Jones rhydderch (15 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,96
EUR 7,14 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,75
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, Regno UnitoEbenezerBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,61
EUR 12,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. blue boards, some very minor shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, owners name inside front cover, jacket has some very minor shelf wear, a very good tight clean copy, welsh language book, the story of a funny actor. Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,78
EUR 16,23 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. 1st edition. Tiny gift inscription at top of front free endpaper. A bright, tidy copy in tight binding. Dust jacket not price-clipped; slightly yellowed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,03
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,24
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Gallese
Editore: Gwasg y Mynydd Du, Abertawe 1979
- Rilegato
Da: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Regno Unitosiop lyfrau'r hen bost
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,39
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.

- Brossura
Da: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Regno Unitosiop lyfrau'r hen bost
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Books On The Green, Lydd, Regno UnitoBooks On The Green
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,78
EUR 25,50 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Hardback in dustwrapper. "English Pictorial Version". Frontispiece. With numerous black-and-white photographs, compiled by Michael D. Evans. Contents: pages generally very good and clean. Dustwrapper: some light creasing to edges, otherwise very good. Binding tight.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, Regno UnitoOswestry Market Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,09
EUR 9,16 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A vg copy in a like unclipped jkt. No markings save name and , address of former owne, and dater neatly to prelim. Guaranteed condiition.

- Rilegato
Da: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, tywyn, Regno UnitoKarl Eynon Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,74
EUR 27,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. English Pictorian Version. 230pp illustrated HB. A fine As new copy in a complete fine dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, Regno UnitoInvicta Books P.B.F.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 28,98 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. some light fading to the spine illustrated 202 pages.

- Brossura
Da: BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, Regno UnitoBettsBooksWales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 29,85
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Goldring Books, Eastbourne, Regno UnitoGoldring Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,36
EUR 40,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Silver title on black boards which are unmarked with no wear. Internally clean, tight and unmarked. A Fine copy. Dustjacket is price clipped. English pictorial version (first published in Welsh). A biography of the actor Thomas Ryan Davies (1937-1977) whose appeal to Welsh…audiences as an entertainer was heightened by his command of comedy in both Welsh and English. **** NOT EX LIB **** B2B Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Black Mountain Press, Wales 1980
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Sue Lloyd-Davies Books, CARMARTHEN, Regno UnitoSue Lloyd-Davies Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,57
EUR 31,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. There is a Welsh version but this one is in English text. Pictorial d/w, NOT PRICE CLIPPED, stains/marks, closed tears, ex lib no's to spine, Black boards, silver titling to spine, corners and head/tail of spine bumped. Ex lib labels/stamps/old sellotape… marks to pastedown and e/p's. Black and white frontis, profusely illustrated in black and white. Hinges sound, tight and bright.; 003635; Ex-Library Usual stamps/marks; 8vo. Illustrated by Evans, Michael D. (illustratore).