Joseph currier (22 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lethe Press 2015
Serie: Best Gay Stories, Libro 2 di 4. Libro 2 di 4 - Best Gay Stories
- Brossura
Da: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, U.S.A.PAPER CAVALIER US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,06
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
THE BAD VERSION Issue 1, Fall 2011
Nick Bakshi, Cora Currier, Sara Judy, Katherine Lauderdale, Joseph Quinn, David Rice, Sally Scopa, April Wang & Pat Chesnut Sanders I. Bernstein
Editore: Icarus Project 2011
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine paperback with slight cover edgewear. 149 pages, unmarked. ; A2A; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 149 pages.
SPORTING PRINTS BY N. CURRIER AND CURRIER & IVES BEING A PICTORIAL CHECK LIST AND COLLATION, WITH MANY INTIMATE FACTS REGARDING THE PRINTS. SPORTS IN AMERICA; FIELD AND STREAM; FISHING - SHOOTING - HUNTING - CAMPING AND MISCELLANEOUS SPORTS. (Front board title: "Sporting Prints by Currier and Ives.") [Currier & Ives.]
Peters, Fred J. [Fred Joseph Peters] (compiler). [Currier and Ives - Currier & Ives; Nathaniel Currier; James Merritt Ives.]
Editore: New York: Antique Bulletin Publishing Company, 1930. 1930
- Rilegato
Da: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, U.S.A.David Hallinan, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,29
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLimited to 750 copies but this copy is unnumbered. Hardcover: H 28.5cm x L 22cm. No dust jacket (i.e. lacking). Brown cloth rubbed; faint staining at boards' spine corners with fore-edge corners bumped; sun fading to spine and rear board; spine ends frayed; spine's gilt lettering dulled but discernable; front board's gilt stampi…ng remains fairly bright. Endpapers toned/foxed; past owner's ink gift inscription dated 1938 on front free endpaper; faint staining to interior leaves' top and bottom gutter margins. Binding is firm. Please note that this book has an approximate shipping weight of 4 pounds (1.81 kg) and may require additional postage for any postal class other than domestic Media Mail.
Editore: Philip Joseph Currier, Henniker, NH 2000
- Rilegato
Da: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, U.S.A.Crossroad Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 36,21
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Maroon buckram, with gilt lettering. Binding is overall clean and bright. No DJ. 971 pages, plus genealogical charts. ; gnh6d804.
Editore: By the Author: 2000
- Rilegato
Da: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, U.S.A.PASCALE'S BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,23
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not Issued with a Dust Jacket. 971 pages + 371 geneological charts. This book is divided into 3 sections: Ancestors Who Did Not Emigrate: 711 with surnames; Immigant Ancestors: 492 with surnames; and Ancestors Born in New England 422 with surnames. FINE HARDCOVER. Size: 4to… - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 81,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychological Association, Washington DC 2020
- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 81,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This edited volume summarizes promising, evidencebased strategies clinicians can implement in their work with morally injured persons. Many service members transitioning to civilian life struggle with mental health issues. For some, these mental health issues revolve around moral injury- ac…ts or experiences that contradict the individual amp rsquo s fundamental beliefs about the world, or how it ought to be. The book amp rsquo s expert contributors are researchers and clinicians who are leading efforts to define and assess moral injury, identify its potential mechanisms and outcomes, and develop and disseminate treatments to promote recovery and healing from morally injurious events. Through the use of case examples, authors discuss promising theoretical models for conceptualizing moral injury, prominent conceptual and clinical concerns for addressing such injuries in clinical practice, and existing and novel intervention approaches. Clinicians confront moral injuries among service members transitioning to civilian life by applying evidence-based treatments that help repair shattered belief systems. Experts analyze theoretical models, case studies, and clinical concerns to guide effective recovery interventions. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Moral Injury A Guidebook for Understanding and Engagement
Kelle, Brad E. & Joseph McDonald & Alanna Coady & Jessica R. Carney & Sheila Frankfurt & Brett T. Litz & Gabriella Lettini & Tyler Boudreau & Zachary Moon & Michael S. Yandell & Nancy R. Bowen & Joseph M. Currier & Wesley H. McCormick &
- Rilegato
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 78,22
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Text clean and tight; no dust jacket; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 232 pages.

