Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Johnson, Deborah J (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cric Croc Enterprises 3/13/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0995424373 ISBN 13: 9780995424371
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Johnson, Deborah J (illustratore). Cric Croc and the Grate Rescue: Always lend a hand to help others. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Johnson, Deborah J (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Teachers College, Columbia University Pub Date: 1/1/1983 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 265 Reprint edition.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Soft cover in excellent condition with some very light shelfwear to cover.
Da: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages unmarked, mild wear.
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Art, Rhode Island School of Design, 1987
ISBN 10: 0911517472 ISBN 13: 9780911517477
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Clean and unmarked pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780262600736.
EUR 22,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Bright unmarked pages; sound binding; one name written on front free end-page, else unmarked; scuffing to wraps along spine edges. Well packaged in a box; ships with tracking.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Museum of Art, Rhode Island School of Design, 1984
Da: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 131 pp.; chiefly b/w plates (some color); 8vo. : Sharp corners, no ownership markings, minor cocking to spine. Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Lightly read if read at all. No markings in book. Stapled binding is fine. 63pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amer Federation of Arts, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 1885444087 ISBN 13: 9781885444080
Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 161 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 28 cm.
Editore: Mosaic / University of Manitoba, Winnipeg, 1991
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1991. First Edition. Magazine. Printed wrappers [about 6" x 9.25"], 152+ pages, illustrated. Near fine with a trace of wear. See photos 14E.
Editore: Massasoit Community College, Brockton, MA, 1999
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition; First Printing. no place [Brockton, MA?]: Massasoit Community College. Good. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial/decorated wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], 123 pages, illustrated. A very good copy with light creasing and light edge wear. whb12.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museums at Stony Brook, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 094392412X ISBN 13: 9780943924120
Da: PJK Books and Such, Murrells Inlet, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Museums at Stony Brook, 1988. First Edition. Soft Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Includes an invitation to a preview of the special exhibition. Pristine condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 11,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Johnson, Deborah J (illustratore). In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Currier Gallery of Art; Distributed by the University Press of New England, Manchester, NH, 1991
ISBN 10: 0929710061 ISBN 13: 9780929710068
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd. 231 pages, illustrations (some colour); 28 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition held January 29 to April 28, 1991 at Currier Gallery of Art, Manchester, NH, and other venues. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Spine slightly sunned, age toning. *** CONTENTS: The rise of landscape painting in France, by Kermit S. Champa; Methodological notes, by Kermit S. Champa; The generation gap, by Fronia E. Wissman; Confluence and influence: photography and the Japanese print in 1850, by Deborah Johnson; Catalogue entries, by Kermit S. Champa. Size: 4to.
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 8,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Illustrated. Bargain book!