Joseph l arnold (40 risultati)

Planning for the Future : Providing a Meaningful Life for a Child with a Disability after Your Death
Russell, L. Mark, Grant, Arnold, Fee, Richard, Joseph, Suzanne M.
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Planning for the Future : Providing a Meaningful Life for a Child with a Disability after Your Death
Russell, L. Mark, Grant, Arnold, Fee, Richard, Joseph, Suzanne M.
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,11
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,65
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good.

- Rilegato
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,11
EUR 4,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Office of History, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,79
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
unknown_binding. Condizione: Very Good. 1988 US Army Corps of Engineers. Fine condition clean tight and bright appears unread. Cover is in fine condition; clean and strong - spine is smooth and not creased.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chatsworth, California, U.S.A.: Windsor Pubns 1985
- Rilegato
Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,82
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. Large hardcover in fine condition with near fine dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,62
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Santa Fe: History of an Ancient City This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thu…s far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Brossura
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,27
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: School of American Research Press,U.S. 15/01/1989 1989
- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,62
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Rilegato
Da: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, U.S.A.Southern Maryland Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,68
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. *** Due to weight - This item is not available for international shipping ***.

THE FLOOD CONTROL CHALLENGE: Past Present and Future
Rosen, Howard; Reuss, Martin (editors) (William E. Leuchtenburg; Joseph L. Arnold; Thjeodore M. Schad; James E. Goddard; Helen Ingram; Gilbert F. White; Douglas Helms; Bory Steinberg; Martin Reuss; Michael C. Robinson; Leonard Shabman; Kenneth Rubin)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,75
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. (xiv) 166 pp. Blue cloth lettered in gilt on the front panel and spine; illustrated with black and white diagrams and photographs. Very light rubbing on the corners; no interior markings; as issued, no dustjacket. This is subtitled: Proceedings of a National Symposium - New Orlean…s, Louisiana. The Chapters are: Keynote Address: FDR's New Deal: The Increasing Federal Role by William E. Leuchtenburg; The Flood Control Act of 1936: A Study in Politics Planning and Ideology by Joseph L. Arnold; Evolution and Future Flood Control in the United States by Theodore M. Schad; Comments by James E. Goddard and Helen Ingram; When May a Post-Audit Teach Lessons by Gilbert F. White; Small Watersheds and the USDA: Legacy of the Flood Control Act of 1936 by Douglas Helms; Flood Control in Urban Areas: Past Present and Future by Bory Steinberg; Comments by Martin Reuss and Michael C. Robinson; The Benefits and Costs of Flood Control: Reflections on the Flood Control Act of 1936 by Leonard Shabman; The New Federalism and National Flood Control Programs by Kenneth Rubin; and Comments by Kyle E. Schilling and Arthur Maass; followed by: Appendix: Excerpts from the Flood Control Act of 1936; Author Biographies; and an Index. Size: 8vo. Book.
Editore: Mississippi State University, Mississippi State, MS 2006
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Near Fine copy in paper covers. Book.
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1955. Forestry, Journals. Station Paper No. 18, Rocky Mountain Forest and Range Experiment Station, Forest Service, U.S. Department of Agriculture. 35p. stapled binding (green) 3/25 new crate.
Altre immaginiFaulkner at West Point
Faulkner, William; Fant, Joseph L. (editor); Ashley, Robert (editor); (cover design by Arnold Skolnick) [Illustrator]
Editore: Vintage Books 1969
- Brossura
Da: Third Person Books, Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.Third Person Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,81
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good mass market paperback. Solid binding with clean and unmarked pages. Moderate wear to cover.
Editore: Baltimore District, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (Chesapeake Bay) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the impact of juniper encroachment on rangelands, focusing on the Fort Apache Indian Reservation. The author presents a comprehensive analysis of the ecological consequences of juniper invasion, particularly the reduction of forage production for livestock. The book… highlights the effectiveness of juniper control measures in restoring rangeland health and increasing forage yields. Through detailed case studies, the author demonstrates the positive effects of juniper removal on understory vegetation, leading to a shift towards more desirable plant communities. The book's findings underscore the importance of active rangeland management to maintain productive ecosystems and support sustainable livestock grazing practices. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Wesley One Volume Commentary
DeSilva, David; Arnold, Bill T; Strawn, Brent A; Hawk, L Daniel; Johnson, Andy; Anderson, Kevin L; Winslow, Karen Strand PhD; Braaten, Laurie J; Henrichs-Tarasenkova, Nina S; Russell, Brian D; Smith, Mitzi Jane; Bunn, Daniel D; Bauer, David R; McCabe, David Randolph; Gupta, Nijay K; Green, Timothy Mark; Reese, Ruth Anne; Schlimm, Matthew; Coleson, Joseph E; Kelle, Brad E; Flemming, Dean; Vondergeest, Craig A; Cornell, Richard E; Pokrifka, Junia; Holland, Drew; Thompson, Richard P; Burroughs, Presian; Levicheva, Larisa; Joseph, Abson P; Soza, Joel R; Nicholson, Suzanne Beth; Schenck, Kenneth; Martin, Lee R.; Hahn, Roger; Burke, Donald Ernest; Helms, Kristin; Riley, Stephen; Smith, David F Prof; Dongell, Joseph Robert; Schmitt, Mary Kathleen; Wall, Robert W.; Howell, James; Byassee, Jason; Hill, Amelia; Oropeza, B J; Nienhuis, David Robert
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 63,83
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Da: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranciaDémons & Merveilles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,00
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Bon état. 1952. Very Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.Gibbs Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 66,74
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1 st. Edition 1971 , mGreen cloth hardcover in the dust jacket , 272 page book . Condition : Fine , DJ is Very Good with edge rubs and very light chipping . Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

