Judson a s (59 risultati)

TRADITIONAL HOME REMEDIES: TIME-TESTED METHODS FOR STAYING WELL-THE NATURAL WAY (OLD FARMER'S ALMANAC HOME LIBRARY) EVERYDAY LIBRARY
WHITE, MARTHA & OLD FARMER'S ALMANAC EDITORS.;.HALE, JUDSON D. S.R EDITOR .CULPETTER; BEETON; WESLEY; GERARD, SMITH
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition.. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK clean, solid,bright; dark green & black cover titles on lite yellow paper covers. ; 160ps pages; Humorous , practical guide to living smarter, healthier & happier! INDEXED. FILED WITH COMMON SENSE & LITTLE KNOWN HINTS. Illustrated by LOVE, SARA COVER… ART Ilust (illustratore).

New Membership & Financial Alternatives for the American Synagogue : From Traditional Dues to Fair Share to Gifts from the Heart
Olitzky, Kerry M.; Olitzky, Avi S.; Wolfson, Ron, Dr. (FRW); Judson, Dan (AFT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,20
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: THE MESSENGER PUBLICATIONS, SEATTLE, WA 1935
- Brossura
Da: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, U.S.A.SniderBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,56
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. COVER SHOWS WEAR; SOME UNDERLINING; WORN.

New Membership & Financial Alternatives for the American Synagogue : From Traditional Dues to Fair Share to Gifts from the Heart
Olitzky, Kerry M.; Olitzky, Avi S.; Wolfson, Ron, Dr. (FRW); Judson, Dan (AFT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,41
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:1557860971.

New Membership & Financial Alternatives for the American Synagogue : From Traditional Dues to Fair Share to Gifts from the Heart
Olitzky, Kerry M., Rabbi; Olitzky, Avi S., Rabbi; Wolfson, Ron (FRW); Judson, Daniel, Rabbi (AFT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,89
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Argosy Weekly. Volume 285, Number 1. October 1, 1938.
Judson P. Philips; Georges Surdez; A. t'Serstevens; Walter Ripperger; Stookie Allen; D.L. Champion; C.S. Forester; Bennett Foster; W.A. Windas; Frances Shelley Wees
Editore: Continental Publishers 1938
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. cover shows minor wear, soiling, and chipping. pages tanned.

- Brossura
Da: Naymis Academic - EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE, Princeton, TX, U.S.A.Naymis Academic - EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,72
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 5th or later Edition. NEW book in mint shape.
MORE TIMES AND PLACES .NEW BASIC READERS.CURRICULUM FOUNDATION SERIES.; Curriculum Foundation series
GRAY, WILLIAM S. & ARTLE, A. STERL & ARBUTHNOT, MAY HILL .INCLUDES; HAYWOOD, CAROLYN; KJELGAARD, JIM; LINDSAY, CLARENCE M; BAILEY, CAROLYN SHERWIN; JUDSON, CLARA INGRAM; OTHERS
Editore: Scott FORESMAN AND COMPANY, Chicago 1962
- Rilegato
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1962 edition. GOOD CONDITION, , CLEAN, BRIGHT.SOLIDLY BOUND.old school sticker.else very nice. ; BLACK & WHITE TITLES ON ORANGE CLOTH HARDCOVERS SHOWING boy in bucksin, rifle & large dog. ; 320pg pages. Illustrated by Color Drawings (illustratore).
MORE TIMES AND PLACES .NEW BASIC READERS.CURRICULUM FOUNDATION SERIES.; Curriculum Foundation series
GRAY, WILLIAM S. & ARTLE, A. STERL & ARBUTHNOT, MAY HILL .includes; HAYWOOD, CAROLYN; kjelgaard, jim; lindsay, clarence m; bailey, carolyn sherwin; judson, clara ingram; others
Editore: Scott FORESMAN AND COMPANY, Chicago 1962
- Rilegato
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1962 edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION, , CLEAN, BRIGHT.SOLIDLY BOUND.; BLACK & WHITE TITLES ON ORANGE CLOTH HARDCOVERS SHOWING boy in bucksin, rifle & large dog. ; 320pg pages. Illustrated by Color Drawings (illustratore).
SUN YAT SEN.REAL PEOPLE SERIES.
JUDSON, CLARA INGRAM (SUN YAT SEN. ABOUT) .CAVANAH, FRANCES DIRECTOR.
Editore: California State Series;row,.#4828, Sacramento, CA 1956
- Brossura
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK; 36pg thin pages; SUN YAT SEN in BLUE GOWN. WRAPAROUND cover art .ROW PETERSON UNITEXT title page logo. BACK COVER no #8. Illustrated by SHENTON, EDWARD line Drawings (illustratore).
Editore: San Pedro, CA 2001
- Brossura
Da: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,77
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Staplebound wraps. Condizione: Fine. 8vo, 50 pp.

