Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 12,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: very_good. Video Explainers; Deon Mixon Jr.; Jones Heraux; Bobbi-Lee Hunt (illustratore).
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Video Explainers; Deon Mixon Jr.; Jones Heraux; Bobbi-Lee Hunt (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Video Explainers; Deon Mixon Jr.; Jones Heraux; Bobbi-Lee Hunt (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Purple Ash Press, Detroit, Michigan, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991609107 ISBN 13: 9780991609109
Da: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: As New. Video Explainers; Deon Mixon Jr.; Jones Heraux; Bobbi-Lee Hunt (illustratore). Stated First Edition. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's cover design . Signed by author with dedication [To Rachel, Thank you for being part of th IA series] at title page. Covers clean, colors bright, no reading creases at spine, minimal display wear. Pages [219 plus 5 appendices: IA Words of Wisdom, Meri's Word Search Puzzle, Meri's Crossword Puzzle #1, Answer Key; Meri's Crossword Puzzle #2, and Answer Key] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 20,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Blair and Rives Printers, Washington, D. C., 1841
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: with no dust jacket. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Foxed, disbound. ; 16 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Christian Faith Publishing, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1641402385 ISBN 13: 9781641402385
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 13,04
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 72 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.17 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 13,53
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.62 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Longmans, Green and Co., 1961
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. First Edition. First edition. No dust jacket. Book has red cover with gold titles. First 20 pages are loose. No pages missing. Name written on inside of front cover. Otherwise pages are clean and in good condition. A book that has various signs of damaged but is complete. Heavily worn. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 13,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,57
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Editore: Longmans, Green and Co., New York, 1961
Da: Banjo Booksellers, IOBA, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. First Edition. First printing (states "First Edition" on the CP with no additional printings listed). Red cloth with gilt titles. 244 pp including index. Tiny spots of wear to the corners. A few leaves have shallow creases. Otherwise a fine, unmarked copy. The dust jacket is edgeworn, soiled and stained. There are pencilled comments on the rear flap. The jacket price is intact. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 13,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. paperback, illustrated, 172 pages, name inside front cover, signed by the Author, fine. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf 233. Signed by Author(s).
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 23,44
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 150 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Mckay, NY, 1962
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. A later printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very near fine in like dust jacket.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 22,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 25,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Frank Cass, London, 1990
Da: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. African Resistance to the Atlantic Slave Trade in West Africa; Mortality and Voyages of Liberated Africans to the West Indies, 1841-1867; Recaptive Nations: Evidence Concerning the Demographic Impact of the Atlantic Slave Trade in the early 19th C.; Masters and Slaves in a Mining Society: A Study of 18th C. Sabara, Minas Gerais;l The Latin American Enganche System: Some Revisionist Reinterpretations Revisited. Text pristine. Ships quickly worldwide. 0.0 0.0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Massachusetts Institute of Technology Press, Cambridge, England / London, England, 1996
ISBN 10: 0262731150 ISBN 13: 9780262731157
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Softcover. xiii, 309 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9477837 Very good condition; traces of wear on edges of covers. Signed and inscribed by the Editor.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 31,10
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. Ward, Scott (illustratore). 82 pages. 8.50x0.38x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.