Johnson harmon (43 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,46
EUR 3,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition (stated) hardcover and dust jacket in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight DJ handling). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 240 pages, including the publisher's qualification to statements made at p. 52. [1.3 lbs]. Jeff Jo…hnson (illustratore). Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia / New York 1976
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Shelf
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean unmarked copy, very nice. Mild wear to the dust jacket. Jeff Johnson (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Shelf
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. A comprehensive book with 8 chapters devoted to rods, bamboo, fiberglass and graphite, 2 chapters on reels and specialized rods, 3 chapters on the best tackle for spring creeks, warm waters, saltwater flats and the ocean.Five chapters about lines le…aders, flies, fly tying and other equipment, plus more. Jeff Johnson (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A,: J. B. Lippincott & Co. 1976
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,32
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. A nice, near fine copy in a near fine, mylar protected DJ, Slight wear to boards and to DJ and DJ edges, 1st edition; illustrated, 8vo., 240 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 240 pages; Description: 240 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Fishing… tackle. Fly fishing. 1 Kg.
OREGON HISTORICAL QUARTERLY -- SUMMER 1996, VOLUME 97, NUMBER 2.ANTI-JAPANESE LEGISLATION.& FINAL ORDEAL OF THE OREGON TRAIL. ."THE JOURNAL OF RECORD FOR OREGON HISTORY"
HARMON, RICK - (EDITOR) / OREGON HISTORICAL SOCIETY.;.EDWARDS, G. THOMAS; :.JOHNSON, DANIEL .p; OTHERS.
Editore: Oregon HISTORICAL SOCIETY 1996,Summer 1996
- Brossura
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. vol 97#2. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid,bright.; WHITE TITLES titles on BRIGHT RED paper covers showing old photo of JAPANESE FAMILY IN FANCY CLOTHES. in posed photograph. ; Photos Thruout Book; 126pg pages. Illustrated by old color photograph cover ilust (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 240 pages; Description: 240 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Fishing… tackle. Fly fishing. 1 Kg.
Editore: Wm. B Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, MI 1969
- Rilegato
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Clean; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crossway Books 2018-09-30 2018
Serie: ESV Expository Commentary, Libro 12 di 12. Libro 12 di 12 - ESV Expository Commentary
- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,06
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,86
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Emily Conn is seven years old and in second grade. She has finally accepted the idea that she must go to school and get an education, but then her world is suddenly shaken when her family moves from her beloved Mare Creek in Floyd County, Kentucky, and her older twin sisters get married. Sh…e struggles to adjust to her new, larger school and make friends in a strange environment.While Emily tries to keep out of trouble at school, where she is unsure of all the rules, exciting and challenging events continue to occur at home and Emily must cope with even more change. She encounters uncomfortable situations that require understanding and compassion, and she gradually begins to realize that life can be good even in a changing world.I wish I May is the third book in the Eastern Kentucky Girl series based on the childhood of Tina Rae Collins in Appalachian Kentucky, continuing the stories of The Soup Bean War and The Melting Pot. The fourth book in this series is A Fine Thing. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability. Collins, Seth (illustratore).
Editore: Grand Rapids, MI William B. Eerdmans [1969]. 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,60
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Good orig. green cloth, upper edge scraped, in edgeworn green dj. xxiv, 17-421 p.; text-figures A-D, 1-84; 23.5 cm. Binding is Hardcover.

