Judith s lederman (78 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.Aaron Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,98
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Used book store labels on cover, pen and pencils marks & underlining on some pages. Ex-student.

National Geographic Earth Science
Kathy Cabe Trundle; Randy Bell; Malcolm B. Butler; Judith S. Lederman; David W. Moore
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

National Geographic Exploring Science, Grade 1: National Teacher's Guide With Overprinted Answers ISBN 10: 1305076915 ISBN 13: 9781305076914 (2015 Copyright)
Randy L Bell, Phd, Malcolm B Butler, PhD, Katjhy Cabe Trundle, PhD, Judith S Lederman, PhD
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Geographic Learning, Cengage Learning 2015
- Brossura
Da: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,33
EUR 2,39 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not Issued. Teacher's Guide. Very Good With Clean Unmarked Bright Pages, 2015 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, National Geographic Exploring Science, Grade 1: National Teacher's Guide With Physical, Life And Earth Sciences, Overprinted Answers In Light Blue To DCI Revie…w Questions, Black Line Masters, Illustrations, Photography, 208 Pages, Pictorial Blue, Green Cover Featuring A Tiger, Very Limited Shelf Wear, School Sticker Affixed To Front Cover, Clean, Unmarked; Dimensions: 8.50" W X 10.75" H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued ; ISBN 10: 1305076915 ; ISBN 13: 9781305076914 (2015 Copyright) jj. Precision Graphics (illustratore).

National Geographic Exploring Science, Grade 1: National Teacher's Guide With Overprinted Answers ISBN 10: 1305076915 ISBN 13: 9781305076914 (2015 Copyright)
Randy L Bell, Phd, Malcolm B Butler, PhD, Katjhy Cabe Trundle, PhD, Judith S Lederman, PhD
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Geographic Learning, Cengage Learning 2015
- Brossura
Da: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,12
EUR 2,39 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Glossy Soft Cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not Issued. Teacher's Guide. New 2015 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, National Geographic Exploring Science, Grade 1: National Teacher's Guide, With Physical, Life And Earth Sciences, Overprinted Answers In Light Blue, To DCI Review Questions, Black Line Masters, Illu…strations, Photography, 208 Pages, Pictorial Blue, Green Cover Featuring A Tiger, Dimensions: 8.25" W X 10.75" H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 1305076915 ISBN 13: 9781305076914 (2015 Copyright). Precision Graphics (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Geographic Learning/Cengage Learning 2015
- Rilegato
Da: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,75
EUR 2,39 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Student Edition. New 2015 Copyright In Glossy-Covered Hardcover Format, National Geographic Learning, Cengage Learning: Exploring Science, Grade 2: Student Text With Physical, Life And Earth Sciences, Investigations, Think Like A Scientist And Engineer, Full Color Glossary, Full Color Maps, Index, 136… Pages, Pictorial Cover Featuring A Mountain And The Ocean In Antarctica, And Possible Small Identifier, ISBN 1285846346 (2015 Copyright) I6 J5 L4.

National Geographic Earth Science
Kathy Cabe Trundle; Randy Bell; Malcolm B. Butler; Judith S. Lederman; David W. Moore
- Rilegato
Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Has school stamps. Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. Multiple copies available. MI.

National Geographic Earth Science
Kathy Cabe Trundle, Ph.D.; Randy Bell, Ph.D.; Malcolm B. Butler, Ph.D.; Judith S. Lederman, Ph.D.; David W. Moore, Ph.D.
- Rilegato
Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.

National Geographic Earth Science
Kathy Cabe Trundle, Ph.D.; Randy Bell, Ph.D.; Malcolm B. Butler, Ph.D.; Judith S. Lederman, Ph.D.; David W. Moore, Ph.D.
- Rilegato
Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Multiple copies available. MI Like New.

Life Science Big Ideas Book Sb
Randy Bell / Malcolm B. Butler / Kathy Cabe Trundle / Judith S. Lederman / David W. Moore
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Life Science Big Ideas Book Sb
Randy Bell / Malcolm B. Butler / Kathy Cabe Trundle / Judith S. Lederman / David W. Moore
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Life Science Big Ideas Book Sb
Randy Bell / Malcolm B. Butler / Kathy Cabe Trundle / Judith S. Lederman / David W. Moore
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 27,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.8.

Exploring Science, Grade K: Teacher's Guide (2015 Copyright)
Randy L Bell, PhD., Malcolm B Butler, PhD., Kathy Cabe Trundle, PhD. And Judith S Lederman, PhD.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Geographic Learning/Cengage Learning 2015
- Brossura
Da: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,83
EUR 2,39 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Teacher's Guide. Very Good 2015 Copyright With Clean And Unmarked Pages In Soft Cover Format, Exploring Science, Grade K: Teacher's Guide With Physical, Life And Earth Sciences, Answer Key, Test Administration Scripts For DCI Reviews, Rubrics, Illustrations, Photography, Pictorial Green And Yel…low Cover Featuring A Lemur Family, And Light Shelf Wear, ISBN 130510997X (2015 Copyright) I6.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2025
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 18 di 23. Libro 18 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,68
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor and Francis 2025
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 18 di 23. Libro 18 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2025
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 18 di 23. Libro 18 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 58,57
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor and Francis 2025
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 18 di 23. Libro 18 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,19
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB 2025
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 18 di 23. Libro 18 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. This textbook guides teachers in enacting science instruction that results in the cultivation of scientifically literate students in elementary school. Prompting discussions in the pre-service environment around what it means to be scientifically literate, this book helps teachers introduce children t…o their world through science and its impact on their daily lives. Chapters show teachers how to design, implement, and assess inquiry-based science instruction through lessons that authentically model real science, investigating questions with multiple solutions, and discussing how these lessons build students' scientific literacy. Sample lessons are modeled on research and tested practice while also recognizing the need to accommodate a diverse range of students and classroom contexts. Ideal for pre-service science teachers, as well as in-service professional development, this book can be used in any elementary science methods course or wherever state or national standards require developing scientific literacy. In helping teachers produce scientifically literate students, it is a resource that enables students to have the content knowledge, attitudes, and abilities to see the role science plays in issues from the personal to the global.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2025
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 18 di 23. Libro 18 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2025
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 18 di 23. Libro 18 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 47,76
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2025
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 18 di 23. Libro 18 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,54
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2025
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 18 di 23. Libro 18 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,94
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2025
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 18 di 23. Libro 18 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,91
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Shaping Scientific Literacy in Every Elementary Classroom (Teaching and Learning in Science Series)
Lederman, Judith S. Judith S. Lederman, Selina L. Bartels, Valarie Akerson,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2025
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 18 di 23. Libro 18 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,33
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2025
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 18 di 23. Libro 18 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 61,83
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd 2025
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 18 di 23. Libro 18 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,82
EUR 16,28 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2025
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 18 di 23. Libro 18 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 59,83
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2025
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 18 di 23. Libro 18 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,43
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2025
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 18 di 23. Libro 18 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 84,45
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Shaping Scientific Literacy in Every Elementary Classroom (Teaching and Learning in Science Series)
Lederman, Judith S. (Author)/ Bartels, Selina L. (Author)/ Akerson, Valarie (Author)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2025
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 18 di 23. Libro 18 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 87,65
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 202 pages. 10.00x7.00x10.00 inches. In Stock.