Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1516969707 ISBN 13: 9781516969708
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Dark Frontiers: Volume 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 7,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 12,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 12,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Parallel Universe Publications, Oswaltwistle Lancashire, 2015
ISBN 10: 0993288839 ISBN 13: 9780993288838
Da: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Cover: Joe Young (illustratore). First. Brand new paperback, 255 pages. Includes stories by Franklin Marsh, Andrew Darlington, Stephen Bacon, Gary Fry, Benedict J. Jones, Kate Farrell, Charles Black, David A. Sutton, Walter Gascoigne, Mark Patrick Lynch, Adrian Cole, Shaun Avery, Jay Eales, Craig Herbertson, Tim Major, M. J. Wesolowski, and David Turnbull. "Coined in the 1950s, Kitchen Sink described British films, plays and novels frequently set in the North of England, which showed working class life in a gritty, no-nonsense, "warts and all" style, sometimes referred to as social realism. It became popular after the playwright John Osborne wrote Look Back In Anger, simultaneously helping to create the Angry Young Men movement. Films included Saturday Night and Sunday Morning, The Entertainer, A Taste of Honey, The L-Shaped Room and The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner. TV dramas included Coronation Street and East Enders. In recent years TV dramas that could rightly be described as kitchen sink gothic include Being Human, with its cast of working class vampires, werewolves and ghosts, and the zombie drama In the Flesh, with its northern working class, down to earth setting. In this anthology you will find stories that cover a wide range of Kitchen Sink Gothic, from the darkly humorous to the weirdly strange and occasionally horrific." Size: 9" x 6". Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Parallel Universe Publications, Oswaltwistle Lancashire, 2015
ISBN 10: 0993288839 ISBN 13: 9780993288838
Da: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Cover: Joe Young (illustratore). First. Brand new paperback, 255 pages. Includes stories by Franklin Marsh, Andrew Darlington, Stephen Bacon, Gary Fry, Benedict J. Jones, Kate Farrell, Charles Black, David A. Sutton, Walter Gascoigne, Mark Patrick Lynch, Adrian Cole, Shaun Avery, Jay Eales, Craig Herbertson, Tim Major, M. J. Wesolowski, and David Turnbull. "Coined in the 1950s, Kitchen Sink described British films, plays and novels frequently set in the North of England, which showed working class life in a gritty, no-nonsense, "warts and all" style, sometimes referred to as social realism. It became popular after the playwright John Osborne wrote Look Back In Anger, simultaneously helping to create the Angry Young Men movement. Films included Saturday Night and Sunday Morning, The Entertainer, A Taste of Honey, The L-Shaped Room and The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner. TV dramas included Coronation Street and East Enders. In recent years TV dramas that could rightly be described as kitchen sink gothic include Being Human, with its cast of working class vampires, werewolves and ghosts, and the zombie drama In the Flesh, with its northern working class, down to earth setting. In this anthology you will find stories that cover a wide range of Kitchen Sink Gothic, from the darkly humorous to the weirdly strange and occasionally horrific." Size: 9" x 6". Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Parallel Universe Publications, Oswaltwistle Lancashire, 2015
ISBN 10: 0993288839 ISBN 13: 9780993288838
Da: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Cover: Joe Young (illustratore). First. Brand new paperback, 255 pages. Includes stories by Franklin Marsh, Andrew Darlington, Stephen Bacon, Gary Fry, Benedict J. Jones, Kate Farrell, Charles Black, David A. Sutton, Walter Gascoigne, Mark Patrick Lynch, Adrian Cole, Shaun Avery, Jay Eales, Craig Herbertson, Tim Major, M. J. Wesolowski, and David Turnbull. "Coined in the 1950s, Kitchen Sink described British films, plays and novels frequently set in the North of England, which showed working class life in a gritty, no-nonsense, "warts and all" style, sometimes referred to as social realism. It became popular after the playwright John Osborne wrote Look Back In Anger, simultaneously helping to create the Angry Young Men movement. Films included Saturday Night and Sunday Morning, The Entertainer, A Taste of Honey, The L-Shaped Room and The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner. TV dramas included Coronation Street and East Enders. In recent years TV dramas that could rightly be described as kitchen sink gothic include Being Human, with its cast of working class vampires, werewolves and ghosts, and the zombie drama In the Flesh, with its northern working class, down to earth setting. In this anthology you will find stories that cover a wide range of Kitchen Sink Gothic, from the darkly humorous to the weirdly strange and occasionally horrific." Size: 9" x 6". Book.
EUR 15,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 204 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Parallel Universe Publications, Oswaltwistle Lancashire, 2015
ISBN 10: 0993288839 ISBN 13: 9780993288838
Da: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Joe Young (cover) (illustratore). First. As new, fine copy. In stock now, straight from the publisher. Coined in the 1950s, Kitchen Sink described British films, plays and novels frequently set in the North of England, which showed working class life in a gritty, no-nonsense, "warts and all" style, sometimes referred to as social realism. It became popular after the playwright John Osborne wrote Look Back In Anger, simultaneously helping to create the Angry Young Men movement. Films included Saturday Night and Sunday Morning, The Entertainer, A Taste of Honey, The L-Shaped Room and The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner. TV dramas included Coronation Street and East Enders. In recent years TV dramas that could rightly be described as kitchen sink gothic include Being Human, with its cast of working class vampires, werewolves and ghosts, and the zombie drama In the Flesh, with its northern working class, down to earth setting. In this anthology you will find stories that cover a wide range of Kitchen Sink Gothic, from the darkly humorous to the weirdly strange and occasionally horrific.Kitchen Sink Gothic includes: 1964 by Franklin Marsh Derek Edge and the Sun-Spots by Andrew Darlington Daddy Giggles by Stephen Bacon Black Sheep by Gary Fry Jamal Comes Home by Benedict J. Jones Waiting by Kate Farrell Lilly Finds a Place to Stay by Charles Black The Mutant's Cry by David A. Sutton The Sanitation Solution by Walter Gascoigne Up and Out of Here by Mark Patrick Lynch Late Shift by Adrian Cole The Great Estate by Shaun Avery Nine Tenths by Jay Eales Envelopes by Craig Herbertson Tunnel Vision by Tim Major Life is Prescious M. J. Wesolowski Canvey Island Baby by David Turnbull. Book.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 44,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Damocles Files: Volume Two: Seeds of Destruction This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westmoreland Museum of American Art, Greensburg, PA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0931241286 ISBN 13: 9780931241284
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Charles " Teenie" Harris (illustratore). 1st Edition. February 24 - June 10 , 2001. Exhibition catalog 48 page book . Soft cover with illustrated wraps. This is from the exhibition of Charles Harris ( 1908 - 1998 ) the photo journalist who worked for the Pittsburgh Courier and Flash Studio. After a legal battle over his images the family was returned all the negatives. This is a great photo history of the African American life in the south western Pennsylvania over his 40 years of work. Illustrated with full page black & white images.A very scarce look at this great photo journalist. Condition : Fine with very light corner rubs. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535485868 ISBN 13: 9781535485869
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 13,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 234 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.59 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1516969707 ISBN 13: 9781516969708
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 13,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 186 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.42 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1519203284 ISBN 13: 9781519203281
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 17,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 236 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.59 inches. This item is printed on demand.