New Membership & Financial Alternatives for the American Synagogue : From Traditional Dues to Fair Share to Gifts from the Heart
Olitzky, Kerry M., Rabbi; Olitzky, Avi S., Rabbi; Wolfson, Ron (FRW); Judson, Daniel, Rabbi (AFT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,79
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
MORE TIMES AND PLACES .NEW **CATHEDRAL*** BASIC READERS.CURRICULUM FOUNDATION SERIES.; Curriculum Foundation series
GRAY, WILLIAM S. & ARTLE, A. STERL & ARBUTHNOT, MAY HILL .includes;( O'BRIEN, JOHNA. CATHEDRAL EDITOR) HAYWOOD, CAROLYN; kjelgaard, jim; lindsay, clarence m; bailey, carolyn sherwin; judson, clara ingram; others
Editore: Scott FORESMAN AND COMPANY, Chicago 1955
- Rilegato
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Cathedral EDITION. GOOD CONDITION, , CLEAN, BRIGHT.SOLIDLY BOUND.; BLACK & WHITE TITLES ON GREEN CLOTH HARDCOVERS SHOWING boy in bucksin, rifle & large dog. ; 320pg pages; NOTE CATHEDRAL READER & GREEN CLOTH COVERS. Illustrated by Color Drawings (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1934
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single issue magazine. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Fair. 1934. First Edition. Single issue magazine. Fair to Good only copy tearing to the spine and edges and less so to the cover, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, upper right corner chip to the front cover, text…paper tanned as usual. ; Includes the sixth of seven parts of "Creep, Shadow!" by A. Merritt, the third of three parts of "The Kid from Hell" by J. E. Grinstead, "Pigskin Pirate" by Judson P. Philips, "Ladderman" by Karl Detzer, "Career Man" by Hal Davenport, "Mutiny on the Kashgar" by Berton E. Cook, etc. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages; 504E .
Editore: Princeton University Press 1975
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,91
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN.
Editore: John Wiley and Sons 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,97
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.

ARGOSY Weekly: October, Oct. 1, 1938 ("Beat to Quarters"; "Lost House")
Argosy (Judson P. Philips; George Surdez & A. t'Serstevens; Wlater Ripperger; Stookie Allen; D. L. Champion; C. S. Forester; Bennett Foster; W. A. Windas; Frances Shelley Wees)
Editore: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1938
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 285, No. 1. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover by G. J. Rozen (see scan). Includes "The Matchless Mr. Mallett" (short novel) by Judson P. Philips; "Captain's Cup" by George Surdez & A. t'Serstevens; "It's Hard to Die" (pt. 2 of 3) by Wlater Ripperger; "Men of Daring: Hawaiian… Joe - Serpent Man" (true story in pictures" by Stookie Allen; "Clara Knew the Odss" by D. L. Champion; "Beat to Quarters" (pt. 3 of 6) by C. S. Forester; "Code" by Bennett Foster; "Legends of the Legonaries" (picture story) by W. A. Windas; "Lost House" (conclusion) by Frances Shelley Wees. Features: "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Tanned; lower foredge corner chipping throughout; creasing; a few short edge tears to wraps. Book.

New Membership & Financial Alternatives for the American Synagogue : From Traditional Dues to Fair Share to Gifts from the Heart
Olitzky, Kerry M.; Olitzky, Avi S.; Wolfson, Ron, Dr. (FRW); Judson, Dan (AFT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,90
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Da: Facetextbooks, LITTLE ROCK, AR, U.S.A.Facetextbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,79
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
printed_access_code. Condizione: New.
Editore: Princeton University Press 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,76
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, IS…BN.

