Jones allen editor (52 risultati)

The Big Sky Reader: A Treasury of the Best Writing from Big Sky Journal
Jones, Allen [Editor]; Wetmore, Jeff [Editor]; Chatham, Russell [Illustrator];
- Rilegato
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Chatham, Russell (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,78
EUR 5,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. From its first issue in the spring of 1994, Big Sky Journal has rapidly established itself as the premier publication in the West. With offices in Bozeman, Montana, Big Sky Journal leads the region with its unique combination of award-winning prose, poetry an…d photography. Published five times a year and seasonally focused on fishing and hunting, art and architecture, ranching and rodeo, Big Sky Journal has become the standard against which other literary work in the Northwest is measured.Now, for the first time, Big Sky Journal has allowed the best writing from their magazine to be collected in one volume. Chatham, Russell (illustratore).

Walking on Water and Other Stories
Wier, Allen [Editor]; Kincaid, Nanci [Contributor]; Fremlin, Ms. Jennifer A. [Contributor]; Atil, Yesim [Contributor]; Borofka, David [Contributor]; Alley, Michael [Contributor]; Chacko, Mathew [Contributor]; Chiarella, Tom [Contributor]; Day, Cathy [Contributor]; Devens, Matt [Contributor]; Earley, Tony [Contributor]; Blythe, Will [Contributor]; Hathaway, Dev [Contributor]; Hendrie, Laura [Contributor]; Jones, J.R. [Contributor]; Kingsbury, Celia Malone [Contributor]; Parrish, Tim [Contributor]; Payne, Johnny [Contributor]; Schmidt, Nicola [Contributor]; Sielinski, Ron [Contributor]; Kim Trevathan [Contributor]; Watson, Brad [Contributor]; Whitlow, Hubert [Contributor]; Gibson, Ashley [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,15
EUR 4,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: As New. Very nice book.
BYU Studies (Vol. 33, No. 4, 1993)
Carol Cornwall Madsen [Contributor]; Gary L. Browning [Contributor]; James B. Allen [Contributor]; Richard Dilworth Rust [Contributor]; Doris R. Dant and Linda Jones Gibbs [Contributor]; A. H. Watkins [Contributor]; Brian Q. Cannon [Contributor]; Robert M. Hogge [Contributor]; Steve Peck [Contributor]; William Powley [Contributor]; John W. Welch [Editor];
Editore: Brigham Young University 1993
- Brossura
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,71
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good; Contents are tight and clean; Soft Cover; Brigham Young University; 1993; 0.
Altre immaginiEditore: Better Publications Inc [A Thrilling Publication], Kokomo, IN / New York, NY 1952
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosingle issue magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Better Publications Kokomo, IN / New York, NY: 1952. First edition Vintage Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.25"], [146] pages [last numbered page is 145], illustrated. With Stories by Kendell Foster Crossen, Raymond F. Jones, Arthur C. Clarke, William Mo…rrison, Phyllis Sterling Smith, Miriam Allen deFord, Ross Rocklynne, Jerome Bixby. Good copy with shallow chipping to the spine ends, usual edge wear to the cover including light chipping to the bottom edge of the rear cover, text paper lightly tanning. See Photos Bx 74. cover by Ed "EMSH" Emshwiller (illustratore).

