Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stand Tall Internation Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0968188206 ISBN 13: 9780968188200
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stand Tall Internation Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0968188214 ISBN 13: 9780968188217
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stand Tall Internation Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0968188206 ISBN 13: 9780968188200
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stand Tall Internation Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0968188206 ISBN 13: 9780968188200
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0020480709 ISBN 13: 9780020480709
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Collier Books ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. nice softcover edition only minor wear seen.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine, 2000
ISBN 10: 0943836204 ISBN 13: 9780943836201
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine, 2000
ISBN 10: 0943836204 ISBN 13: 9780943836201
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. "First Collier Books Edition 1985" stated - complete number line - 1st printing in trade size soft cover, light edge wear and soiling to wrappers, light soiling to edges of textblock, very small ink mark to top corner of half title page, text by Norman Mailer, Thomas Pynchon, Wallace Stegner, Henry Miller and others.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1985), 404pp, slight shelfwear to cover, some rubbing & soiling to pg edges, contents clean & unmarked.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Missing dust cover, otherwise book is in good condition with some wear from normal use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 144224755X ISBN 13: 9781442247550
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 7,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collier Books May 1985, New York, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0020480709 ISBN 13: 9780020480709
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good.
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Book has considerable wear. No Highlighting or Underlining.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Book is in very good condition. Text appears to be clean. Cover has some wear, scuffs,dings and corner bumps. Spine is in very good condition. May have book store sticker. Looks like the front cover has a knife mark. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0020480709. ISBN/EAN: 9780020480709. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561043228.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts, 2000
ISBN 10: 0943836212 ISBN 13: 9780943836218
Da: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Exhibition catalogue for October 14, 2000 - January 7, 2001 exhibition. 96p. Artists in the Academy's collection include Thomas Anshutz, Violet Oakley, Thomas Eakins, John Marin, Winslow Homer, John Sargeant, Arthur Dove, Charles Demuth, Robert Motherwell and others.
Editore: Collier Books / Macmillan, 1985, 1985
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Close to fine and stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text throughout. Just the lightest age toning to text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pennsylvania Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735441678 ISBN 13: 9781735441672
Da: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Book is like new condition. Still in shrink wrap and never opened but upper cover corners of book are a little bumped. Otherwise unused. Ships immediately.