age-toned. The edge of the textblock is soiled.
Da: StainesBook, Weybridge, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 47,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: StainesBook, Weybridge, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 47,54
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: American Water Resources Association, 1983
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover; symposium held June 13-17, 1982 in Denver, Colorado; American Water Resources Association Technical Publication Series; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading, scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; fade spots to page edges; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 84,76
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Ginn and Company, Toronto
Da: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
EUR 22,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Poor. Heavily faded, soiled and worn green boards. Corners are severely bumped and rubbed, frayed. Heavy wear and fraying at head and tail of spine, beginning to split at hinges. Binding is holding together decently. Heavily scored interior. Heavily faded, soiled and worn brown boards. Corners are severely bumped and rubbed, frayed. Heavy wear and fraying at head and tail of spine, beginning to split at hinges. Binding is loose. Heavily scored interior. A page somewhere in the middle is torn in half. Suitable as a reading copy only. Teacher's manual and key is in good shape, faded and scuffed pink paper wraps, solid staple binding, clean interior, some markings on wraps.Suitable as a reading copy only. Teacher's manual and key is in good shape, faded and scuffed pink paper wraps, solid staple binding, clean interior, some markings on wraps.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 23,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Aguilar, Ivan Earl (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IAHS Press, Wallingford, Oxfordshire, 1998
ISBN 10: 1901502708 ISBN 13: 9781901502701
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition (?). Unmarked. Mild swale from shelving. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. ; Series of proceedings & reports; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 472 pages DK5.