The 2012 Presidential Campaign: A Communication Perspective (Communication, Media, and Politics)
Denton Jr., Robert E. [Editor]; Kenski, Henry C. [Contributor]; Kenski, Kate M. [Contributor]; Holloway, Rachel [Contributor]; Voth, Ben [Contributor]; Smith, Craig Allen [Contributor]; Tedesco, John C. [Contributor]; Dunn, Scott W. [Contributor]; Brown, Gwen [Contributor]; Jones, Jeffrey P. [Contributor]; Hendricks, John Allen [Contributor]; Valenzano III, Joseph M. [Contributor]; Edwards, Jason A. [Contributor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2013
Serie: Communication, Media, and Politics, Libro 15 di 21. Libro 15 di 21 - Communication, Media, and Politics
- Brossura
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New paperback. An unread copy. May have very minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear. Book appears to have been unopened.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: House of Greystoke, Kansas City, MO 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,34
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 32 clean unmarked pages; includes: William Gilmour (Back to the Earth's core )' Berne Hogarth (At the Earth's Core illustratin); Frank J. Brueckel (Note on the Orbital Period of the Dead World); Jack Elliot, Jr. (Mystery of Pellucidar's Pendent World); Etc. Jeff Jon…es, J. Allen St. Johns, Frank Frazetta (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: Yale University Press
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
MBIT: A quarterly of poems short stories drawings and criticism. 1972/3 Number 53
Jones Allen; Narbona Pia. Ballard J. G.; Horovitz Michael; Burns Jim; et al. Bax Martin; editor
Editore: Ambit 1972
- Brossura
Da: Bristol Books Bristol, Bristol, Regno UnitoBristol Books Bristol
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 9,25 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Small quarto [approximately 9-3/4 inches high by 7-1/4 inches wide], stapled card-covered 48pp, bound in black-and-white pictorial wrappers. "The Greatest Television Show on Earth" by J. G. Ballard; and poetry by Jim Burns, Barry MacSweeney, Anthony Thwaite, Michael Horovitz, Anthony Edkins Cle…an bright and tight. Allen Jones (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,92
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. crds/dvd edition. 35 pages. 7.32x6.67x0.93 inches. In Stock.
Altre immaginiEditore: NATIONAL LAMPOON:, USA 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,64
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. TRUE FIRST Collected Edition Thus. NATIONAL LAMPOON - THE GENTLEMAN'S BATHROOM COMPANION (Volume 1 #4; Winter 1975); >> CONTENTS -National Lampoof; Surprise Poster #4; Three Pretty Girls doing Just What You Want so You Can masturbate; My Hate Story; Our Bodies and None of Your Business; A Child…'s Garden of Castration Anxieties; The Joys of Wife tasting; The Puberty pages; Trots and Bonnie; Dirty Duck; Girls' room; Rural Free Love; Strange Sex We Have Known;The Palma Sutra; Amicae Curiae; Mother's Little Helper; Fortune-Telling Comics; Goes-on-Forever Porno Comics; How to talk Dirty in Esperanto; The Kind Men Like; first Lay;Senior Sex; S-x fair and Pornographicum; Todd Tunes on toNew facts on VD; Fetish Supplement; Well Donne; Try a Little Tenderloin; Seed; Sexentrics;Two-Way Comics; Piddle; Mao's Little Black Book; How to Write Love Letters; Sensorama X. [cartoons, drawings, photos etc]. >> weight = 310 grams; >> Moisture damage to backcover & last few interior pages, wrinkling to same; crease to covers; scuffing to covers; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Peter Kleinman; Julian Allen, Lou Brooks, Les Katz, Wayne McLoughlin, John Barrett, C. Royd Crosthwaite, Dick Giordano, Marvin Mattelson, Rick Meyerowitz, Boris Vallejo, Steve Brodner, Randall Enos, carter Jones, Mara McAfee, Charles Rodrigues, Mary Wils (illustratore). Book.