The United States and West Africa: Interactions and Relations (Rochester Studies in African History and the Diaspora, 34)
Jalloh, Alusine [Editor]; Falola, Professor Toyin [Editor]; Bangura, Abdul Karim [Contributor]; Oyebade, Adebayo [Contributor]; Jalloh, Alusine [Contributor]; Warnock, Amanda [Contributor]; Ewoh, Andrew I. E. [Contributor]; Spring, Anita [Contributor]; Olukoju, Ayodeji [Contributor]; Lawal, Bayo [Contributor]; Ruane, Christopher [Contributor]; Johnson III, Fred L. [Contributor]; Tijani, Hakeem I. [Contributor]; Harris, Harold R. [Contributor]; Kargbo, Ibrahim [Contributor]; Sundiata PhD, Ibrahim [Contributor]; Grant PhD, John Wess [Contributor]; Bell, Karen B. [Contributor]; Vincent, Ken [Contributor]; Essien, Kwame [Contributor]; Ismail, Olawale [Contributor]; Gbla, Osman [Contributor]; Dumbuya, Peter A. [Contributor]; Harmon, Stephen A. [
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BOYE6 2008
Serie: Rochester Studies in African History and the Diaspora, Libro 36 di 94. Libro 36 di 94 - Rochester Studies in African History and the Diaspora
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,79
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 146,62
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 188,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 254,42
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fine.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 292,00
EUR 8,84 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 289,80
EUR 8,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 306,46
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 291,99
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 318,31
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 316,78
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 317,24
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 317,49
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . .

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 344,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. This essential Handbook presents international research on rural and remote education. With contributions from authors across Africa, Asia, Australia, Europe and the Americas, the Handbook on Rural and Remote Education explores major challenges in diverse contexts and suggests innovative strategies for… future development.Expert scholars discuss educational policy and practice within remote settings, drawing on case studies ranging from small village schools in Northern Ireland to Indigenous education in Australia. Chapters outline the barriers to learning that are presented by rural education from early childhood to later life, focusing on critical issues relating to teaching, leadership, and the roles of education in community, economic, and workforce development processes. Highlighting innovative practices for addressing unique educational needs, this timely Handbook offers cutting-edge insights into the delivery of effective and equitable education for students in remote and rural schools and communities.Students and academics in education, education policy, inequality studies, sociology and geography will benefit from this comprehensive exploration of rural and remote learning. The Handbook is also an invaluable resource for educational policymakers and practitioners looking for new ways to support rural and remote schools and communities.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 341,45
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 345,26
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 512 pages. 9.62x6.62x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 378,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. This essential Handbook presents international research on rural and remote education. With contributions from authors across Africa, Asia, Australia, Europe and the Americas, the Handbook on Rural and Remote Education explores major challenges in diverse contexts and suggests innovative st…rategies for future development.Expert scholars discuss educational policy and practice within remote settings, drawing on case studies ranging from small village schools in Northern Ireland to Indigenous education in Australia. Chapters outline the barriers to learning that are presented by rural education from early childhood to later life, focusing on critical issues relating to teaching, leadership, and the roles of education in community, economic, and workforce development processes. Highlighting innovative practices for addressing unique educational needs, this timely Handbook offers cutting-edge insights into the delivery of effective and equitable education for students in remote and rural schools and communities.Students and academics in education, education policy, inequality studies, sociology and geography will benefit from this comprehensive exploration of rural and remote learning. The Handbook is also an invaluable resource for educational policymakers and practitioners looking for new ways to support rural and remote schools and communities. This essential Handbook presents international research on rural and remote education. With contributions from authors across Africa, Asia, Australia, Europe and the Americas, the Handbook on Rural and Remote Education explores major challenges in diverse contexts and suggests innovative strategies for future development. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 327,46
EUR 75,30 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. This essential Handbook presents international research on rural and remote education. With contributions from authors across Africa, Asia, Australia, Europe and the Americas, the Handbook on Rural and Remote Education explores major challenges in diverse contexts and suggests innovative strategies for… future development.Expert scholars discuss educational policy and practice within remote settings, drawing on case studies ranging from small village schools in Northern Ireland to Indigenous education in Australia. Chapters outline the barriers to learning that are presented by rural education from early childhood to later life, focusing on critical issues relating to teaching, leadership, and the roles of education in community, economic, and workforce development processes. Highlighting innovative practices for addressing unique educational needs, this timely Handbook offers cutting-edge insights into the delivery of effective and equitable education for students in remote and rural schools and communities.Students and academics in education, education policy, inequality studies, sociology and geography will benefit from this comprehensive exploration of rural and remote learning. The Handbook is also an invaluable resource for educational policymakers and practitioners looking for new ways to support rural and remote schools and communities.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 410,60
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.