Editore: Mercury Press, NY, 1985
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 68, No. 3 (Whole No. 406). Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Barclay Shaw for "Vestibular Man" (novelet) by Felix C. Gotschalk. Includes "CV" (pt. 3 of 3) by Damon Knight; "Roimata" (novelet) by Daphne de Jong; "Out of All Them Bright Stars" by Nancy Kress; "Legacy" by Terence M. Green; "Some Work of Noble Note" by John Morressy; "The Shadow of the Mountain" by Gene O'Neill; "Top of the Charts" by Bradley Denton. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Harlan Ellison's Watching"; "Science: Current Affairs" by Isaac Asimov. Slight stress and minor creasing; sight tanning; minor wet spot at lower rear foredge corner. No label, never was. Book.
Editore: Mercury Press, NY, 1985
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 68, No. 3 (Whole No. 406). Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Barclay Shaw for "Vestibular Man" (novelet) by Felix C. Gotschalk. Includes "CV" (pt. 3 of 3) by Damon Knight; "Roimata" (novelet) by Daphne de Jong; "Out of All Them Bright Stars" by Nancy Kress; "Legacy" by Terence M. Green; "Some Work of Noble Note" by John Morressy; "The Shadow of the Mountain" by Gene O'Neill; "Top of the Charts" by Bradley Denton. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Harlan Ellison's Watching"; "Science: Current Affairs" by Isaac Asimov. Creasing; tanning. No label, never was. Book.
Editore: Mercury Press, NY, 1985
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 68, No. 3 (Whole No. 406). Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Barclay Shaw for "Vestibular Man" (novelet) by Felix C. Gotschalk. Includes "CV" (pt. 3 of 3) by Damon Knight; "Roimata" (novelet) by Daphne de Jong; "Out of All Them Bright Stars" by Nancy Kress; "Legacy" by Terence M. Green; "Some Work of Noble Note" by John Morressy; "The Shadow of the Mountain" by Gene O'Neill; "Top of the Charts" by Bradley Denton. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Harlan Ellison's Watching"; "Science: Current Affairs" by Isaac Asimov. Light handling wear; mild tanning. No label, never was. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leiden : Nationaal Natuurhistorisch Museum, 1992
ISBN 10: 9073239044 ISBN 13: 9789073239043
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Originele bedrukte hardcover, geïllustreerd met foto's in kleur, 8vo.; Rug iets verkleurd.
Condizione: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Editore: Koninklijk Nederlands Aardrijkskundig Genootschap, 2008. 80 pp., 2008
ISBN 10: 906809419X ISBN 13: 9789068094190
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 7,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback, in zeer goede staat. / Met cd-rom achterin. Please see description or ask for photos.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 42,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 14,33
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloN.A. Condizione: New. ISBN:9788184897944,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Ljouwert : Fryske Akademy, 1994
ISBN 10: 9061717809 ISBN 13: 9789061717805
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback, tabellen/grafieken, 265 pagina's + bijlagen, 8vo. Proefschrift.
Editore: 's-Gravenhage, P.A. Tiele Academie 1981, 1981
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 6,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's sewn cream paperback, light-brown dustjacket, 8vo: 96pp., introduction,curriculum vitæ, 4 essyas, bibliography P.A. Tiele, colophon. Very fine copy.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Editore: Tilburg-Ljouwert, K.U. Brabant-Fryske Akademy 1994, 1994
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: [x], 266pp., [30]pp., graphs, tables, summary in English, summary in Frisian, summary in Dutch, bibliography, appendices. Very fine copy. Thesis University Brabant. [Fryske Akademy nr. 780].
Editore: Van den Boom Groep-FEM. 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 9080246514 ISBN 13: 9789080246515
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's sewn gray paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 80pp., illustrations, references. Very fine copy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Pages are in excellent condition -- clean, unmarked, and tightly bound; cover has bumped corners and spine, and some small dents on edges; small tear in back edge of spine; CD included and in like new condition.
Editore: Leeuwarden, De Tille. 1976-1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 9070010836 ISBN 13: 9789070010836
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's green paper-covered boards, gilt lettering spine and frontcover, small gilt illustration frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, thick large 8vo: Vol. 1: 496pp. Vol. 2: 497-928pp. Vol. 3: 929-1456pp. With hunderds of coloured plates - bl.& wh. illustrations - maps - plans - notes - references. Very fine complete set. Volume 7-8-12: Fryske Akademy.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Amsterdam, De Bataafsche Leeuw. 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 9067074462 ISBN 13: 9789067074469
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's blue paper-covered boards, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, small 4to: 296pp., 6 essays with illustrations - references, catalogue with 111 items depicted and described, bibliography, index persons. Very fine copy.
Editore: s-Gravenhage, VUGA Uitgeverij B.V. 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 9052507724 ISBN 13: 9789052507729
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial covers, 8vo: 118pp., contributions, figs., tables, notes/bibliographical notes, biographical notes, table of contents. Very fine. Volume 17: Geschriften van de Vereniging voor Bestuurskunde.
Editore: s-Gravenhage, Sdu Uitgevers. 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 9012573106 ISBN 13: 9789012573108
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 10TH REVISED & ENLARGED EDITION [2003], thick large 8vo: 706pp. Very fine copy - as new.,
Editore: Deventer, Deventer 1972, 1972
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's brown cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, large 8vo: 420pp., 45 contributions, notes, bibliographical notes, table of contents.
Editore: s-Gravenhage, VUGA Uitgeverij B.V. 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 9057490463 ISBN 13: 9789057490460
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial covers, 8vo: 184pp., contributions, figs., tables, notes/bibliographical notes, biographical notes, table of contents. Very fine. Volume 20: Geschriften van de Vereniging voor Bestuurskunde.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 31,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBK&CD-ROM. 16 x 23 cm. 426 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Editore: Nijmegen, 1987, 1987
Da: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNijmegen, 1987. Omslag. 208 p.
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 15,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Den Haag : Boom Juridische uitgevers, 2015. Paperback. 129 pp. (Jonge VAR-reeks, 13). - Op 12 december 2014 vond de jaarlijkse bijeenkomst van de Jonge VAR plaats. Het onderwerp van dit jaar was privacy in het bestuursrecht. In dit boek zijn de preadviezen en een verslag van de bijeenkomst opgenomen.De onderwerpen die in de preadviezen aan de orde komen variëren van fundamentele vragen over big data, de gegevensverstrekking binnen verschillende nationale samenwerkingsverbanden en gegevensverstrekking door bestuursorganen aan buitenlandse counterparts. Met hun preadviezen leveren de auteurs een bijzondere bijdrage aan de discussie over privacy(regelgeving). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789462900448. Keywords : RECHT, Geschriften van de Vereniging voor Administratief Recht (VAR) Preadviezen VAR.
Da: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. ills, hardbound 0.0.
EUR 37,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 44,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Editore: H'sum, 1995, 1995
Da: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloH'sum, 1995. Omslag. 190 p. Nieuw exemplaar.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 102,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9781402025594.