Ambit 181 / Remco Campert Poems, trans. Donald Gardner Charles Shearer Picture 7 Catherine Eisner Mr & Mrs Camilla Revisited Mike Foreman Picture 12 Sally Festing Poems 13 David Remfry Paradiso 19 Anthony Edkins Poems 21 R. Nemo Hill Lola Clarkbyrne 25 Anthony Howell Poems 27 Julian Bell Poems 30 Beverley Bie Brahic Poems 32 Guillaume Apollinaire Poems, trans. Beverley Bie Brahic 35 Jacqueline Lucas Fly Paper Posy Simmonds Picture 37 Shanta Acharya Poems 39 Felicity Ann Alma Poems 41 Alistair Wisker Poems Robert McAulay Picture 44 Franz van Zoelen Dhaulagiri's Revenge, trans. Renée Milders Allen Jones Perfect Match 52 Steve De France As If They Could Dance Forever Jack Foreman Picture 54 Astrid Chesney Southern India 60 Ramón Garcia El Jal
Martin Bax (Editor) / Remco Campert Poems, trans. Donald Gardner Charles Shearer Picture 7 Catherine Eisner Mr & Mrs Camilla Revisited Mike Foreman Picture 12 Sally Festing Poems 13 David Remfry Paradiso 19 Anthony Edkins Poems 21 R. Nemo Hill Lola Clarkbyrne 25 Anthony Howell Poems 27 Julian Bell Poems 30 Beverley Bie Brahic Poems 32 Guillaume Apollinaire Poems, trans. Beverley Bie Brahic 35 Jacqueline Lucas Fly Paper Posy Simmonds Picture 37 Shanta Acharya Poems 39 Felicity Ann Alma Poems 41 Alistair Wisker Poems Robert McAulay Picture 44 Franz van Zoelen Dhaulagiri's Revenge, trans. Renée Milders Allen Jones Perfect Match 52 Steve De France As If They Could Dance Forever Jack Foreman Picture 54 Astrid Chesney Southern India 60 Ramón Gar
Editore: Ambit 2005
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,53
EUR 12,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Remco Campert Poems, trans. Donald Gardner Charles Shearer Picture 7 Catherine Eisner Mr & Mrs Camilla Revisited Mike Foreman Picture 12 Sally Festing Poems 13 David Remfry Paradiso 19 Anthony Edkins Poems 21 R. Nemo Hill Lola Clarkbyrne 25 Anthony Howell Poems 27 Julian Bell Poems…30 Beverley Bie Brahic Poems 32 Guillaume Apollinaire Poems, trans. Beverley Bie Brahic 35 Jacqueline Lucas Fly Paper Posy Simmonds Picture 37 Shanta Acharya Poems 39 Felicity Ann Alma Poems 41 Alistair Wisker Poems Robert McAulay Picture 44 Franz van Zoelen Dhaulagiri's Revenge, trans. Renée Milders Allen Jones Perfect Match 52 Steve De France As If They Could Dance Forever Jack Foreman Picture 54 Astrid Chesney Southern India 60 Ramón Garcia El Jalisco Picture Ken Cox 63 Lomas, Gahagan Reviews 68 Jenny Howard Poems 70 Shouhua Qi Red Guard's Fantasies Ken Cox Picture 81 Anthony Suter Poems 83 Nicola Gray Library of Dreams 86 Helena Nelson Poems 87 Burns, Nelson Reviews 93 John Rule Poems 96 Ron Sandford Portrait of Captain Anderson of Cullivoe.

Editore: Spring Creek Publishing Inc., Bozeman MT 2000
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Longs Peak Book Company, Loveland, U.S.A.Longs Peak Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This special Fly-Fishing issue is EX-LIB with a label and ownership stamp on the cover and on the inside ad page but with no other defects and with a tight, straight binding. The issue contains articles by John Holt on Wyoming's Outlaw Trout, by Russell Chatham, Ralph Beer, David J…ames Duncan, plus some spectacular photography and ads. The copy will be carefully wrapped for safe shipping.
Altre immaginiAmazing Stories No. 8 October 1951 (UK Edition)
Browne, Howard (Editor); Lesser, Milton; Tenneshaw, S.M.; Williams, Robert Moore; Vance, Gerald; Croutch, Leslie A.; Reynolds, Mack
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thorpe & Porter Ltd. Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Leicester 1951
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, Regno UnitoRaymond Tait
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 24,98 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. UK edition. Same cover and contents as the November 1950 US edition both of which have 164 pages. Contains 'All Heroes are Hated' by Lesser; 'Who's That Knocking at my Door?' by Tenneshaw (Lesser); 'The World of Reluctant Virgins' by Williams; 'Brothers Under the Skin' by V…ance; 'The Day the Bomb Fell' by Croutch; 'One of Our Planets is Missing' by Reynolds; 'The Devil in the Box' by Vance along with all the features. The covers have some creasing at the corners with some tearing at the top of the spine and the top left corner of the front cover. Pages browned with creases to the corners of a few. Cover illustration by Arnold Kohn and interior illustrations by Jones, Sharp, St. John, Summers, Krupa and Swiatek. Jones, Robert Gibson; Summers, Leo Ramon; Krupa, Julian S.; Swiatek, Edmond; Sharp, Enoch; St. John, J. Allen; Kohn, Arnold (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: Wings Publishing Co. 1951
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, CanadaClarkean Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,51
EUR 12,14 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good condition collectible pulp issue. Allen Anderson (cover); Herman Vestal (interior) (illustratore).

