Joseph gould (435 risultati)

Set Pieces: Curated by Virgil Marti from the Collection of the Philadelphia Museum of Art
Schaffner, Ingrid, Gangitano, Lia, Devaney, Thomas, Rishel, Joseph, Gould, Claudia
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of Contemporary Art, University of Pennsylvania 2011
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Set Pieces: Curated by Virgil Marti from the Collection of the Philadelphia Museum of Art
Schaffner, Ingrid, Gangitano, Lia, Devaney, Thomas, Rishel, Joseph, Gould, Claudia
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of Contemporary Art, University of Pennsylvania 2011
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Analog Science Fiction / Science Fact April 1984
Charles Sheffield, Joseph H. Delaney, Edward A. Byers, Bob Chisoln, Timothy Zahn & Steven Gould
Editore: Davis Publications 1984
- Brossura
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 1,34
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Novella: Simple Acts of War. Novelettes: Chessmen; The Dominus Demonstation; and Slowly, Slowly in the Wind. Science Fact: Xenopsychology.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Unmarked, clean and solid copy in a clean, undamaged dust jacket, Price clipped. Library Binding. NOT XLIB. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Joseph Cellini (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, AZ, U.S.A.Gilboe Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover, NOT XLIB. Condizione: VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD, Edgewear. 1st Edition. VG/VG. Clipped DJ, lightly edgeworn and soiled, one closed tear. In Brodart cover. Lightly read copy. Joseph Cellini (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E. Marlborough & Co., London
- Rilegato
Da: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.A Book By Its Cover
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,13
EUR 3,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fourth Edition. 193 pages + index.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,10
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,66
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,67
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Summing Up: A Lifetime of Memories and Innermost Thoughts Revealed. Book.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Apr, 1984 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: ---- Edward A. Byers --- Joseph H. Delaney --- Charles Sheffield --- Rob Chilson -…-- Steven Gould --- Timothy Zahn. . .

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: April, Apr. 1984
Analog (Edward A. Byers; Joseph H. Delany; Charles Sheffield; Rob Chilson; Dr. Robert A. Freitas, Jr.; Steven Gould; Timoth Zahn)
Editore: Davis Publications, NY 1984
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 1,78
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Reading Copy. Vol.CIV, No. 4. Cover art by Doug Beekman. Includes "Simple Acts of War" (novella) by Edward A. Byers; "Chessmen" (novelette) by Joseph H. Delany; "The Dominus Demonstration" (novelette) by Charles Sheffield; "Slowly, Slowly in the Wind" (novelette) by Rob Chilson; "Science Faqct: X…enopsychology" by Dr. Robert A. Freitas, Jr.; "Rory" by Steven Gould; "Teamwork" by Timoth Zahn. Standard departments. Illustrated by Bob McMahon, Gary Freeman, Broeck Steadman, Doug Beekman, and Val Lakey Lindhan. Tanning; rubbing; label pulls from front; creasing. Reading copy. Book.
World's Great Tales of the Sea
McFee, William; Conrad, Joseph; Melville, Herman; Cozzens, James Gould
Editore: The World Publishing Co. 1944
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Jacket is rubbed, scuffed and chipped. Green boards have moisture fading on spinecover and part of back. Text pages are clean and tanning, no markings, binding sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,31
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Harcourt, Brace and World. New York 1969 1969
- Brossura
Da: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Lee Madden, Book Dealer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,57
EUR 4,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PB 8vo VG/-- Index. 470 pages. Light scuffing to wraps; faint crease on spine; tight; clean in + out.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,96
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Letter-Press Printer: A Complete Guide to the Art of Printing. Book.
Editore: State University of New York, Albany, NY 1970
- Brossura
Da: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Edge rubbing, with crease on lower corner. Clean text, tight copy. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 108 pages.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,17
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiEditore: Harcourt, Brace & World 1969
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Harcourt, Brace & World, 1969. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with toning, small nicks and tears along edges and shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Ple…ase email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: Random House 1970
- Brossura
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,12
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: UsedGood. Softcover; shelf wear and fading, especially at spine; fading to pages; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,02
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Game of Draughts. Problems, Critical Positions, and Games. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,72
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Poetry Mission, Providence, RI 2000
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. RI , The Poetry Mission, 2000 First Edition Magazine. Edited by Henry Gould poems by Edwin Honig, J. Nicole Hoelle, John Grey, Martha Christina, Dennis Saleh, Chris Waters, Leonard Brink, Stephen Ellis, D. E. Steward, John Tagliabue, Amanda Surkont, Joseph Lucia, Richa…rd McMullen, Mary Kasimor, Michael Ruby. Near fine with light rubbing. See photos clphE.