Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Troll Communications Llc (edition ), 1989
ISBN 10: 0893755125 ISBN 13: 9780893755126
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Harvey, Paul (illustratore). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Harvey, Paul (illustratore). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Harvey, Paul (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Harvey, Gayle (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Troll Communications L.L.C., 1996
ISBN 10: 0893755125 ISBN 13: 9780893755126
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Harvey, Paul (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Harvey, Paul (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986696022 ISBN 13: 9781986696029
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Harvey, Paul (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Harvey, Paul (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Troll Communications Llc, USA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0893755125 ISBN 13: 9780893755126
Da: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Paul Harvey (illustratore). Ex-Library. Has library stamps, stickers, and barcode. Covers show creasing and corners are bumped. Inside is very nice and enjoyable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986696022 ISBN 13: 9781986696029
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986696022 ISBN 13: 9781986696029
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Harvey, Paul (illustratore). Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Harvey, Paul (illustratore). Former library copy, may have usual markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986696022 ISBN 13: 9781986696029
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986696022 ISBN 13: 9781986696029
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Senior Services Office, University of Texas Medical Branch at Galveston, Galveston, Texas, 1997
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Good. AZ2 - A paperback book SIGNED by two authors with their first name only (Velma and Julius) and inscribed to previous owner on the title page in good condition that has some bumped corners, previous owner's label adhered on the front with some corrections written, wrinkling and crease on the front and some edges, sides and corners, some scattered light scratches, rubbing, scuffing, and smudges/stains, one of the author's name corrected on the title page, light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.75"x6", 123 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo jacket. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Baleen Press, Phoenix, AZ, 1973
Stapled Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo, 28 pp., page decorations. Wrappers lightly sunned and dustsoiled, top edge tanned.
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2000
Da: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked. Includes subject categories. 200p. Author index. Subject index. Book review section. Some edge wear on cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers University Press, Piscataway, NJ, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0813523974 ISBN 13: 9780813523972
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986696022 ISBN 13: 9781986696029
Da: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Signed and inscribed by author on title page. Soft cover published by Createspace in 2018. Covers curl up along side edges. Pages in front and in back are bumped at the bottom corners. Also included is the author's business card. Book is in good plus condition. 244 pages, 1.1 lbs.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 244 pages; Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Incentive Publications, Incorporated, Nashville, TN, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0913916439 ISBN 13: 9780913916438
Da: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, Canada
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good - V. Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good - V. Good. Harvey, Gayle S. (illustrator) (illustratore). Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Incentive Publications, Incorporated, 1978. One of the six books in the Days of Wonder series. Planned to help young children learn through experimentation, through creative involvement and finally through the joy of discovery. A read with me no read to me book Dj has a 1" tear along top of back. Looks good in new mylar cover. Illustrated paper on boards binding is in good condition. former owner's stamp on front free endpaper. Text is clean and unmarked. HC and DJ. Good - V. Good/Good - V. Good. Illus. by Harvey, Gayle S. (illustrator). 10 1/4 x 8 1/2.
EUR 32,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 32,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Rutgers University Press; New Brunswick, 1997. Hardcover. Signed and inscribed by author directly on front free endpaper. Signed by author also on title page. A Good, red cloth binding with gilt lettering on front board and spine, binding sturdy and intact, some soiling to board and spine buckram, slightly cocked, bit of age toning to pages, few small scuff marks/soiled spots to text block edges, without Dust wrapper. A good, overall clean and unmarked but signed copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches]. 274pp., appendix, notes, bibliography, indexed. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986696022 ISBN 13: 9781986696029
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 30,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986696022 ISBN 13: 9781986696029
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 31,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Louisville, Louisville, KY, 1975
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Limited Edition (97 of 500). 95 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. DJ shows wear in some places. Copy 97 out of 500 printed.