Edge magazine (aka L.A. Edge) #142?, Dec. 21, 1988: Herb Ritts Cover
Colby, Dennis, editor, Michael Kearns, Herb Ritts, Dr. Allen D. Allen, Michael Jones, et al.
Editore: Edge Publishing, Los Angeles 1987
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMagazine. 96p. including covers, 11.5x14 inches, illustrations, ads, articles interviews, reviews, listings, essays, very good magazine on newsprint. No statement of issue number. The L.A. Edge was a bi-weekly entertainment and social issues magazine based in L.A. through the Eighties, Nineties and early 2000s. Around issue 15/1…6 it became Edge Magazine published bi-monthly and contained more advertising and entertainment than journalism or criticism. Early AIDS reportage.

The Religious History of Wales: Religious Life and Practice in Wales from the Seventeenth Century to the Present Day
Allen, Richard C. (Editor)/ Jones, David Ceri (Editor)/ Hughes, Trystan O. (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,80
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 250 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

B.A.R.: Bay Area Reporter; vol. 14, #2, January 12, 1984; Dan White Protests Bigger Than Expected
Lorch, Paul F., editor, Brian Jones, Dion B. Sanders, Bruce Pettit, Allen White, et al.
Editore: Bob Ross, San Francisco 1984
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNewspaper. 36p. folded tabloid newspaper, articles, news, opinion, reviews, events, services and resources, ads, photos, very good on newsprint. Early AIDS reportage. Cover stories concern the release of Dan White and resultant riots. Gramophone dumps homophobic Eddie Murphy tapes. Oakland Gay Bill now law.

Editore: NATIONAL LAMPOON:, USA 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,29
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. TRUE FIRST Collected Edition Thus. NATIONAL LAMPOON - THE UP YOURSELF BOOK - Searching for the Way to be a Better You Until You Die. (Volume 2 #2; Spring 1977); >> CONTENTS - A Git Weekend, H'ai Ch'ai; How to be a Hindu Saint; Velveeta, A Leaf from Peggy's Journey, The Vito Palazzi Skydiving Socie…ty; Tanks for Nothing; The Bruce Jung Psychodreama Institute and Mink Farm. Sockless, Gun, I'm O.K., You're Puerto Rican, Power in the Ashram, The Jayne Mansfield Sex Camp; Rebirthing; Terminal Mediation; [cartoons, drawings, photos etc]. >> weight = 255 grams; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Peter Kleinman; Julian Allen, Lou Brooks, Les Katz, Wayne McLoughlin, John Barrett, C. Royd Crosthwaite, Dick Giordano, Marvin Mattelson, Rick Meyerowitz, Boris Vallejo, Steve Brodner, Randall Enos, carter Jones, Mara McAfee, Charles Rodrigues, Mary Wils (illustratore). Book.

Editore: California Voice, San Francisco 1983
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNewspaper. 32p., includes covers, 10.75x14.5 inches, photos, art, ads, articles, news, reviews, services and resources, events and opinion, very good tall magazine on newsprint in stapled color pictorial wraps. Growing AIDS reportage. California Voice was founded as The Voice in 1979 and merged in 1983 with the San Francisco Vec…tor.