Fundamental Interactions in Physics (Studies in the Natural Sciences)
Perlmutter, Arnold; Brown, Steven M.; Chen, Mou-Shan; Coleman, T. Patrick; Eissner, Werner; Hubbard, Joseph; Lu, Chun-Chian; Mintz, Stephan L.; Rasetti, Mario
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,63
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Planning for the Future: Providing a Meaningful Life for a Child With a Disability After Your Death
Grant, Arnold E.; Russell, L. Mark; Russell, L. Mark [Editor]; Joseph, Suzanne M. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 91,26
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Scribner's Magazine, Vol. LXXI, January - June 1922 [Volume 71, Numbers 1-6]
Scribner's; with contributions by Joseph Collins; William Harris Arnold; Chauncey M. Depew; Louisine W. Havemeyer; Christopher Morley; George Ellery Hale; Allen D. Albert; Brander Matthews; E.W. Kemble; James L. Ford; Sir Gilbert Parker; etc.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1922
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 57,84
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good condition. No dust jacket. First Edition. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1922. Very Good condition. Clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Small rubbed spot on spine, affecting the second 2 in 1922. Small tear tape-repaired on 1 page (in margin only). NOT a library copy. No owner's name or book…plate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Six consecutive monthly issues, bound together in sturdy brown cloth. Includes: WHAT IS THE MATTER WITH YOUR GOLF GAME? by Joseph Collins; MY STEVENSONS, WITH FACSIMILILES FROM MR. ARNOLD'S COLLECTION by William Harris Arnold; MY TENNYSONS by William Harris Arnold; LEAVES FROM MY AUTOBIOGRAPHY: FIFTY-SIX YEARS WITH THE NEW YORK CENTRAL RAILROAD by Chauncey M. Depew; THE SUFFRAGE TORCH by Louisine W. Havemeyer; THE PRISON SPECIAL: MEMORIES OF A MILITANT by Louisine W. Havemeyer; CONTINUITY, A STORY by Christopher Morley; THE DEPTHS OF THE UNIVERSE by George Ellery Hale; THE SOCIAL INFLUENCE OF THE AUTOMOBILE by Allen D. Albert; and other contributions by Brander Matthews; E.W. Kemble; James L. Ford; Sir Gilbert Parker; etc. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good condition/No dust jacket. 8vo. 768pp.
Editore: Adline 1977
- Rilegato
Da: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.Lot O'Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 62,25
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Faulkner at West Point
Faulkner, William; Fant, Joseph L. (editor); Ashley, Robert (editor); (cover design by Arnold Skolnick) [Illustrator]
Editore: Random House 1964
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 173,52
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1955 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 44 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 44 Volume no.18 Arnold, Joseph F,Schroeder, W. L. (Warren Lee), 1939-.

Der Pfingstmontag : Lustspiel in Straßburger Mundart -Language: german
Arnold, Georg Daniel; Lefftz, Joseph (EDT); Marckwald, Ernst (EDT); Kamm, P. (ILT)
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Walter de Gruyter 1914
Serie: Jahresgaben der Gesellschaft für Elsässische Literatur, Libro 2 di 6. Libro 2 di 6 - Jahresgaben der Gesellschaft für Elsässische Literatur
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 132,91
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Kamm, Ph. (illustratore).