Johnston a j b (224 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimbus Publishing 2004

    1551094797 / 9781551094793

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,92

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimbus Publishing 2004

    1551094797 / 9781551094793

    • Brossura

    Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,93

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimbus Publishing 2013

    1771080523 / 9781771080521

    • Brossura

    Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,16

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimbus Publishing 2004

    1551094797 / 9781551094793

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,31

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimbus Publishing (CN) 2013

    1771080523 / 9781771080521

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,77

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimbus Publishing (CN) 2013

    1771080523 / 9781771080521

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,77

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimbus Publishing, Limited 1990

    0921054351 / 9780921054351

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Reardon, Chris (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CHELSEA GREEN^ PUBLISHING CO 1990

    0921054351 / 9780921054351

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,66

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Reardon, Chris (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimbus Publishing Limited 1990

    0921054351 / 9780921054351

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,05

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Reardon, Chris (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimbus Publishing Limited 1990

    0921054351 / 9780921054351

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,05

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Reardon, Chris (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimbus Publishing Limited 1990

    0921054351 / 9780921054351

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,13

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Reardon, Chris (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimbus Publishing Limited 1990

    0921054351 / 9780921054351

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,13

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Reardon, Chris (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimbus Publishing Limited 1990

    0921054351 / 9780921054351

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,18

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Reardon, Chris (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimbus Publishing 2013

    1771080523 / 9781771080521

    • Brossura

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,21

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimbus Publishing 2004

    1551094797 / 9781551094793

    • Brossura

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimbus Publishing 2004

    1551094797 / 9781551094793

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,55

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimbus Publishing 2004

    1551094797 / 9781551094793

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,54

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michigan State University Press 1997

    0870134191 / 9780870134197

    • Rilegato

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,59

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimbus Publishing 2015

    1771082712 / 9781771082716

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,68

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cape Breton University Press 2007

    1897009208 / 9781897009208

    Serie: France Overseas: Studies in Empire and Decolonization, Libro 3 di 24. Libro 3 di 24 - France Overseas: Studies in Empire and Decolonization

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,45

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimbus Publishing Ltd., Halifax, Nova Sotia 1992

    0921054882 / 9780921054887

    • Brossura

    Da: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, NJ, U.S.A.Books & Salvage

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,67

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Edition Unknown. Book is in Very Good condition. Cover is glossy clean with no marks or stains. Binding is tight, edges are square, corners are sharp. Pages are clean with no writing or high lighting. A Great Copy! An Awesome Buy. None.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Independently published 2018

    1980241228 / 9781980241225

    • Brossura

    Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,84

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimbus Publishing 2015

    1771082712 / 9781771082716

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 13,53

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cape Breton University Press, Sydney, Nova Scotia, Canada 2007

    1897009208 / 9781897009208

    Serie: France Overseas: Studies in Empire and Decolonization, Libro 3 di 24. Libro 3 di 24 - France Overseas: Studies in Empire and Decolonization

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 366 Pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 2002

    0198508670 / 9780198508670

    • Brossura

    Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,88

    EUR 12,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cape Breton University Press 2007

    1897009208 / 9781897009208

    Serie: France Overseas: Studies in Empire and Decolonization, Libro 3 di 24. Libro 3 di 24 - France Overseas: Studies in Empire and Decolonization

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimbus Publishing 2015

    1771082712 / 9781771082716

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 14,85

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimbus Publishing Ltd, Halifax 2015

    1771082712 / 9781771082716

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,21

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. In 2012 the Landscape of Grand Pre, which includes the entire Grand Pre Marsh and portions of North Grand Pre, Hortonville, Grand Pre, and Lower Wolfville, was declared Nova Scotia's third UNESCO World Heritage Site. This newest addition to the Stories of our Past series details the area's

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Canadian Government Pub Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada 1983

    0660112639 / 9780660112633

    • Brossura

    Da: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, NS, CanadaABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,82

    EUR 13,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Covers are creased along spine and soiled. Inside is clean.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimbus Publishing 2020

    1771088486 / 9781771088480

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 16,61

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.