Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2005
ISBN 10: 1416601473 ISBN 13: 9781416601470
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: Fourstar Books, Williamsport, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Excellent condition used book, inside is clean with no highlighting or writing in the text.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 2005
ISBN 10: 1416601473 ISBN 13: 9781416601470
Da: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Minor Edge Wear. Book.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542630428 ISBN 13: 9781542630429
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve, 2005
ISBN 10: 1416601473 ISBN 13: 9781416601470
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve, 2005
ISBN 10: 1416601473 ISBN 13: 9781416601470
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 459-409Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve, 2005
ISBN 10: 1416601473 ISBN 13: 9781416601470
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 439-309Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
paperback. Condizione: Good. General used book wear but has no markings. Ships promptly.
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition [stated]. Soft cover. Trade paperback. Nominal edge wear. Corner bumped, lightly. Else, tight and square. Introduction by Iyanla Vanzant. Best Black Women's Erotica Series, #1. EROTICA/WOMEN/SERIES.
Editore: Ore Hist Quart, 1996
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 97, No 2, pp. 176-210, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Editore: Oregon HISTORICAL SOCIETY 1996,Summer, 1996
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by old color photograph cover ilust (illustratore). vol 97#2. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid,bright.; WHITE TITLES titles on BRIGHT RED paper covers showing old photo of JAPANESE FAMILY IN FANCY CLOTHES. in posed photograph. ; Photos Thruout Book; 126pg pages.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0813945410 ISBN 13: 9780813945415
Da: Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 8vo, xii + 288pp. Softcover, in excellent condition. Like new.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Ecocriticism is a scholarly approach to literature that is rapidly building momentum and legitimacy because of its usefulness as a means of inquiry into the relationship between human culture and the nonhuman world. This collection demonstrates promising new directions in the study of literature and environment and suggests the importance and passion of this scholarly enterprise. Ecocriticism is a scholarly approach to literature that is rapidly building momentum and legitimacy because of its usefulness as a means of inquiry into the relationship between human culture and the nonhuman world. This title suggests the importance and passion of this scholarly enterprise. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 16,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 30,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 234 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0813945410 ISBN 13: 9780813945415
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 35,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0813945410 ISBN 13: 9780813945415
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 40,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.