Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thames and Hudson, (edition First Edition), 1978
ISBN 10: 0810908107 ISBN 13: 9780810908109
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Company, NY, 1894
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG. Josef Israels / Henry Wolf, Engraver (illustratore). Sized 6.5 x 9.5 inches, engraved by Wolf after the Israels original, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLVIII, No. 3, July, 1894.
Condizione: Very Good. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine copy showing minor shelf wear in good dustwrapper. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Durham : Duke University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0822308525 ISBN 13: 9780822308522
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. May contain underlining and/or highlighting. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. VII, 126 S. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine copy showing minor shelf wear in good dustwrapper. . . . .
EUR 4,44
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,73
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,82
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Aktionsgemeinschaft Kyrillos und Methodios e. V.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 1,45
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch, Condizione: Gut. 526 Seiten, Das Taschenbuch befindet sich in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; Duke Press Policy Studies; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's stamping on second front endpaper; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows light scuffing and shelf wear.
Editore: Carl Winter 1914-16, 1914
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Ex-library. Faded & worn wrappers. 2 vols. pages. pp.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt, 1998
ISBN 10: 3499604345 ISBN 13: 9783499604348
Da: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germania
EUR 8,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 6. Auflage. 345 S. B3261-155 3499604345 Sprache: Deutsch.
Editore: Tsentral-farband Fun Poylishe Yidn in Argentine, Buenos Aires, 1948
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardbound. Condizione: Fair. Octavo, black cloth with red lettering, free front endpaper cominf loose, 112 pp. Text is in Yiddish.
Editore: Selbstverlag, 2009
ISBN 10: 3933357497 ISBN 13: 9783933357496
Da: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDurchgehend illustriert. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Lexikon Oktav, 78 S. Deutschsprachige Ausgabe OPbd. Sehr Guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.
Editore: Selbstverlag Tübingen 1994, 1994
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 16,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrosch. 341 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Editore: Weltbild Verlag, Augsburg, 1991, 1991
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 9,62
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 10,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: Verlag Karl Alber: Freiburg/München 1973, 1973
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 14,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Beige Originalbroschur. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit den entsprechenden Stempeln und Signaturen. 211 Seiten. Gering eselsohrig. Innen sauber und fest. Guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K04702-108897.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Köln : Palabros de Cologne, 2008
ISBN 10: 3981055934 ISBN 13: 9783981055931
Da: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOKart. Condizione: Gut. 123 S. : Ill. ; 19 cm Einband gering berieben u.begriffen, priv. Widmung i. Vorsatz, gutes Exemplar. T-07-55 9783981055931 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 8,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 22,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Thames and Hudson
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.