Ambit 93. A Quarterly of Poems, Short Stories, Drawings & Criticism / 2 James Laughlin Poems 11 Katherine Xavier Poems Laura Knight Drawings 22 Felicity Napier Poems 23 Elizabeth Pyle Drawings 27 N. S. Thompson Pasolini Poems Mark Foreman Portrait 30 Tina Fulker Entry Form Christine Tongue Drawing 32 Ewart Milne Jacob's Ladder Maybe 33 Chris Garnham Images 41 Robert Angus Poems 47 Nicki Jackowska The Road to Ore Clare Jarrett Drawings 56 Philip Crick An Angel Arrives 57 Peter Bland Poems 58 Alasdair Paterson The Floating World 60 Lomas / Ewart / Curry / Bax Reviews 69 Edwin Morgan Goddesses 70 Allen Jones Sculptured Paintings 75 Herbert Lomas Poems 78 J. New Six Pieces Mark Foreman Drawing 82 Harry Fainlight Last Poem 83 Hume Cronyn Poems
Martin Bax (Editor) / 2 James Laughlin Poems 11 Katherine Xavier Poems Laura Knight Drawings 22 Felicity Napier Poems 23 Elizabeth Pyle Drawings 27 N. S. Thompson Pasolini Poems Mark Foreman Portrait 30 Tina Fulker Entry Form Christine Tongue Drawing 32 Ewart Milne Jacob's Ladder Maybe 33 Chris Garnham Images 41 Robert Angus Poems 47 Nicki Jackowska The Road to Ore Clare Jarrett Drawings 56 Philip Crick An Angel Arrives 57 Peter Bland Poems 58 Alasdair Paterson The Floating World 60 Lomas / Ewart / Curry / Bax Reviews 69 Edwin Morgan Goddesses 70 Allen Jones Sculptured Paintings 75 Herbert Lomas Poems 78 J. New Six Pieces Mark Foreman Drawing 82 Harry Fainlight Last Poem 83 Hume Cronyn Poems Karen Caldicott Drawing 88 Dave Calder Poems 89 T
Editore: Ambit 1983
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,68
EUR 12,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 James Laughlin Poems 11 Katherine Xavier Poems Laura Knight Drawings 22 Felicity Napier Poems 23 Elizabeth Pyle Drawings 27 N. S. Thompson Pasolini Poems Mark Foreman Portrait 30 Tina Fulker Entry Form Christine Tongue Drawing 32 Ewart Milne Jacob's Ladder Maybe 33 Chris Garnham Ima…ges 41 Robert Angus Poems 47 Nicki Jackowska The Road to Ore Clare Jarrett Drawings 56 Philip Crick An Angel Arrives 57 Peter Bland Poems 58 Alasdair Paterson The Floating World 60 Lomas / Ewart / Curry / Bax Reviews 69 Edwin Morgan Goddesses 70 Allen Jones Sculptured Paintings 75 Herbert Lomas Poems 78 J. New Six Pieces Mark Foreman Drawing 82 Harry Fainlight Last Poem 83 Hume Cronyn Poems Karen Caldicott Drawing 88 Dave Calder Poems 89 Tony Dash Apology 91 Gavin Ewart Poems Michael Foreman / Ralph Steadman 96 Ron Sandford Gavin Ewart.

The Golden Era: The American Dream
Harvey, G.; Gerald Harvey Jones, Randy Best, and Susan Hallsten McGarry (text); Gov. John Connally (fwd.); Herman J. Viola, Rolf Zettersten, Eric F. Johnson (essays); Stephanie H. Allen (editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,67
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 2nd Edition. Mauve cloth, lettered in gold foil. New/as issued, color illus. dust jacket now in mylar. 2nd edition, 1st ptg. thus. xvi,144 pp., 100+ color plates. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.
Big Table 4 - The New American Poets (Volume 1, Number 4, Spring)
Allen, Donald M. (editor); Kerouac, Jack; Ginsberg, Allen; Ferlinghetti, Lawrence, Jones, LeRoi (Baraka, Amiri); et. al.
Editore: Big Table, Chicago, IL 1960
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bookworks, Chicago, U.S.A.Bookworks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,23
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Volume 1, Number 4, Spring, 1960. Clean and tightly bound in illustrated wraps. The contents are fine and include the foldout as issued. Slight rubbing to cover gloss and very minor spine slant, otherwise fine.

