Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New England Anomalies Research, 2014
ISBN 10: 0615968376 ISBN 13: 9780615968377
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Good. Book is in very good condition with only few underlined pages. Minor shelf/edge wear. Un-creased spine, binding tight, name written on first page.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ships quickly. Almost like new. Minimal shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, SC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0738530573 ISBN 13: 9780738530574
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very light edge wear, clean copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, SC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0738530573 ISBN 13: 9780738530574
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light edge wear, clean copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, SC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0738530573 ISBN 13: 9780738530574
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. Very light edge wear, clean copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, SC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0738530573 ISBN 13: 9780738530574
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very light edge wear, clean copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, SC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0738530573 ISBN 13: 9780738530574
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very light edge wear, clean copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, SC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0738530573 ISBN 13: 9780738530574
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Rear cover lightly rubbed, clean copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Pub, Charleston, SC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0738530573 ISBN 13: 9780738530574
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT PAPERBACK.; Many Glossy Photos; 128pg pages; Local sites described. CITY HISTORY. JOHN BIDWELL'S TOWN.Local Old & some new Businesses described. WARM BOOSTERISM. Butte county northern california.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Pub, Charleston, SC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0738530573 ISBN 13: 9780738530574
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT PAPERBACK.*****ALSO INCLUDED is a folded copy of OFF THE RECORD APRIL 27, 1988.(newspaper)***** ; Many Glossy Photos; 128pg pages; Local sites described. CITY HISTORY. JOHN BIDWELL'S TOWN.Local Old & some new Businesses described. WARM BOOSTERISM. Butte county northern california.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Pub, Charleston, SC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0738530573 ISBN 13: 9780738530574
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT PAPERBACK.*****ALSO INCLUDED is a folded copy of OFF THE RECORD FEB 17, 1988.(newspaper)***** ; Many Glossy Photos; 128pg pages; Local sites described. CITY HISTORY. JOHN BIDWELL'S TOWN.Local Old & some new Businesses described. WARM BOOSTERISM. Butte county northern california.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Pub, Charleston, SC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0738530573 ISBN 13: 9780738530574
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.ep gift note "Dear Bob & Dottie, This will put a smile on your face! Guy".some of the front pages have a smudged margin area. Book is well bound & photos,etc are ok. ; INCLUDES OLD NEWSPAPER CLIPPING.AUTHOR BOOTH DESCRIBES 2 ERRORS HE MADE IN TEXT OF BOOK.(NOT AN OFFICIAL ERRATA SLIP, AND NOT KNOWN IF CORRECTED IN ANY LATER EDITIONS) ; Many Glossy Photos; 128pg pages; Local sites described. CITY HISTORY. JOHN BIDWELL'S TOWN.Local Old & some new Businesses described. WARM BOOSTERISM. Butte county northern california.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New England Anomalies Research, 2014
ISBN 10: 0615968376 ISBN 13: 9780615968377
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New England Anomalies Research 4/2/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0615968376 ISBN 13: 9780615968377
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Paranormal Realities III. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New England Anomalies Research, 2014
ISBN 10: 0615968376 ISBN 13: 9780615968377
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New England Anomalies Research, 2014
ISBN 10: 0615968376 ISBN 13: 9780615968377
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. In Paranormal Realities III, the third installment in the series, demonologist Keith Johnson (formerly of TAPS and SyFy's Ghost Hunters) shares more of his most intriguing experiences from over four decades of investigating the paranormal. In these short stories Keith describes assisting clients and families with malevolent hauntings and shares interesting accounts of local New England folklore. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Un-Used Library book. ~ Like-NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
EUR 18,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. Slight scratches to cover Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2005
ISBN 10: 1531616690 ISBN 13: 9781531616694
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2005
ISBN 10: 1531616690 ISBN 13: 9781531616694
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2005
ISBN 10: 1531616690 ISBN 13: 9781531616694
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 25,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New England Anomalies Research, 2014
ISBN 10: 0615968376 ISBN 13: 9780615968377
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 20,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 290 pages. 9.00x5.90x1.30 inches. In Stock.