Condizione: Used: Very Good. 2016 paperback clean unmarked pages cover has some wear slight tear at cover nice book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of South Carolina Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 1570032025 ISBN 13: 9781570032028
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of South Carolina Pre, 1997
ISBN 10: 1570032025 ISBN 13: 9781570032028
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of South Carolina Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 1570032025 ISBN 13: 9781570032028
Da: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line. A very good copy but it has foxing on the text block edges, in a near fine DJ, now protected in removable archival mylar. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #149.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of South Carolina Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 1570032025 ISBN 13: 9781570032028
Da: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Fine in a Fine jacket. 2nd Printnig. 717pp 8vo.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 80,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 717 pages. 9.75x6.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of South Carolina Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 1570032025 ISBN 13: 9781570032028
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of South Carolina Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 1570032025 ISBN 13: 9781570032028
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of South Carolina Pr, Columbia, SC, 1997
ISBN 10: 1570032025 ISBN 13: 9781570032028
Da: The Book Exchange, Hickory, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Used hardback, no edition stated, with number line 01 00 99 5 4 3 2, in as new condition. Appears to be unread. 717 pages. Navy boards with gold gilt lettering on the spine and gold gilt emblem on the front at lower corner. The colorful pictorial dust jacket has a protective mylar cover over it.
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of South Carolina Press; Et Al, Charleston, South Carolina, 1997
ISBN 10: 1570032025 ISBN 13: 9781570032028
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Editore: University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, 1997
Da: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. 8vo., 717 pp. Black and white illustrations throughout. A valuable resource.