Addressing Moral Injury in Clinical Practice
Currier, Joseph M. (Editor)/ Drescher, Kent D. (Editor)/ Nieuwsma, Jason A. (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,69
EUR 14,47 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
The Mineralogical Record, Nov-Dec, 2008, the Miguel Romero Collection of Mexican Minerals
Terry C. Wallace, Wendell E. Wilson, Peter K. M. Megaw & Rockh. Currier
Editore: Mineralogical Record, Tucson 2008
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, U.S.A.Rivertown Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 58,10
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near-Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Pub by The Mineralogical Record, 2008, 1st Edition. Near-Fine or better cond. softcover in bright & colorful pict wraps. Magnificent illus in brilliant color. 80pp. Magazine is square, straight, tight, bright & clean, overall NF or better cond. We have many more of the…se magazines in same or similar cond. & we'd be happy to discount for multiple purchase & to combine postage. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions. Jeffrey A. Scovil and Joseph Budd (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychological Association, Washington DC 2020
- Brossura
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno UnitoCitiRetail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 83,43
EUR 42,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This edited volume summarizes promising, evidencebased strategies clinicians can implement in their work with morally injured persons. Many service members transitioning to civilian life struggle with mental health issues. For some, these mental health issues revolve around moral injury- ac…ts or experiences that contradict the individual amp rsquo s fundamental beliefs about the world, or how it ought to be. The book amp rsquo s expert contributors are researchers and clinicians who are leading efforts to define and assess moral injury, identify its potential mechanisms and outcomes, and develop and disseminate treatments to promote recovery and healing from morally injurious events. Through the use of case examples, authors discuss promising theoretical models for conceptualizing moral injury, prominent conceptual and clinical concerns for addressing such injuries in clinical practice, and existing and novel intervention approaches. Clinicians confront moral injuries among service members transitioning to civilian life by applying evidence-based treatments that help repair shattered belief systems. Experts analyze theoretical models, case studies, and clinical concerns to guide effective recovery interventions. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychological Association, Washington DC 2020
- Brossura
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 107,64
EUR 32,11 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This edited volume summarizes promising, evidencebased strategies clinicians can implement in their work with morally injured persons. Many service members transitioning to civilian life struggle with mental health issues. For some, these mental health issues revolve around moral injury- ac…ts or experiences that contradict the individual amp rsquo s fundamental beliefs about the world, or how it ought to be. The book amp rsquo s expert contributors are researchers and clinicians who are leading efforts to define and assess moral injury, identify its potential mechanisms and outcomes, and develop and disseminate treatments to promote recovery and healing from morally injurious events. Through the use of case examples, authors discuss promising theoretical models for conceptualizing moral injury, prominent conceptual and clinical concerns for addressing such injuries in clinical practice, and existing and novel intervention approaches. Clinicians confront moral injuries among service members transitioning to civilian life by applying evidence-based treatments that help repair shattered belief systems. Experts analyze theoretical models, case studies, and clinical concerns to guide effective recovery interventions. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Trauma, Meaning, and Spirituality: Translating Research into Clinical Practice
