Condizione: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: D.C. Heath Pub Date: 1/1/1981 Binding: Hardback Pages: 375 First edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D C Heath and Company, Lexington MA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0669021342 ISBN 13: 9780669021349
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. bumped spine ends; usual school district markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D C Heath and Company, Lexington MA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0669021342 ISBN 13: 9780669021349
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. pressure marks on glossy boards, bumped spine ends; usual school district markings.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Paperback. Covers may show VERY minor shelf wear. A previously owned copy that is unblemished and appears unread.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: New. Moses, David (illustratore).
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Moses, David (illustratore). Little Lost Nun. Book.
EUR 10,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Moses, David (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Minor Notes Vol. 1 features the work of three poets. Published in 1837, Poems by a Slave is one of the lesser-known works by George Moses Horton (1798-1883), once popularly known as the 'black bard of North Carolina.' Visions of the Dusk (1915) is an American prose poem known for its formal innovation by Fenton Johnson, a poet, essayist, editor and educator from Chicago. Georgia Douglas Johnson was the most widely read black woman poet in the US during the first three decades of the 20th century. Bronze: A Book of Verse (1922) was introduced with a foreword by W. E. B. Du Bois.
Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 13,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Alberta Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1772120871 ISBN 13: 9781772120875
Da: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. nearly like new!
Editore: Independently published, 2022
ISBN 13: 9798435987935
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. ix, [3], 532 p. plus plates. Size: 9 1/4 x 6 3/16 inches. [B1:5:1].
Editore: MGM (Video & DVD) 2001-06-05 00:00:00, 2001
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Like New. New in plastic.
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 12,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 12,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Moses, David (illustratore). In.
Editore: Center for Inter-American Relations,, 1974
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 9,75
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New. Moses, David (illustratore).
EUR 12,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Moses, David (illustratore).
EUR 14,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Moses, David (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 260 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Empire State Book Co. / The Manchester University Press, New York / Manchester, 1932
Da: Bowman Books, Wooster, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, solid hardcover with unmarked interior and text. The dust jacket presents well under fresh archival mylar despite a toned spine and some chipping along the upper edge. NOT ex-lib. A clean, solid copy in jacket. Edited from the original manuscripts in the John Rylands Library and in the British Museum. Indexed. vii, 274pp.
EUR 21,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 19,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 34,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 35,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Daily Inspiration Thru God's Word. Book.
EUR 23,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Moses, Mary (illustratore). 111 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.