Da: Desoto Books, Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Ross, Eddie (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Distribution Servi, 1983
ISBN 10: 037370108X ISBN 13: 9780373701087
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the page edges/pages . Minor shelf wear.
Condizione: Acceptable. Ross, Eddie (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,33
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 1st Book Library 12/4/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1403376921 ISBN 13: 9781403376923
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Marie's Magnificent Recipes: Cooking Well. Book.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 6,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1982
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are One Moment of Madness by Edward D Hoch, Where Will It All End? by William Bankier, A Free Man by JM Small, Dover Sees the Trees by Joyce Porter, A Hard Man to Surprise by Jeffry Scott, Village Chorus by Clements Jordan, The Ehrengraf Alternative by Lawrence Block, The Bathtub Murders by Robert Twohy, The Honest Blackmailer by Patricia Moyes, Murder Mystery by Ross H Spencer, Deeper and Deeper by John Lutz, The Last Link by Andrew Garve, The Booby Trap by Geoffrey Bush and Old Soldiers by Clark Howard. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 2008
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 19 Short Stories. Featured are Murder at Montefugoni by Margaret Maron, The Boy Who Cried Wolf by Loren D Estleman, Between the Dark and the Daylight by Tom Piccirilli, Split/Brain by Joyce Carol Oates, Last Island South by John C Boland, An Object of Scandal and Concern by Robert Barnard, Storm Surge by Meenakshi Gigi Durham, The Girl From the Pleasure House by Simon Levack, What Happened to Mary? by Bill Pronzini, Proof of Love by Mick Herron, The Parson and the Highwayman by Judith Cutler, Event Risk by Mike Wiecek, The Peahen by Twist Phelan, The Rock by Edward D Hoch, After Babygirl by Jean Femling, The Wickern Boys by Stephen Ross, Diamond Ruby by Joseph Wallace, An Ill Wind by Amelia Symington and Nausicaa's Ball by Paul Halter. In Fine Condition.
Editore: Doubleday
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Borgess Medical Center and the Institute for Cardiovascular Health, 1988
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Doubleday
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. New protective mylar applied to dust jacket before shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
Editore: The Association for the Study of Negro Life, Wash. D. C., 1975
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Titled Wrappers. Condizione: Good Minus or a Little Better. Original Edition. 228 pages. A used but tight copy with a few markings to cover. Includes some interesting work on slave families in Ante Bellum South and some interesting trade and whipping statistics. Also a review of "Time on the Cross" Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Universal Studios 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Like New. Wrapped in plastic, still sealed.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 11,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 12,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 10,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 12,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,64
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Search Press, Tunbridge Wells, 2005
ISBN 10: 1844481344 ISBN 13: 9781844481347
Da: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition in soft cover format, 4to, 72pp, colour photo illustrations, line drawings, patterns and diagrams of techniques; card covers; VG+ Copy Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 15,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kindness is Key Training & Publishing Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 0993706002 ISBN 13: 9780993706004
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 21,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 226 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kindness is Key Training & Publishing Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 1770847197 ISBN 13: 9781770847194
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 21,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 242 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kindness is Key Training & Publishing Inc., 2015
ISBN 10: 0993706029 ISBN 13: 9780993706028
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 22,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 272 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.62 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Morris Press Cookbooks, 2003
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Hardcover with ring binding in excellent, near-pristine condition: slight handling, slight pale discoloration inside the front cover. 174 pages, followed by index. [1.4 lbs]. Book.