Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1984. Asia, Island Southeast Asia. Stanford University Press. 212p., very good - near fine cloth and dust jacket. 4/24.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511563397 ISBN 13: 9781511563390
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Rossignol, Ken; Rogers, William Allen (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511563397 ISBN 13: 9781511563390
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Rossignol, Ken; Rogers, William Allen (illustratore).
Editore: Forum Press, 1980
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. Signed by Author. 398 pages. Trade size. Light wear and creasing, a little discoloring and staining; ex-military academy library marks. A good solid reading copy. Inscribed to former Congressman Ike Skelton and signed by Parrish on half title page; also signed by Parrish on title page. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0882732358. Inventory No: 160084.
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of Canadian crime stories. MacLeod's work is the only story not written for this collection - it was originally published in 1987. In fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Newnan, Georgia Times Herald., 2001
Da: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Nice book. First 4 pages are lightly rippled on the edge. Limited edition no. 40. There is an inscription inside.
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff color pictorial wraps. Former owner's embossed name stamp on lower front flyleaf, otherwise new/as issued. viii,233 pp., illus. 1st ptg. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Parthenon Press, Nashville, TN, 1969
Da: LINDA'S BOOKS AND STUFF, SEBRING, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Woodcuts by Roberty O. Hodgell (illustratore). Parthenon Press 1969 Used - Very Good. Back cover scuffed a little. Binding tight. Inventory number on front page, other wise no writings or highlighting. The artist : Robert O. Hodgell woodcuts are included.
EUR 18,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allen & Unwin / Humanities, 1970
ISBN 10: 0041920236 ISBN 13: 9780041920239
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good- Dust Jacket. First Edition. 1st printing, with 'first published' statement on CP. Very good hardcover with very good- dust jacket, from a private home collection. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards also very good. Previous owner's name stamp on front endpaper, otherwise text very good. DJ has a one-inch closed tear, otherwise shelfwear is very minor. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
EUR 19,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stanford: Stanford University Press, 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0804711941 ISBN 13: 9780804711944
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNear fine! Hard bound, 1st edition, illustrated w/tables & graphs, xvii + Pp212. Includes references & index. New and unread in very good (slightly edge torn) dust jacket. 525 grams.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Stanford University Press, 1984
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine in VG dust jacket. Hardocver with light wear, very clean and tighly bound, clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has two closed tears, else, light wear.
Editore: Street & Smith, NY, 1947
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. XXXIX, No. 4. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Schneeman for "Centaurus II" (novelette) by A. E. van Vogt. Includes "Letter to Ellen" by Chan Davis; "The Model Shop" by Raymond F. Jones; "Errand Boy" by William Tenn; "Fury" (pt. 2 of 3) by Lewis Padgett [Henry Kuttner & C. L. Moore]. Article: "News From Our Sun" by J. J. Coupling. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Muffed Chances" by John W. Campbell, Jr.; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory". Illustrated by Cartier, Orban, and Schneeman. Small corner loss to lower front cover foredge; tanning; a little creasing; edge and corner nicks and wear. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1988
ISBN 10: 1555421245 ISBN 13: 9781555421243
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511563397 ISBN 13: 9781511563390
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 14,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Rossignol, Ken; Rogers, William Allen (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511563397 ISBN 13: 9781511563390
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 14,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Rossignol, Ken; Rogers, William Allen (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 21,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage, other than spine which is faded by sun exposure. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; 1980s; ISBN: 1555421245. ISBN/EAN: 9781555421243. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 23247. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Inscribed by William O. Stoddard Jr. and Edgar DeWitt Jones on front end page. Hardcover and dust jacket. Tears to jacket, taped. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages. Signed.
EUR 20,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, BBC Enterprises Ltd 1989, 1992
ISBN 10: 0563364874 ISBN 13: 9780563364870
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTom Owen Edmunds (illustratore). Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 4to: 288pp. hundreds of photographs, index, acknowledgements.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Times-Herald, Newnan, GA, 2001
Da: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The cover shows light wear.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 34,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Theatre Guild,national Comp.;.GREENSTONE, AL PUB, NY, 1945
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by VANDAMM PHOTOS. (illustratore). First Edition; Allied printing. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK; double spine stapled white paper covers.ALSO.green broadside from GEARY THEATRE cast performance of 1945. ; Sheet Music; Cast Photos & Biogs. Thruout; np 30+2pg thin pages; Margaret Webster production, Paul Robeson, Jose Ferrer and Utah Hagen in Othello.Back cover shows Theatre Guild, new york logo back cover, .SOUVENIR BOOK, GREENSTONE This is a PROGRAM GUIDE to the NEW YORK PRODUCTION. Photos of most important people.NOT A SHEET MUSIC, NO LYRICES, ETC. BUT LOTS ON THE PRODUCTION. CENTERFOLD SHOWS DRAMATIC SCENES IN SEPIA COLORS ETC. BRIGHT WHITE PAPER COVERS WITH RED LION COVER ILUST.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Robert E. Krieger, Huntington, NY, 1974
ISBN 10: 0882751506 ISBN 13: 9780882751504
Da: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Foreword by O. T. Jones. Introduction by Albert V. Carozzi. Bound in publisher's original cream cloth with spine and cover stamped in black. Illustrated throughout in black and white. With five maps and diagrams tucked into pocket, affixed inside rear cover. 6 x 9 inches. 305 pages.
EUR 20,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.