Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Perfect Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press Jour, 1985
ISBN 10: 0226261522 ISBN 13: 9780226261522
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press Jour, 1985
ISBN 10: 0226261522 ISBN 13: 9780226261522
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, Tennessee, 2003
ISBN 10: 1401600190 ISBN 13: 9781401600198
Da: Generations Press, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. A basic and general "how to" genealogy book, written for the National Genealogical Society Guides series by a prominent professional genealogist here in Southern California. It is both informative and entertaining, written in an informal voice. In very good condition, except that the very last page (which is just an ad for other books in the series) has a dog-eared corner.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jewish Publication Society, 2001
ISBN 10: 0827607407 ISBN 13: 9780827607408
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
perfect. Condizione: Good. Trade paperback. Cover is clean with minor shelf wear. Interior is clean and tight.Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jewish Publication Society, Philadelphia, 1995
ISBN 10: 0827605390 ISBN 13: 9780827605398
Da: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Near Fine. Hardcover, [xxvi], 211 pages. Near Fine condition in a Good+ dust jacket. First edition. Size 9.25"x6.25". "Ruby of Cochin is the first book written by a Jewish woman from Cochin. It is a rich description of Jewish life on the Southwest Coast of India, spanning many centuries. It is the story of one woman - yet it is also the story of all the Jews of Cochin, from the earliest settlements, when the Maharajah granted the Jews their land and privileged status, until today, when a transplanted Cochin community is finding new life in Israel. The book is written with a distinctive storyteller's voice and contains historical legends, ghost tales, colorful renditions of Jewish celebrations in Cochin, and translations of Jewish women's songs from Malayalam, the language of the Cochin Jews." Includes b&w photo illustrations, glossary, bibliography, and index. Book has light handling/shelfwear, and is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press Jour, 1985
ISBN 10: 0226261522 ISBN 13: 9780226261522
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, 1986
ISBN 10: 088401049X ISBN 13: 9780884010494
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Rubbing and scratching of covers. ; Clean and tight. Color and b/w illustrations throughout. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 120 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1985
ISBN 10: 0226261522 ISBN 13: 9780226261522
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. First Edition. 320p., worn first trade paperback edition in lavender pictorial wraps. These essays originally appeared in various issues of "Signs" between 1982 and 1984.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0226261522 ISBN 13: 9780226261522
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Corners bumped, some wear on covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Distributed by the University of Chicago Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 088401049X ISBN 13: 9780884010494
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Distributed by the University of, 1986
ISBN 10: 088401049X ISBN 13: 9780884010494
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: San Francisco: The Fine Arts Museums of S.F., 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 088401049X ISBN 13: 9780884010494
Da: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to, card covers, 102pp., 43 figures, 45 plates. First edition. VG+: very light soiling to the fore-edge, light dust-soiling to the rear cover; otherwise, clean and bright; quite sound all around. Quite presentable.
EUR 19,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Jewish Publication Society, Philadelphia, 1995
ISBN 10: 0827605390 ISBN 13: 9780827605398
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardbound. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo in dust jacket, xxvi, 211 pp., b/w photos, map, genealogical table, chronology of important events and periods, supplement to family tree, glossary, a note on caste in Kerala, annotated bibliography: The Jes of India, index With Ruby Daniel's introduction and Barbara Johnson's introduction.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, San Francisco, 1986
ISBN 10: 088401049X ISBN 13: 9780884010494
Da: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: fine. Black quarto paperback(grey spine); xvii, 102 p: illus (some color); 28 cm. Art -- African -- Wood-carving -- Liberia -- Exhibitions. Slight fold to rear corner; else fine First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated).
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Distributed by the University of Chicago Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 088401049X ISBN 13: 9780884010494
Da: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 16,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: As New. xvii,102 pages. 70 black & white and 23 colour photographs. Map. Catalogue of an exhibition. We ship to U.S. addresses from N.Y. state.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University Of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1985
ISBN 10: 0226261522 ISBN 13: 9780226261522
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. A near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 320 pages; Description: 320 p. ; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. Edited by Estelle B. Freedman, Barbara C. Gelpi, Susan L. Johnson and Kathleen M. Weston. Subjects: Lesbians 3 Kg.
EUR 21,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, University of Chicago Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 088401049X ISBN 13: 9780884010494
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 102 pages; very good condition; light edgewear and rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University Of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1985
ISBN 10: 0226261522 ISBN 13: 9780226261522
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. A near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 320 pages; Description: 320 p. ; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. Edited by Estelle B. Freedman, Barbara C. Gelpi, Susan L. Johnson and Kathleen M. Weston. Subjects: Lesbians 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Jewish Pubn Society, 1995
ISBN 10: 0827605390 ISBN 13: 9780827605398
Da: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago and London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0226261522 ISBN 13: 9780226261522
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 12,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Lightly faded and edge-worn covers with a few marks and bumps. Lower leading corner of rear cover is bumped, affecting closing pages. One or two light stains and marks on page block. Name of former owner penned on half-title page. Pages are clean. Text is clear. AF. Used.