Park, Crystal L., Currier, Joseph M., Harris, J. Irene, Slat
- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 174,04
EUR 28,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

An Illustrated Album, Here Used As A Sentiment Album For Sarah W. Ennis Giddings, Probably Associated With Middlebury Academy
Long Inscriptions From Samuel W Clark, Joseph Eliot 2Nd; John C. Burroughs; Etc.Lithographs By Stothart And Currier, One In Color; Hand Illustrations, One Page In Watercolor
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J O [Or C] Riker / Stodart & Currier, New York 1835
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
- Manoscritto
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 201,13
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 7 3/8" X 6 1/8", Full Morocco, Gilt, Elaborately Blindstamped, All Edges Gilt, Pale Blue Endpapers, Re-Backed Preserving Original Binding [Spine And Embossed Boards And Endpapers]. Preliminary Blank, Half-Title With Hand-Copied "Album ", Lithographed Flourishes, Handwritten "Miss Sarah W… Ennis". Title Page With Litho Title, Flourishes, Large Color Lithograph Of A Rose [In Three Colors], "Published By J O [Looks Like An O But Could Be A Hand-Corrected C] Riker New York" / "Lith. Of Stodart & Currier Ny" [Legend Repeated At Bottom Of All Plates, Which Are Otherwise Unsigned]. 8 Blank Leaves, Tissue-Guarded Litho Of Two Plums, Grapes, Berries, Vines, Flowers, Two Butterflies; 6 Blank Leaves, Tissue Guarded Litho Of 16 Flowers, 8 Blank Leaves, Tissue Guarded Litho Of A Bouquet Of Flowers, 7 Blank Leaves, Tissue-Guardfed Litho Of Garland Or Wreath Of Six Flowers, With Handwritten Poem In Middle; 7 Blank Leaves, Tissue-Guarded Litho Of Large Fruit And Leafy Stem; 10 Blank Leaves. On Most Blank Leaves There Are Handwritten, Signed Poems And Thoughts, Most Full-Page, Some Shorter, Some Longer, A Few With Embellishments And One With Watercolor Embellishments And Illustration. The First Page Is From Samuel W Clark, A Teacher At Middlebury Academy; The Second From Joseph Elliot 2Nd, Principal Of The Academy, A Later One Is A Long Poem By John C. Burroughs, Later (1857) Founder Of The Original University Of Chicago. One Long Poem Is From An N. Emerson Of Hume, Ny. Inscribed by Author(s).
Altre immaginiSierra Club Bulletin - February, 1935. Ansel Adams - 9 Photographs. Ski-Heil!; Snow-Shoe Thompson; Measuring Glaciers; Bighorn in Yosemite; High Trip; Cathedral Creek; Muir Gorge; Rock Climbing; Kearsarge Pass; Kings River Canyon; Mules; Bishop Creek; Mount Whitney
Farquhar, Francis P. (Editor); Joel H. Hildebrand; Dan De Quille; Francois E. Matthes; Joseph Grinnell; Cedric Wright; Ruth R. Currier; Louise Hildebrand; Doris F. Leonard; Elmo A. Robinson; Walter A. Starr; David R. Brower; Angus E. Taylor
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sierra Club, San Francisco 1935
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 201,13
EUR 7,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1935. First Edition. February, 1935 [Vol XX, No. I]. Original printed wrappers, tall octavo. Near Fine - and in this case, the near fine is just about as near to fine as it can get. No salient flaws; faint cover dust (scan) and - that's it.…No other flaws. Very, very high grade example. Binding is, of course, sturdy. See scans. 118 numbered pp.(with some illustrations) + 24 black and white photographic plates. Nine photographs are by the great Ansel Adams; other contributors from the posse of photographic talent in this issue were: Lewis F. Clark, Joel H. Hildebrand; Marjory Dickieson; Marjory Bridge Farquhar; Walter A. Starr; W.E. James; and George Shochat. Several topical sketches sprinkled throughout, as well. Articles (see scan of contents page) byJoel H. Hildebrand; Dan De Quille; Francois E. Matthes; Joseph Grinnell; Cedric Wright; Ruth R. Currier; Louise Hildebrand; Doris F. Leonard; Elmo A. Robinson; Walter A. Starr; David R. Brower; Angus E. Taylor; and editor Francis P. Farquhar. And as always a variety of regular and special departments. Please review all scans. l-sc2. Ansel Adams, Lewis F. Clark, Joel H. Hildebrand; Marjory Dickieson; Marjory Bridge Farquhar; Walter A. Starr; W.E. James; George Shochat (illustratore).
