Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521646472 ISBN 13: 9780521646475
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521646472 ISBN 13: 9780521646475
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521646472 ISBN 13: 9780521646475
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691210470 ISBN 13: 9780691210476
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521646472 ISBN 13: 9780521646475
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691210470 ISBN 13: 9780691210476
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521646472 ISBN 13: 9780521646475
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 6,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1763375973. 11/17/2025 10:39:33 AM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691210470 ISBN 13: 9780691210476
Da: New Story Community Books, Marshall, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good, clean pages, binding square and tight, minor shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521646472 ISBN 13: 9780521646475
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521646472 ISBN 13: 9780521646475
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0801866561 ISBN 13: 9780801866562
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0521171806 ISBN 13: 9780521171809
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0521171806 ISBN 13: 9780521171809
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0521171806 ISBN 13: 9780521171809
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0801866561 ISBN 13: 9780801866562
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. price sticker on dust jacket With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, 2002
ISBN 10: 0801866561 ISBN 13: 9780801866562
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 296 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Near fine dust jacket. No remainder mark. First Edition / First Printing. 9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0691278369 ISBN 13: 9780691278360
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0691278369 ISBN 13: 9780691278360
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0801866561 ISBN 13: 9780801866562
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG 296 pp.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. Cloth, dj. Slight shelf-wear; clean internals.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore and London, 2001
ISBN 10: 0801866561 ISBN 13: 9780801866562
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 296 pages. 110 black and white illustrations. Inscribed to the previous owner on the title page "For Merrianne with Warm Wishes, Judith M. Barringer". Fading to the dust-jacket spine. Note on Abbreviation. Inscribed by the Author. Book.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0691278369 ISBN 13: 9780691278360
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0521171806 ISBN 13: 9780521171809
Da: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 23,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. GOOD softcover, some highlighting in early parts, most of text clean; uncreased spine, clean exterior. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0691278369 ISBN 13: 9780691278360
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0691278369 ISBN 13: 9780691278360
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0521171806 ISBN 13: 9780521171809
Da: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Normal wear from daily use. May include markings or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0801866561 ISBN 13: 9780801866562
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521646472 ISBN 13: 9780521646475
Da: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: New. First Edition. Softcover 1st Printing in illustrated wraps BRAND NEW, remainder mark top page edge, bright tight new copy; sm 4to; (xvi) 267pp indexed & illus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press November 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691210470 ISBN 13: 9780691210476
Da: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.