Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sachem Pr, Old Chatham, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0937584096 ISBN 13: 9780937584095
Da: Catnap Books, Cobleskill, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Underside of dust jacket is toned at folds and along edges. Front and back covers of DJ are scratched. ; Two short novels each dealing with the effects of disaster. The Danger addresses nuclear disaster and The Enemy confronts coming of age during World War II. Translated from Flemish. Maroon cloth coverboards with gilt titles on spine. Text is clean and unmarked; spine is tight. Dust jacket has little wear and is protected in a new mylar cover. ; 8.6 X 5.7 X 0.7 inches; 119 pages.
Da: Rock Solid Books, Jenison, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy, jacket is faded at the spine. Expert packaging.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sachem Press, Old Chatham, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0937584096 ISBN 13: 9780937584095
Da: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First American. Old Chatham, NY, Sachem Press, 1986. First American edition. 8vo. Dark plum boards with gilt lettering embossed on spine, flecked tan endpapers, 119 pp. Just jacket and bindings faded along front edges, otherwise in pristine condition. Appears gently read or unread. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket, protected by a mylar cover.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Former library book.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. 'De vijand' is zonder twijfel een der mooiste en beste verhalen van Jos Vandeloo. Nadat dit verhaal in de gelijknamige bundel verscheen, die spoedig uitverkocht was, herschreef de auteur de tekst in zijn huidige en definitieve vorm. 'De vijand' speelt aan het einde van de oorlog in een dorp in het Belgisch-Nederlands grensgebied, dat beurtelings door de Duitsers en de Amerikanen wordt bezet en weer heroverd. De hoofdfiguur is een vijftienjarige jongen, die door de oorlog als het ware tussen hamer en aambeeld wordt geplet. De sfeer der oorlogsomstandigheden is prachtig weergegeven en het boek zit vol van een innerlijke spanning. Het is een sober en meesterlijk verhaal, dat de lezer doorkerft en hem nadien nog lang bijblijft.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Abnutzungen; Gebogener Buchrücken; Farbveränderung durch Alter/Sonne. Dutch.
EUR 15,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 17,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Romanticapers
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 3,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. Wraps are rubbed and marked.Annotation.Binding is a bit loose.Well bound.Dutch language.No date.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Manteau, Antwerpen/Amsterdam, 1991
ISBN 10: 9022309045 ISBN 13: 9789022309049
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. 5th or later printing. Vouwen in de kaft (voorzijde).
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello
Da: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Paesi Bassi
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Boek goed. 538 pp.
EUR 16,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
EUR 16,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Editore: Prisma Boeken, Antwerp, 1965
Da: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Manteau, Antwerpen / Amsterdam, 1988
ISBN 10: 9022307069 ISBN 13: 9789022307069
Da: antoine, Wavre, Belgio
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobroché Bristol illustré. Condizione: Très Bon État.
EUR 21,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
EUR 8,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen.
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAntwerpen, Manteau, 1998. 538 blz. Paperback. #9022314618. [71764].
EUR 28,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Editore: Antwerpen, Manteau, 1983, 1983
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover, 231pp., 12.5x20cm., goede staat ISBN 9022307093. 305 g.
Editore: Brussel/Amsterdam, Elsevier / Manteau, 1978, 1978
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover, 107pp., 12x19.5cm., goede staat ISBN 9022306887. 155 g.
Editore: Brussel / Antwerpen, Elsevier / Brussel, 1978, 1978
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover, 171pp., 12.5x20cm., goede staat. ISBN 9022306380. Tweede druk. 215 g.
EUR 25,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: WPG Uitgevers België - Algemeen & Import
ISBN 10: 9022306100 ISBN 13: 9789022306109
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 32,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. pp. 232, Grote Marnixpocket 88 Dutch In deze roman brengt Jos Vandeloo ons naar de voor velen onbekende jodenbuurt en diamantwereld van Antwerpen. Hij vertelt de geschiedenis van David Wijsman en van de drie vrouwen die zijn leven beïnvloedden: zijn niet-joodse onverschillige vrouw Nora, het meisje Greetje en zijn moeder. Verder komen via dit verhaal aan bod: de vervreemding van de joden die zich uit hun gemeenschap terugtrekken, maar er niet in slagen zich in de niet-joodse maatschappij volkomen te integreren, én het hedendaags toenemend geweld, o.m. van wreedheden van volwassenen tegenover kinderen.