Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven and London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0300021801 ISBN 13: 9780300021806
Da: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. VG/VG. Minor shelfwear. Dust Jacket is price clipped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale Univ Press New Haven 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0300021801 ISBN 13: 9780300021806
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
350pp. 8vo black & white photos Cloth Near Fine/Near Fine dj (price clipped) 0-300-02180-1.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven and London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0300021801 ISBN 13: 9780300021806
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Review copy with original publisher's information inserted. A nice copy with light normal wear. 350 pages. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut, 1978
ISBN 10: 0300021801 ISBN 13: 9780300021806
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 19 Pages of Illus (illustratore). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj in mylar; (price clipped 350 clean, unmarked pages./index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1978
ISBN 10: 0300021801 ISBN 13: 9780300021806
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. b/w Photographs (illustratore). 1st. First American Edition; 350 clean, unmarked pages/index; d/j price clipped; In mylar protective cover.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Photos. 350pp. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Yale, CT, 1978
ISBN 10: 0300021801 ISBN 13: 9780300021806
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Smudge on bottom corners of pages. Dustwrapper price clipped. Slight spine lean. Dustwrapper shelf rubbed. Light brown dots on foredges of pages.
Editore: Yale, CT, 1978
ISBN 10: 0300021801 ISBN 13: 9780300021806
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. Dustwrapper price clipped. Dustwrapper spine faded. Pages clean.
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut, 1978
ISBN 10: 0300021801 ISBN 13: 9780300021806
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First edition. Fine in a near fine dustwrapper.
Editore: New Haven and London: Yale University Press,, 1978
Da: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition, first printing. Fine; in a near fine, price-clipped dust jacket with mild fading to the spine. Tall octavo. 350 pages; indexed. 245 letters from the man Malcom Cowley called "the buried giant of American writing," selected from a pile of around 3,500, including some written to friends such as T.S. Eliot and Malcolm Lowry. Striking photo of the author to jacket front panel.
Editore: Yale U. Press, New Haven, CT, 1978
ISBN 10: 0300021801 ISBN 13: 9780300021806
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Very good. First edition. Former owner's name inside front cover. Spine lightly sunned.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!