Altre immaginiSierra Club Bulletin - February, 1935. Yosemite National Park Naturalist's Copy. Ansel Adams - 9 Photographs. Ski-Heil!; Snow-Shoe Thompson; Measuring Glaciers; Bighorn in Yosemite; High Trip; Cathedral Creek; Muir Gorge; Rock Climbing; Kearsarge Pass; Kings River Canyon; Mules; Bishop Creek; Mount Whitney
Farquhar, Francis P. (Editor); Joel H. Hildebrand; Dan De Quille; Francois E. Matthes; Joseph Grinnell; Cedric Wright; Ruth R. Currier; Louise Hildebrand; Doris F. Leonard; Elmo A. Robinson; Walter A. Starr; David R. Brower; Angus E. Taylor
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sierra Club, San Francisco 1935
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 210,07
EUR 7,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Yosemite National Park Naturalist's copy. Very Good. See scans and description. San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1935. First Edition. February, 1935 [Vol XX, No. I]. Original printed wrappers, tall octavo; 118 numbered pp.(with some illustrations) + 24 black and white photo…graphic plates. Binding is gray, as opposed to the medium russet of some other examples of the same issue; see comparable scans at item # 61204. Very Good; rubber stamp saying "Park Naturalist - Yosemite National Park, Calif." appears twice at front cover, and there is some sunning at and near the spine; no other flaws. Contents bright and clean, binding very firm. Nine photographs are by the great Ansel Adams; other contributors from the posse of photographic talent in this issue were: Lewis F. Clark, Joel H. Hildebrand; Marjory Dickieson; Marjory Bridge Farquhar; Walter A. Starr; W.E. James; and George Shochat. Several topical sketches sprinkled throughout, as well. Articles (see scan of contents page) byJoel H. Hildebrand; Dan De Quille; Francois E. Matthes; Joseph Grinnell; Cedric Wright; Ruth R. Currier; Louise Hildebrand; Doris F. Leonard; Elmo A. Robinson; Walter A. Starr; David R. Brower; Angus E. Taylor; and editor Francis P. Farquhar. And as always a variety of regular and special departments. Please review all scans. LSC2. Ansel Adams, Lewis F. Clark, Joel H. Hildebrand; Marjory Dickieson; Marjory Bridge Farquhar; Walter A. Starr; W.E. James; George Shochat (illustratore).
LA TOUR DE LONDRES - N° 2, 3, 4 (3), 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 (2), 13, 14, 15 (3), 16 (2), 17, 18, 21, 22 (2), 23 (2), 25, 26, 27, 29 (2), 30, 31 (2), 32, 33 (2), 34, 35 (2), 36, 38, 39, 40 (2), 41 (2), 42 (2), 43, 44, 45, 46 (2), 47, 48, 49, 50, 52 (2), 53, 54, 55 (et dernier).
La Tour de Londres / BALLARD (W. T.), Joe BARRY, Margot BENNETT, Francis BONNAMY, Fredric BROWN, Leo BRUCE, Richard BURKE, Paul CAPRON, Kathleen M. CARMEL, James Hadley CHASE, Jay L. CURRIER, Dorothy DISNEY, Francis DUNCAN, Mignon G. EBERHART, Lois EBY, Bruno FISCHER, J. C. FLEMING, James FOX, Frank GRUBER, Brett HALLIDAY, David HUME, Frank KANE, Kathleen Moore KNIGHT, Jean LIEBELER, Manning LONG, William O'FARRELL, Phillips OPPENHEIM, Marco PAGE, Ellery QUEEN, Helen REILLY, Craig RICE, Nancy RUTLEDGE, Dorothy SAYERS, Joseph SHALLIT, Jonathan STAGGE, Michael STARK, Showell STYLES, Louis TRIMBLE.
