Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0801898048 ISBN 13: 9780801898044
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0801898048 ISBN 13: 9780801898044
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0801898048 ISBN 13: 9780801898044
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0801898048 ISBN 13: 9780801898044
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Unitarian Universalist Association, 1999
ISBN 10: 1558963901 ISBN 13: 9781558963900
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Person Learning Solutions, Boston, MA, 2015
ISBN 10: 1269891006 ISBN 13: 9781269891004
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Unitarian Universalist Associati, 1999
ISBN 10: 1558963901 ISBN 13: 9781558963900
Da: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Cover and spine in good condition. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Trudy Knox, Publisher, Granville, OH, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0961135468 ISBN 13: 9780961135461
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st. Stated "First Edition"!! Unread, bagged!! Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 0 lb. 10.6 oz . ORIGINAL!! Has NO Dust Jacket. Has NO wear to covers noted. NO Owner marking noted! The text block is solid! . See Picture! The Copyright date is 1994 for this 1994 printing. This volume was purchased at Public Auction. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478201576 ISBN 13: 9781478201571
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478201452 ISBN 13: 9781478201458
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Trinity Press International, 2003
ISBN 10: 1563384000 ISBN 13: 9781563384004
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 16,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 0321731638 ISBN 13: 9780321731630
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Self-Published, Kalamazoo, Michigan, U.S.A., 1984
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Johnson, Judith & Chan, David (illustratore). This copy has light creasing of the spine, rubbing of the covers. Owner's mark inked small upper title page, otherwise clean and tight in binding. Numerous black and white illustrations. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 18,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Trinity Press International, 2003
ISBN 10: 1563384000 ISBN 13: 9781563384004
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Trinity Press International, 2003
ISBN 10: 1563384000 ISBN 13: 9781563384004
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Need it urgently? Upgrade to Expedited. In stock and we ship daily on weekdays & Saturdays.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0520051203 ISBN 13: 9780520051201
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Trinity Press International (Continuum), Harrisburg, PA, 2003
ISBN 10: 1563384000 ISBN 13: 9781563384004
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. 250p. Ex-library softcover book in original binding. Label on spine, stamp on title page, and sticker in back. Otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. A volume in the "Studies in Antiquity & Christianity" series.
EUR 18,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478201576 ISBN 13: 9781478201571
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.