Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 2. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 17,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Ancient Mesoamerica, 1993
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 4, No 1, pp. 67-84, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
EUR 18,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-Blackwell (edition 1), 2009
ISBN 10: 0631209786 ISBN 13: 9780631209782
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perseus Books Group, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 2001
ISBN 10: 1586480839 ISBN 13: 9781586480837
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. PublicAffairs. xxii, 540 pp. LCC: 2001048469 Very good condition; black ink mark on bottom edges of papers; previous owner's name on inside of front cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Colorado, 2013
ISBN 10: 1607322021 ISBN 13: 9781607322023
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Da: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair. Highlighting and/or writing on some pages. Some wear on edges and corners. The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters!Ships same day in most cases!
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No date. Circa 1947/1948. Depicts Bobby Bear and friends at the seaside in the water playing. Blue linen spine faded otherwise boards are in good condition. Lovely colour frontis. The first story is "The Flower Show". A children's annual with lots of stories, poems games and puzzles.
Editore: 1986, 1986
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 2,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloElsevier, J. Exp. Mar. Biol. Ecol. , 1986, Vol. 100, 12 pages agrafées de 16,50x24 cm Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
EUR 20,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages clean, crisp, unmarked. Cover has light wear. Shipped promptly with tracking. 161.
EUR 23,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 23,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Colorado, 2013
ISBN 10: 1607322021 ISBN 13: 9781607322023
Da: Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Text in Spanish. Cover has edge wear, scratches, minor creases, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 43,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 42,59
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd, London, 2017
ISBN 10: 1138907898 ISBN 13: 9781138907898
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This exciting collection explores the interplay of religion and politics in the precolumbian Americas. Each thought-provoking contribution positions religion as a primary factor influencing political innovations in this period, reinterpreting major changes through an examination of how religion both facilitated and constrained transformations in political organization and status relations. Offering unparalleled geographic and temporal coverage of this subject, Religion and Politics in the Ancient Americas spans the entire precolumbian period, from Preceramic Peru to the Contact period in eastern North America, with case studies from North, Middle, and South America. Religion and Politics in the Ancient Americas considers the ways in which religion itself generated political innovation and thus enabled political centralization to occur. It moves beyond a "Great Tradition" focus on elite religion to understand how local political authority was negotiated, contested, bolstered, and undermined within diverse constituencies, demonstrating how religion has transformed non-Western societies. As well as offering readers fresh perspectives on specific archaeological cases, this book breaks new ground in the archaeological examination of religion and society. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 46,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley and Sons Ltd, GB, 2009
ISBN 10: 0631209786 ISBN 13: 9780631209782
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 49,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 1st. Mixtecs, Zapotecs, and Chatinos: Ancient Peoples of Southern Mexico examines the origins, history, and interrelationships of the civilizations that arose and flourished in Oaxaca. Provides an up-to-date summary of the current state of research findings and archaeological evidenceUses contemporary social theory to address many key problems relating to archaeology of the Americas, including the dynamics of social life and the rise and fall of civilizationsAdds clarity to ongoing debates over cultural change and interregional interactions in ancient Mesoamerican societiesSupplemented with compelling illustrations, photographs, and line drawings of various archaeological sites and artifacts.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.