Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 60264th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The National Institute of Education, 1985
ISBN 10: 9995976269 ISBN 13: 9789995976262
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Highlighting Underlining. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. mass_market 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic Teaching Resources (Theory an, 2008
ISBN 10: 0439845661 ISBN 13: 9780439845663
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic Teaching Resources (Theory an, 2008
ISBN 10: 0439845661 ISBN 13: 9780439845663
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 2008
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 10 short stories. Featured are The Devil's Acre by Steve Hockensmith, The Gray Lady by David A Knadler, Skull and the Cross-Examinations by Toni L P Kelner, The Cream Treatment by Jeffry Scott, False Colours by Judith Cutler, A Matter of Justice by Bill Pronzini and Barry N Malzberg, Killing by the Clock by Barbara Cleverly, A Scandal in Montreal by Edward D Hoch, The Long Night of a Penitent by Yasmina Khadra and The Coronation Coin by C J Harper. A 1/4-inch closed-tear to the tip of the spine. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Center for Applications of, 2003
ISBN 10: 0935652582 ISBN 13: 9780935652581
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Academy of Education, 1985
ISBN 10: 9995976269 ISBN 13: 9789995976262
Da: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine-. Pages [viii, 147] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colors bright, no reading creases at spine, minor display indications. Includes contributions from members of the Commission on Reading. Last 15 pages with paperclip marks but no stains. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 to 9 3/4".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Terra Museum of American Art, Chicago IL, 1987
ISBN 10: 093217101X ISBN 13: 9780932171016
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 298 pp., 260 illustrations in color. A one inch remainder mark to the bottom edge, center. Minor sticker residue to the ffep, top right-hand corner. A small red sticker to the spine of the dustjacket cover. Some pulling and residue to the dustjacket (reverse), lower edge right-hand side, most likely due to the removal of the barcode sticker. Blue cloth with gilt letters stamped to the spine and cover. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 16,38
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. This collection presents, for the first time, a much-needed synthesis of the major research themes and findings that characterize the Woodland Period in the southeastern United States.The Woodland Period (ca. 1200 B.C. to A.D. 1000) has been the subject of a great deal of archaeological research over the past 25 years. Researchers have learned that in this approximately 2000-year era the peoples of the Southeast experienced increasing sedentism, population growth, and organizational complexity. At the beginning of the period, people are assumed to have been living in small groups, loosely bound by collective burial rituals. But by the first millennium A.D., some parts of the region had densely packed civic ceremonial centers ruled by hereditary elites. Maize was now the primary food crop. Perhaps most importantly, the ancient animal-focused and hunting-based religion and cosmology were being replaced by solar and warfare iconography, consistent with societies dependent on agriculture, and whose elites were increasingly in competition with one another. This volume synthesizes the research on what happened during this era and how these changes came about while analyzing the period's archaeological record.In gathering the latest research available on the Woodland Period, the editors have included contributions from the full range of specialists working in the field, highlighted major themes, and directed readers to the proper primary sources. Of interest to archaeologists and anthropologists, both professional and amateur, this will be a valuable reference work essential to understanding the Woodland Period in the Southeast.
EUR 48,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guilford Publications, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1462530796 ISBN 13: 9781462530793
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 45,25
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 238.
EUR 53,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Melbourne, Oxford University Press, 1994., 1994
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 20,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloc.332pp. 8vo. B/w illustrations. Original boards in dustwrapper. A near fine copy. First edition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 47,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 230 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 42,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guilford Publications, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1462530796 ISBN 13: 9781462530793
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 238.