Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IVP Academic (edition Second Edition, Revised, Second), 2009
ISBN 10: 0830828486 ISBN 13: 9780830828487
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Second Edition, Revised, Second. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BBC Magazines, London, 1995
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc 03 8½"x11"; 66 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. BBC Music Magazine is a British monthly magazine that focuses primarily on classical music. Each edition comes together with an audio CD, often including BBC recordings of full-length works. The first issue appeared in September 1992. The magazine includes regular columns and reviews of new releases as well as several in depth feature articles by noted music writers. Each issue contains a CD featuring complete works by the greatest composers, performed by world-class artists and ensembles. This issue includes the audio CD "Festive Airs" a selection reflecting this year's music festivals. This issue contains reviews of the following European Festivals: "Salzburg Festival" by Edward Greenfield; "Arena di Verona Festival" by Michael White; "Bayreuth Festival" by Barry Millington; "Prague Spring International Music Festival" by Jan Smaczny;"Glyndebourne Festival Opera" by Patrick O'Connor; "Florence May Music Festival" by George Hall; "Drottningholm Court Theatre Festival" by Hilary Finch; "Stars of the White Nights International Arts Festival" (St. Petersburg, Russia) by Nick Winter; "Aldeburgh Festival of Music and Theatre" by Bayan Northcott; "Sintra Festival of Music" (Portugal) by Michael Church; "Istanbul International Festival" by David Nice; "Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival" by Stephen Pettit; "Munich Opera Festival" by Stephen Johnson; "Lockenhaus Chamber Music Festival" by Richard Wigmore; "Savonlinna Opera Festival" by Hilary Finch; "BBC Henry Wood Promenade Concerts" (London) by David Harman; "Aix-En-Provence Festival" by Elizabet Forbes; "Edinburgh International Festival" by Christopher Lambton; "Holland Festival Early Music Utrecht" by Stephen Pettit; "Berlin Summer Festival" by Stephen Johnson; "Eisenstadt International Haydn Festival" by Richard Wigmore; "Schubertiade Feldkirch" by Jessica Duchen; "Bath International Festival" by Jessica Duchen; "Evian Musical Encounters" by Jessica Duchen; "Bregenz Festival" by Jessica Duchen; "Lucerne International Music Festival" by Jessica Duchen; "Mondsee Music Days" by Jessica Duchen; "Take a trip off the beaten track" (View art and architecture in the festival cities) by Robert Maniura.
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 20 never before published short stories by various authors. Featured are Ninety-Eight Point Six by Jeffery Deaver, The Last of the Bad Girls by David Handler, Child Support by Ronnie Klaskin, Old Dog Days by Toni L. P. Kelner, Body in the Pond by Suzanne C. Johnson, Lady on Ice by Loren D. Estleman, El Palacio by John Lutz, Heat Lightning by Gary Brandner, Too Hot to Die by Mat Coward, Green Heat by Angela Zeman, No Lie by Robert Lee Hall, The Stay at Home Thief by Tim Myers, War Crimes by G. Miki Hayden, The Slow Blink by Jeremiah Healy, Hot Days, Cold Night by Alan L. Cook, Prom Night by David Barr, Night Rose by Ana Rainwater, Neighborhood Watch by Sinclair Browning, Splitting by Marilyn Wallace, What the Dormouse Said by Carolyn Wheat. Light sun fading to the spine. In fine / near fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Yorker Magazine, NY, 2023
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Marcellus Hall "Open House" cover Art; Elisabeth McNair, Sofia Warren, Carolite Johnson, Ellis Rosen, Matthew Diffee, Edward Steed, Joe Dator, Etc (illustratore). 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 76 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: Poetry (megan Fernandes, Diane Seuss): Dorothy Wiskensden (gastronomy: Black Diaspora); Simon Rich (Shourts & Murmurs); Jill Lopez (Politics of Deforestation); Luke Mogelson (Letter from Ukraine, Trench Fighting); Rachel Aviv (Profiles: Alice Sebold); Michele Mari (Short story); Talk of the Town; Music, Theatre , Book Reviews, Etc.
Da: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages unmarked, mild wear.
Editore: University of Missouri, Columbia, 2002
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Columbia: University of Missouri. 2002. First Edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 213+ pages, illustrated. Fine copy. See photos clph.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0820330469 ISBN 13: 9780820330464
Da: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
flexibound. Condizione: Very good condition. In very clean condition. Ships quickly.
Da: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Teacher's Guide. New 1993 Copyright In Softcover Format, Prentice Hall Science, Heredity, The Code Of Life: Review And Reinforcement Guide With Chapters 1-4, What Is Genetics? How Chromosomes Work, Human Genetics, Applied Genetics, Answer Keys, Illustrations, 48 Pages And Pictorial Gray Cover Featuring Dogs And Puppies, ISBN 0139865489 (1993 Copyright) A5.
Da: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. New 1994 Copyright In Softcover Format, Prentice Hall Science, Heredity, The Code Of Life: Student Activity Book With Answer Key, Discovery, Hands-On, Problem-Solving And Cooperative-Learning Activities, Laboratory Investigation And Science Reading Skills Worksheets, Illustrations, 111 Pages And Pictorial Gold Cover Featuring Dogs And Puppies, And Possible Light Shelf Wear, ISBN 0134005244 (1994 Copyright) A5.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Church Publishing 2022-08-04, 2022
ISBN 10: 1640654445 ISBN 13: 9781640654440
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 20,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Parks, WJR (illustratore). In.
Da: Planet Books, Signal Hill, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Collection of Sherlock Holmes stories by various authors. The book does not have a crease in the spine and does not lean. Interior pages are clean without toning, creases, marks, stains, or wrinkles. The covers and spine are both completely clean but there is nick and a few light scratches in the back cover. The lower right corner of the front cover and first few pages are bent. There are a few light speckles of dirt on the outer page edges. (Note: Photos may show a flash reflection.) PayPal always welcome. We pack all our books with care and ship in cardboard boxes. Shipment outside of the United States may require extra funds. Additional photos emailed upon request.
Da: Planet Books, Signal Hill, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. New Sherlock Holmes stories by various authors including Kareem Abdul-Jabbar. The book does not have a reading crease and does not lean. Interior pages are clean without toning, creases, marks, stains or wrinkles. The book's outer covers and spine are also spotless. There are some tiny speckles of dirt on the outer page edges. Very little wear otherwise. (Note: Photos may show a flash reflection.) PayPal always welcome. We pack all our books with care and ship in cardboard boxes. Shipment outside of the United States may require extra funds. Additional photos emailed upon request.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 62,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 63,17
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 54,78
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 59,73
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 59,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 71,41
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 72,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 79,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 172 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.02 inches. In Stock.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 91,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 22,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Parks, WJR (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Parks, WJR (illustratore). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 187,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.