Southeastern Grasslands: Biodiversity, Ecology, and Management
Hill, JoVonn G. [Editor]; Barone, John A. [Editor]; Hill, JoVonn G. [Contributor]; Barone, John A. [Contributor]; Allen, Charles [Contributor]; Baker, Brent T. [Contributor]; Barton, Gail [Contributor]; Bohlen, Patrick J. [Contributor]; Boughton, Elizabeth H. [Contributor]; Borsari, Bruno [Contributor]; Bridges, Edwin L. [Contributor]; Brown, Nicholas [Contributor]; Burger Jr., L. Wes [Contributor]; Campbell, J. J. N. [Contributor]; Dollar, Jolie Goldenetz [Contributor]; Echols, S. Lee [Contributor]; Entsminger, Edward David [Contributor]; Foti, Thomas L. [Contributor]; Gray, Toby [Contributor]; Guyton III, Dr. John W. [Contributor]; Iglay, Raymond B. [Contributor]; Jones, Jeanne C. [Contributor]; McInnis, Lisa [Contributor]; Noss Ph.D., Dr
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, U.S.A.Adkins Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,61
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Free of markings.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 57,18
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. First edition. 647 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very good in good dust jacket. moderate shelfwear, tiny tears chips and creases to the jacket, a couple of scotch tape mends to the jacket, name blacked out neatly on first page, po name stamped at page ends first American Edition.
Provincetown Review: Number 4: 1961
Ward, Bill (editor); Joel Oppenheimer; Alfred Chester; Allen Ginsberg; Diane Di Prima; Le Roi Jones; David Amram; Franz Kline
Editore: Provincetown Review, New York 1961
- Brossura
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,74
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+ (Book Condition). A very nice, second hand copy with some shelfwear and some mild creasing to covers. Slight bump to fore-edge. A suggestion of tanning to pages. Text otherwise clean. Binding solid. [ Our rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] Size: 4to. Book.
Provincetown Review: Number 4: 1961
Ward, Bill (editor); Joel Oppenheimer; Alfred Chester; Allen Ginsberg; Diane Di Prima; Le Roi Jones; David Amram; Franz Kline
Editore: Provincetown Review, New York 1961
- Brossura
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,74
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+ (Book Condition). A very nice, second hand copy with some shelfwear and some mild creasing to covers. Slight bump to fore-edge. A suggestion of tanning to pages. Text otherwise clean. Binding solid. [ Our rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] Size: 4to. Book.

Motivational Classics: Acres of Diamonds, as a Man Thinketh, and the Kingship of Self Control
Russell Conwell; William George Jordan; James Allen; Charlie Tremendous Jones [Editor]
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,71
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: World Horror Convention 2007 Wembley England U.K. 2007
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, CanadaM.A.D. fiction
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 67,01
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. First edition stated, (limited to 600 copies, but not individually numbered) first printing of an as new hardcover in an as new dustjacket. Produced specifically for the 2007 World Horror Convention, held for the first time in Toronto ON Canada. Randy…Broecker; Les Edwards; Bob Eggleton; Gary Gianni; Allen Koszowski; John Picacio; Gahan Wilson; (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: San Francisco Press, Inc., San Francisco, California 1983
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 68,01
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 94 Clean, Unmarked Pages. Yellow Cloth, Spine Lettered In Black. Neatly Signed By Cal Tech Aeronautical Engineering Professor Peter Lissaman. In 1971 He Was A Founding Vp At Aerovironment Inc., Working On Many Innovative Vehicles And Concepts, Including The Gossamer Condor, The First S…uccessful Human Powered Airplane. He Received The Kremer Prize From The Royal Aeronautical Society And The Longstreth Medal From The Franklin Society For His Contributions To The Gossamer Condor And Albatross. At Aerovironment He Made Many Contributions To Wind Energy, And Solar And Electric Powered Automobiles And Aircraft. He Spent 30 Years Working On Research Related To Environmental Issues Including Air Quality, Wind And Hydropower And Solar Energy. He Had Many Marine Interests: Developing Surfboards And Swimming Devices, Organizing Conferences On Sailboat Design And As A Member Of The Team That Developed Stars And Stripes, The 12 Meter Racing Yacht That Restored The America's Cup To The U.S. The Last Years Of His Career Were At Usc As An Adjunct Professor. Peter Was An Enthusiastic Tennis Player, Backcountry Hiker And Fly Fisherman. He Fished The Yellowstone Waters For Almost 50 Years. Black and White Photgraphs (illustratore).