paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1519257414 ISBN 13: 9781519257413
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Publications, Charleston SC, 1999
ISBN 10: 0738501573 ISBN 13: 9780738501574
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. part of the Images of America series. 128 pages; 6 1/2 x 9 1/4 ".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rich Publishing & Productions, 2008
ISBN 10: 0982008007 ISBN 13: 9780982008003
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1519257414 ISBN 13: 9781519257413
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perry Mason Company, Boston, 1924
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. B. J. Rosenmeyer, Harold Sichel (illustratore). [642] - 656pp, illustrated, ads, printed wraps, decorated in blue and orange, with blue lettering, spine split about half its length, dark spots reminiscent of foxing noted at top and bottom margins, and also occasionally at text, bottom corner of page 650 torn away affecting a few words of text of a sentence about a proposed French garden village retreat for artists and writers, mailing address stamped at margin, horizontal folds noted apparently from mailing, cover relatively clean and bright. Subtitled, A Weekly Illustrated Magazine For All The Family / The Best Of American Life In Fiction, Fact, And Comment. Issues were published each Thursday and included regular features such as The Children's Page, The Boys' Page, The Girls' Page, and The Family Page, as well as general news of the day, current events, bits of humor, and helpful hints for home life. Cost was inexpensive, at $.10 per issue, or $2.50 for a yearly subscription. Contents of the present issue include chapter one of The Mysterious Tutor, by Blake, Idle Autumn, Part II: Mitchell's Route, by West, The Amateur Musician, by Surette, The Best Coon Dog In The World, by Johnson, chapter seven of Treasure Swamp, by Pollock, Pansy Learns The 9's, by Toal, How Silas Q. Helped The Chipmunk Family, by Bryning, The Surprise, by O'Neal, and light poetry from E. Turner, N. Turner, and McCully. Also includes a small photograph portrait of S. P. Gilbert, Jr., who was Agent General of Reparations under the Dawes plan.
EUR 10,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Managing Money and Finance This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, SC, 1999
ISBN 10: 0738501573 ISBN 13: 9780738501574
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. This book is in fine condition with tight binding and clean text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1519257414 ISBN 13: 9781519257413
Da: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. "Am I my brother's keeper?" It takes a village to raise a child." "My sheep know my voice." The Village as I knew it is no more. These sayings come to mind as I look back on my childhood growing up in the Newtown Heights Projects, in the 1940's and early 50 s in Sarasota, FL. The book tells the story of some of the families and customs of the people who lived in the village.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Barbara Jean Barbara Jean Poetry - A Silhouette of Me (Paperback or Softback).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gower Publishing Ltd 31/08/1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0566024616 ISBN 13: 9780566024610
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: Gerogia Agri Exp Sta, 1982
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Fine. Research Report No 401, 11 pp., Grn Illus Paperback, 4to, VG.
Editore: Quaternary Research, vol. 19, 1983, pp. 172-187., 1983
Da: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, U.S.A.
Reprint/offprint; no covers; minor shelfwear; o/w in good condition.
EUR 3,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780632042876.
EUR 19,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0632021837.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. A Young Man's Living Nightmare: A True Story of Deadly Domination. Book.
EUR 20,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 22,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 23,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Standard Publishers Distributors
ISBN 10: 818014092X ISBN 13: 9788180140921
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 15,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xviii + 430.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Unesco, Paris, 1986
Da: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good, unmarked paperback with light soiling to wraps, creased corners on wraps, creased bottom corner on about 10 leaves, and slight bumps and wear to head and foot of spine.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Traces d'humidité sur les premières et dernières pages. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Traces of humidity on the first and last pages. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.