Editore: 1947, . 1947
Da: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, FranciaJean-Paul TIVILLIER
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 50,00
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNicholson & Warson: LONDON [26, Manchester Square] / PARIS [67, rue des Saints-Pères; puis 21, Boulevard Montmartre] [Presses de Gérard & Cie, Verviers / Brodard et Taupin, Coulommiers-Paris / Love & Malcomson, Redhill] - 1947, 1948, 1949, 1950 - Br.17,5x13 cm - ENSEMBLE DE 48 TITRES + 16 doublons - Couvertures laquées noir et b…lanc et une couleur illustrée, dos numérotés / puis à partir du N° 53couverturesune couleurs avec jaquette noir et blanc et une couleur illustrée, dos numérotés; pagination variable. (Collection La Tour de Londres / Le Livre Plastic). Quelques couvertures défraîchies; pelliculage fragile aux dos. L'ENSEMBLE DES 48 TITRES + 16 doublons, en bon état général (voir descriptif). N° (2) - SIR JASPER SLANE ET SCOTLAND YARD (Slane's long shots) [Septembre 1947, seconde édition française - P. Oppenheim, traduit de l'anglais par Roger Loriot - 209 et (3) pages - Couverture défraîchie; bon état par ailleurs]. *****___***** N° (3) - LA MORT DU PETIT POISSON (Away went the little fish) [Mai 1947, première édition française - M. Bennett, traduit de l'anglais par M. C. - 318 et (2) pages - Dos défraîchi; bon état par ailleurs]. *****___***** N° (4) - MICK CARDBY JOUE ET GAGNE (Death before honour) [Juin 1947, première édition française - D. Hume, traduit de l'anglais par Hélène Meyer - 207 et (5) pages - 3 exemplaires: bon état; couverture défraîchie pour le 3e]. *****___***** N° 5 - LE DRAGON CREUX (The new adventures of Ellery Queen) [Novembre 1947, seconde édition française - E. Queen, traduit de l'anglais par Alain Glatigny - 286 et (2) pages - Bon état]. *****___***** N° 6 - LE DUC EST UN ASSASSIN (Cloud of witness) [Avril 1947, première édition française - D. Sayers, traduit par Roger Loriot - 267 et (5) pages - Bon état]. *****___***** N° 8 - SEPT ÉTRANGERS (Port of seven strangers) [Août 1947, première édition française - K. M. Knight, traduit de l'anglais par Claude Janvier - 218 et (6) pages - Bon état]. *****___***** N° 9 - LA COURONNE MORTUAIRE (Heading for a wreath) [Octobre 1947, première édition française - D. Hume, traduit de l'anglais par J. Lengit - 206 et (2) pages - Bon état]. *****___***** N° 10 - L'ASSASSIN FRAPPE 3 FOIS (Run for your life!) [Novembre 1947, première édition française - M. Stark, traduit par Roger Loriot - 173 et (3) pages - Bon état]. *****___***** N° 11 - OURAGAN (The white dress) [Décembre 1947, première édition française - M. G. Eberhart, traduit de l'anglais par Maurice Azoulay - 157 et (3) pages - Couverture défraîchie, bon état par ailleurs]. *****___***** N° 12 - MEURTRES DANS LA SOIE (The big midget murders) [Janvier 1948, première édition française - C. Rice, traduit de l'anglais par Cécile Seresia - 318 et (2) pages - 2 exemplaires: bon état, couverture défraîchie pour le 2e]. *****___***** N° 13 - 12 [ou] DOUZE BALLES DANS LA PEAU (I'll get your for this) [Mars 1948, première édition française - J. H. Chase, traduit de l'anglais par Alain Glatigny - 286 et (2) pages - Bon état]. *****___***** N° 14 - SERVICE SECRET ("S - s - s - sh!") [Mars 1948, première édition française - K. M. Carmel, traduit de l'anglais par Cécile Seresia - 254 et (2) pages - Bon état]. *****___***** N° 15 - LE JOURNALISTE EST MORT (Dead man's chest) [Mai 1948, première édition française - P. Capron, traduit de l'anglais par Henri Demeurisse - 25 et (3) pages - 3 exemplaires: bon état, couverture défraîchie pour les 2 autres]. *****___***** N° 16 - RENDEZ-VOUS AU MEXIQUE (Cargo of fear) [Juin 1948, première édition française - J. L. Currier, traduit de l'anglais par Alain Glatigny - 230 et (2) pages - 2 exemplaires: bon état, couverture abîmée pour le 2e]. *****___***** N° 17 - MEURTRE SANS CADAVRE (Case without a corpse) [Juillet 1948, première édition française - L. Bruce, traduit de l'anglais par Claude Janvier - 222 et (2) pages - Dos défraîchi, bon état par ailleurs]. *****___***** N° 18 - LE CHÂTEAU MAUDIT (Kidnap castle) [Juillet 1948, première édition française - S. Styles, traduit de l'a.

