Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gold Medal /Fawcett Books., New York, NY, USA., 1977
ISBN 10: 0449141756 ISBN 13: 9780449141755
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 2,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: GOOD, Decent Reading Copy. Ron Lesser Painted Cover. (illustratore). Sixth Printing By This Publisher. 158 pgs. "This was the fabled Cuesta treasure. Men had died for it a century before. Then it had disappeared - hidden somewhere near the Cuesta ranch in Texas. Now, men were beginning to hunt this treasure again. And more would die. When Buchanan heard the news, he knew his friend Molly Cuesta and her headstrong daughter, Pat, were introuble. People had been murdered for less. Even before he got to ht ebroken-down ranch, their dangerously insane neighbor, Judson Farmington, had begun to torment them with threats. Farmington obsessed with greed, could think of nothing but the treasure and the power it would give him. He was not happy to hear of Buchanan's arrival. He figured to get him killed." >> Cover creasing, spine slant Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Thomas Yoseloff (1965), New York, 1965
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. 601pp In this book the author attempts to explain the German present (the Third Reich and the post-war period) by the German past, and to put things into their proper perspective. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover).
Editore: Thomas Yoseloff, New York, 1965
Da: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. Hardcover, black cloth in non price-clipped dust-jacket. 601pp., Bibliographic References, Bibliography, Index. First edition. An attempt to understand the rise and development of the Third Reich by studying previous German history--focusing on the German minoirity and their criticisms of German society, the state, politics and culture. Endpaper has two light spots, residue from old book plate or other label look since vanished. Small, penned ink date [10/06] on top edge of bulked sheets. Else a very clean, square, unmarked copy. Dust-jacket in excellent condition and now protected by Brodart cover. Very good+ in a very good+ dust-jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Thomas Yoseloff,Ltd, New York, 1965
Da: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: TXBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: N-Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight over-all clean carefully read copy. This copy has some light pagedge soil. The 7.50/50s plain paper lacket has rubbing wear,some soil,edgewear ,edge chipping. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND WILL NORMALLY SHIP NEXT DAY. Book.
Editore: Yoseloff, 1965
Da: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book condition: very good; jacket condition: poor+; torn at spine-edge; History.
Editore: Thomas Yoseloff, 1965
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket previous owner's inscription.
Editore: München, Desch., 1952
Da: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello540 S. Orig.-Leinwand. Widmung auf Vorsatz. Gutes Exemplar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas Yoseloff, New York, New York, Usa, 1965
Da: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 26,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. In Very Good Used Condition. With Wear/Tear To Dust Jacket. For More Information On Condition, Please See All Photos. Vintage 1965 In this book Jonas Lesser attempts to explain the German present (the Third Reich and the post-war period) by the German past, and to put things into their proper perspective. "Very few people," says Mr. Lesser, "seem to know anything of the German past of the last ten or fifteen decades, not only the political but also and more so the intellectual history, and hardly anyone knows what a decent German minority has always said about and against Ger- man developments since the days of Goethe or even Luther. Nobody seems to know anything of what the decent German minority of today has to say about consequences of Hitlerism and the German post-war behavior. Their voices are constantly drowned in the noise which German politicians and newspapers make day in and day out about the wrongs which have been and are still being done in Germany.
Editore: Yoseloff, 1965
Da: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. First edition. 601pp. Very good. Dj is good. How did the nation of Goethe and Beethoven become the nation of Hilter? (loc 505/1).
Editore: New York, T. Yoseloff, 1965
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 601 pages; Description: 601 p. 22 cm. Subjects: National socialism. Antisemitism --Germany. World War, 1939-1945 --Atrocities. 3 Kg.
Editore: Thomas Yoseloff., New York / London., 1965
Da: Entelechy Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Germany: The Symbol and The Deed. By Jonas Lesser. Hard covers in very good condition with dust jacket in good condition. 1st Edition 1965.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Hamburg : Rowohlt
Da: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 233 S. B904-03 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: [Gütersloh] : Bertelsmann Lesering, 1960
Da: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Germania
EUR 2,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 222 S. ; 8 gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Editore: New York, T. Yoseloff, 1965
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 21,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 601 pages; Description: 601 p. 22 cm. Subjects: National socialism. Antisemitism --Germany. World War, 1939-1945 --Atrocities. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Mchn.: Kurt Desch 1952, 1952
Da: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, Germania
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOln. mit goldgepr. Rücken- u. Deckeltitel. Dezente Rückenverg. 544 S. Farbkopfschnitt. (Seitenränder stärker gebr., Schnitt etwas angeschmutzt. Gut).
Editore: Verlag Kurt Desch, München,, 1952
Da: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, Germania
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1. Auflage. 541, (3) S. Orig.-Leinenband. - Rücken und Teil des vorderen Deckels nachgedunkelt; Einband und Schnitt etwas fleckig. Papier altersbedingt leicht gebräunt. Innen gut erhalten und sauber.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Privatdruck, Nürnberg, 1970
Da: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. Condizione: Gut. 62 Seiten Gebrauchsspuren, innen ordentlich, Seiten leicht nachgedunkelt, Reste eines Aufklebers auf Titelblatt H555F4 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 203.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bertelsmann Lesering, Gütersloh, 1965
Da: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. 222 Seiten Zustand: AKZEPTABLER Zustand. HC1-361-6/8-00221569 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 271.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bertelsmann Lesering, Gütersloh, 1959
Da: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. 222 Seiten Zustand: GUTER Zustand. HC1-237-6/8-00267281 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°. 540 S. Leinen (gebräunt; sonst gut erhalten).
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°. 540 S. Leinen (Schutzumschlag mit Randläsuren und teilweise leicht berieben; Papier altersbedingt leicht gebräunt; gut erhalten).
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: [Gütersloh] : Bertelsmann Lesering,, 1959
Da: Logo Books Buch-Antiquariat, Bietigheim, Germania
EUR 8,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLw. Condizione: Gut. Buch Nr. 1985. 222 S. ; 8 ohne Schutzumschlag, altersentsprechend nachgedunkelt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 275.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Kurt Desch (1952), München, 1952
Da: Antiquariat Düwal, Berlin, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo. 540 S., 2 Bl. OLwd. m. goldgeprägt. Deckel- u. Rückentitel u. RSchild. Farbiger Kopfschnitt. Widmung des Verlegers auf Vortitel. - Deckel gering gewölbt, papierbedingt durchgehend gebräunt. gr.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: [Gütersloh] : Bertelsmann Lesering, 1959
Da: Schürmann und Kiewning GbR, Naumburg, Germania
EUR 7,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/Pappeinband. Condizione: Gut. 222 S. ; 8 Besitzvermerk im Vorsatz Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: München : Desch, 1952
Da: Schürmann und Kiewning GbR, Naumburg, Germania
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLw. Condizione: Gut. 540 S. ; 8° Schutzumschlag an den Kanten berieben und geklebt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin, Neff, 1932
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 259,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEhem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 28.4.6.61. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.