Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Parabola, New York, 1990
Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Covers lightly worn and scuffed with light soil and spotting. ISSN 0362-1596.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0198564619 ISBN 13: 9780198564614
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Echo, Echo; Batsheva, Daniella; Bruno, Marisa; Smith, Claire L (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford UK, 1994
ISBN 10: 0198562675 ISBN 13: 9780198562672
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: fair to good. 7 3/8 x 9 1/2 " 659 pages plus formulas ex library, spine label inked, stamped on page edges, inside front cover, last page. pocket on inside rear cover. covers show handling, rubbing and use. shipping will be extra for this heavy book, please inquire.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Echo, Echo; Batsheva, Daniella; Bruno, Marisa; Smith, Claire L (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Echo, Echo; Batsheva, Daniella; Bruno, Marisa; Smith, Claire L (illustratore).
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Very Good. 0198596561 Light cover wear. Minor corner wear. Pages are almost like new. No highlighting. No underlining.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1700grams, ISBN:9780199249725.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1850grams, ISBN:0198564619.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0198596200.
EUR 8,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0198596219.
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 6,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Ex-Library Copy **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 6,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 6,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 17,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 18,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Echo, Echo; Batsheva, Daniella; Bruno, Marisa; Smith, Claire L (illustratore). In.
Editore: Parabola, New York, 1979
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Sixth printing, 1994. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wrappers have light shelf wear. Contents: Hobday, "Strung Memories"; Lewis, "Towards Beginnings, Part II"; Menashe, "Learning the Holy Tongue"; Buckley, "Doing Your Thinking"; Hillman, "A Note on Story"; Wolkstein, "The Master of the Shadow Play"; Dermolit, "The Good Serpent"; Ridington, "Mirrors and Masks"; Gill, "'It's Where You Put Your Eyes'"; Smith and Jordan-Smith, "The Wind of the Moment"; Jeanes, "The Child as Craftsman"; Metzger, "Circles of Stories"; Bergholz, "Interpreting Life."; 10" (25.4 cm) tall; 144 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
EUR 17,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Echo, Echo; Batsheva, Daniella; Bruno, Marisa; Smith, Claire L (illustratore).
Editore: Oxford - 1979, 1979
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEd. Clarendon Press, Oxford - 1979, Oxford applied mathematics and computing science series, in-8, broché, 260 pages Bon état intérieur, la couverture présente une trace de pliure - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 12,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 12,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 12,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crecy Publishing Ltd, 2016
Da: Copnal Books, Crewe, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 24,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1700grams, ISBN:9780198562672.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 24,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:9780198562672.