Johnson r kent (64 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 0,89
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Later Printing. Used but not terribly abused. Solid reference book.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 2005 edition. 25th anniversary edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Global Health Challenges for Human Security (Studies in Global Equity)
Adams, Charles Darwin; Arie, Sam; Berlinguer, Giovanni; Bettcher, Douglas W.; Bruderlein, Claude; Caballero-Anthony, Mely; Chatterjee, Mirai; Chowdhury, Mushtaque; de Waal, Alex; GarcÃa-Moreno, Claudia; Ghafele, Roya; Heymann, David L.; Holleufer, Gilbert; Johnson, Sonali; Meddings, David R.; Ranson, M. Kent; Shibuya, Kenji; Shisana, Olive; Shisana, William; Stà re, Jonas Gahr; Szreter, Simon; Welch, Jonathan; Wilson, Mary E.; Zungu-Dirwayi, Nompumelelo
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atria Books/Beyond Words 2024
Serie: Reclaim Your Wild, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - Reclaim Your Wild
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,86
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atria Books/Beyond Words 2024
Serie: Reclaim Your Wild, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - Reclaim Your Wild
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,00
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Plague : One Scientist's Intrepid Search for the Truth about Human Retroviruses and Chronic Fatigue Syndrome (ME/CFS), Autism, and Other Diseases
Heckenlively, Kent; Mikovits, Judy, Ph.D.; Johnson, Hillary (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,33
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Plague : One Scientist's Intrepid Search for the Truth about Human Retroviruses and Chronic Fatigue Syndrome (ME/CFS), Autism, and Other Diseases
Heckenlively, Kent; Mikovits, Judy, Ph.D.; Johnson, Hillary (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,33
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The Condor 1990
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,06
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPamphlet. Condizione: Very G.ood. Vol 92, No 1, pp. 89-96, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Editore: The Auk 1993
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,95
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 110, No 1, pp. 37-48, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alfred A Knopf, New York 1937
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, U.S.A.Bookensteins
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,08
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Burgundy cloth covered boards with gold city sea port with a ship and a banner LIGHT FOR ALL. Gold sun rays at the spine as well a Title Authors and Publisher all in gold. Spine a faded. Small discolored dots on the front board and one small scrape to the back board. Card… tipped in "COMPLIMENTS OF THE SUNPAPERS OF BALTIMORE". Frontispiece is of the founder and his partners. 20 illustrations included in the book. Pages are clean with no marks.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 27,24
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 28,36
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,59
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 184 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.46 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atria Books/Beyond Words 2024
Serie: Reclaim Your Wild, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - Reclaim Your Wild
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,02
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,15
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atria Books/Beyond Words 2024
Serie: Reclaim Your Wild, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - Reclaim Your Wild
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,50
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt 1977
- Brossura
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermaniaNEPO UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,48
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 236 Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei daily shipping worldwide with invoice ex library Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Practiced Citizenship : Women, Gender, and the State in Modern France
Barton, Nimisha (EDT); Hopkins, Richard S. (EDT); Wright, Johnson Kent (FRW); Accampo, Elinor A. (AFT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 34,75
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Plague : One Scientist's Intrepid Search for the Truth about Human Retroviruses and Chronic Fatigue Syndrome (ME/CFS), Autism, and Other Diseases
Heckenlively, Kent; Mikovits, Judy, Ph.D.; Johnson, Hillary (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,15
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Practiced Citizenship : Women, Gender, and the State in Modern France
Barton, Nimisha (EDT); Hopkins, Richard S. (EDT); Wright, Johnson Kent (FRW); Accampo, Elinor A. (AFT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,37
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.
The Sunpapers of Baltimore, 1937-1937
Johnson, Gerald W. , Frank R. Kent, H. L. Mencken & Hamilton Owens
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf 1937
- Rilegato
Da: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, U.S.A.Books for Libraries, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,34
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 1937 Hardcover, First Edition stated. Ex-Library. Text is clean. Binding is strong. Rough cut pages. B & W illustrations. Maroon linen cover, rubbed corners. *No shipping outside the United States available for this heavy book.*.
The Sunpapers of Baltimore 1837-1937
Gerald W. Johnson, Frank R. Kent, H. L. Mencken, and Hamilton Owens
Editore: Knopf
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 27,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Plague : One Scientist's Intrepid Search for the Truth about Human Retroviruses and Chronic Fatigue Syndrome (ME/CFS), Autism, and Other Diseases
Heckenlively, Kent; Mikovits, Judy, Ph.D.; Johnson, Hillary (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,92
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 42,78
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Sunpapers of Baltimore, 1837-1937
MENCKEN, H.L., Gerald W. Johnson, Frank R. Kent and Hamilton Owens
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1937
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,80
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First edition. 430pp. xvi. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Front hinge cracked, near fine in a good only edgeworn dustwrapper, large gash with internal tape repair on front panel.
The Sun Papers of Baltimore, 1837 - 1937
Johnson, Gerald W. / Kent, Frank R. / Menchen, H. L. / Owens, Hamilton
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1937
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,80
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth Over Board. Condizione: Good. Poor w/ Protective Cover. First Edition. This first edition has light corner bumping, edge wear. Light rubbing at head and tail of spine, no frayed cloth or board showing. Hinges and gutters are solid, no shadowing or foxing. Owner's mark neatly inked on fep and repeats on ffep, otherwise unma…rked and solid in binding. Numerous black and white illustrations. Clipped DJ is quite rough, severe chipping and edge wear. Lower third of front section is missing as well as title section of spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Various (illustratore).
Altre immaginiThe Best Short Stories by Negro Writers
Langston Hughes; Charles W. Chestnutt; Paul Laurence Dunbar; Jean Toomer; Rudolph Fisher; Eric Walrond; Arna Bontemps; Langston Hughes; Zora Neale Hurston; Ted Poston; Richard Wright; Chester B. Himes; Cyrus Colter; Dorothy West; Willard Motley; Katherine Dunham; Ralph Ellison; Owen Dodson; John Henrik Clarke; John Oliver Killens; Frank Yerby; Gwendolyn Brooks; Alice Childress; Alston Anderson; James Baldwin; Mary Elizabeth Vroman; Sylvester Leaks; John A. Williams; Frank London Brown; Junius Edwards; Paule Marshall; Pearl Crayton; Kristin Hunter; Charles Wright; Charlie Russell; Conrad Kent Rivers; Ernest J. Gaines; Ronald Fair; R. J. Meaddough III; Clifford Vincent Johnson; William Melvin Kelley; ; Woodie King, Jr. Lindsay Patterson
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Planet Books, Signal Hill, U.S.A.Planet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,67
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2nd Printing. The book has sound hinges and does not lean. Pages are clean and bright without creases, marks, stains or wrinkles. There is a single 1/8" spot near the bottom edge of the back cover, otherwise the brown cloth covers are completely clean. The gilt lettering on the book…'s spine is slightly faded but still entirely readable. None of the book's corners are bumped. The book's dust jacket is price-clipped. It is very clean with a few light scratches and rub marks. There are a few stress lines or light creases near the top edge and some small chips and tears along top and bottom edges. Still in publisher's shrink-wrap, unopened and unread. Illustrations by Richard Syzk. No wear or damage whatsoever. Beautiful Easton Press edition in full black leather with 22K gilt lettering and design on the covers and spine, 22K gilt outer page edges, barred spine, silk moire end pages and satin page marker. (Note: Photos may show a flash reflection.) PayPal always welcome. We pack all our books with care and ship in cardboard boxes. Shipment outside of the United States may require extra funds. Additional photos emailed upon request.