Sierra Club Bulletin, Vol. XX, No. 1. February 1935.
Sierra Club (San Francisco, CA); Ansel Adams (phot); Francis P. Farquhar (ed.); Joel H. Hildebrand; Dan De Quille; Francois E. Matthes; Joseph Grinnell; Cedric Wright; Ruth R. Currier; Louise Hildebrand; Doris F. Leonard; Elmo A. Robinson; Walter A. Starr; David R. Brower; Angus E. Taylor.
Editore: San Francisco, CA: Sierra Club. 1935
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Manoscritto
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 134,09
EUR 8,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 8vo. 118 pp. Original Printed Wraps, Good with marginal tears, faint stains & creasing to covers, else VG+. Illustrated, B&W Photographs, maps. Photograph of Piute Creek, Yosemite, by Ansel Adams, featured. First Edition.

MEMOIRS Of JOSEPH GRIMALDI
Grimaldi, Joseph. 'Boz' - Editor. [Dickens, Charles. 1812 - 1870]. [Currier, Nathaniel. 1813 - 1888]
Editore: William H. Colyer, New York 1838
- Rilegato
Da: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, U.S.A.Tavistock Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 221,25
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellox, [25] - 232 pp. Frontis of Grimaldi, lithographed by 'N. Currier'. 12mo. Bound in 6s. 7-1/2" x 4-3/4" A scarce Dickens item, as well as an early Currier item, who opened his own establishment only 3 years prior, 1835. Abt VG (joint cloth starting/2 contemporary po signatures/usual light foxing/faint whiff of tobacco). Original… paper wrapped boards with red linen cloth spine & printed paper spine label (modern reproduction) 2nd US edition, 2nd state [Conningham 3297; Gimbel B66; Vander Poel B602(1)].

MEMOIRS Of JOSEPH GRIMALDI. Embellished with a Portrait
"Boz" [pseudonym of Dickens, Charles. 1812 - 1870] - Editor. Grimaldi, Joseph - Subject. [Currier, Nathaniel. 1813 - 1888]. Wilkins, William Glyde - Former Owner
Editore: William H. Colyer, 104 Beekman - Street, New York 1838
- Rilegato
Da: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, U.S.A.Tavistock Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 344,15
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellox, [25] - 232 pp. Frontis of Grimaldi, lithographed by 'N. Currier'. 12mo. Bound in 6s. 4 5/8" x 7 1/2" NB. Also an early Currier item, who opened his own establishment only 3 years prior, 1835. Binding: light extremity wear, bookplate, VG+. Text block: age-toning, VG - VG+ Modern buff paper wrapped boards with green linen cloth… spine [in a period style] & printed paper spine label [which has an abrasion spot in center] 2nd US edition, Second state [Conningham 3297; Gimbel B66; Vander Poel B602 (1)].