New Membership & Financial Alternatives for the American Synagogue : From Traditional Dues to Fair Share to Gifts from the Heart
Olitzky, Kerry M., Rabbi; Olitzky, Avi S., Rabbi; Wolfson, Ron (FRW); Judson, Daniel, Rabbi (AFT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,53
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

New Membership & Financial Alternatives for the American Synagogue : From Traditional Dues to Fair Share to Gifts from the Heart
Olitzky, Kerry M.; Olitzky, Avi S.; Wolfson, Ron, Dr. (FRW); Judson, Dan (AFT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,82
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

New Membership & Financial Alternatives for the American Synagogue : From Traditional Dues to Fair Share to Gifts from the Heart
Olitzky, Kerry M., Rabbi; Olitzky, Avi S., Rabbi; Wolfson, Ron (FRW); Judson, Daniel, Rabbi (AFT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,71
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

ARGOSY Weekly: October, Oct. 13, 1934 ("East River"; "Creep, Shadow!")
Argosy (Judson P. Philips; Karl Detzer; Hal Davenport; Stookie Allen; Berton E. Cook; Borden Chase & Edward Doherty; J. E. Grinstead; A. Merritt; John S. Stuart; Kenneth P. Wood; Delos White; Joseph Creamer)
Editore: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1934
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 250, No. 4. Cover by Paul Stahr for "Pigskin Pirate" (novel) by Judson P. Philips. Includes "Ladderman" (novelette) by Karl Detzer; "Career Man" by Hal Davenport; "Men of Daring: Rear Admiral Richard E. Byrd, Explorer" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Mutiny on the Kashgar" by Berto…n E. Cook; "East River" (pt. 2 of 5) by Borden Chase & Edward Doherty; "The Kid from Hell" (pt. 3 of 3) by J. E. Grinstead; "Creep, Shadow!" (pt. 6 of 7) by A. Merritt. Features: "Stranger Than Fiction" by John S. Stuart; "Treasure of Windsor" by Kenneth P. Wood; "The Sawdust Game" by Delos White; "The Unknown Boone" by Joseph Creamer; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Tanning; light wear and tear; name on front in pencil. Magazine.
ARGOSY Weekly: October, Oct. 13, 1934 ("East River"; "Creep, Shadow!")
Argosy (Judson P. Philips; Karl Detzer; Hal Davenport; Stookie Allen; Berton E. Cook; Borden Chase & Edward Doherty; J. E. Grinstead; A. Merritt; John S. Stuart; Kenneth P. Wood; Delos White; Joseph Creamer)
Editore: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1934
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 250, No. 4. Cover by Paul Stahr for "Pigskin Pirate" (novel) by Judson P. Philips. Includes "Ladderman" (novelette) by Karl Detzer; "Career Man" by Hal Davenport; "Men of Daring: Rear Admiral Richard E. Byrd, Explorer" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Mutiny on the Kashgar" by Berto…n E. Cook; "East River" (pt. 2 of 5) by Borden Chase & Edward Doherty; "The Kid from Hell" (pt. 3 of 3) by J. E. Grinstead; "Creep, Shadow!" (pt. 6 of 7) by A. Merritt. Features: "Stranger Than Fiction" by John S. Stuart; "Treasure of Windsor" by Kenneth P. Wood; "The Sawdust Game" by Delos White; "The Unknown Boone" by Joseph Creamer; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Minor tanning, slight dust-soiling. Magazine.

ARGOSY Weekly: December, Dec. 3, 1938 ("Flying Colours"; "The Ship of Ishtar")
Argosy (Karl Detzer; C. S. Forester; Garnett Radcliffe; Holmes Alexander; Judson P. Phillips; Stookie Allen; George Michener; Edgar Franklin; A. Merritt; Albert George)
Editore: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1938
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 286, No. 4. Cover by Emmett Watson for "Flying Colours" (pt. 1 of 6; Captain Hornblower series) by C. S. Forester. Includes "The First Watch of Michael Costello" (novelet) by Karl Detzer; The Pit of Punishment" by Garnett Radcliffe; "Foxcatcher Final" by Holmes Alexander; "A Punt,… a Pass, and a Prayer" (pt. 3 of 4) by Judson P. Phillips; "Men of Daring: Trader Horn - Jungle Merchant" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "As We Grow Older" by George Michener; "Duck the Redheads" by Edgar Franklin; "The Ship of Ishtar" (pt. 6 of 6) by A. Merritt; Features; "Resquiescat in Jawbones" by Albert George; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead". Tanning; small edge and corner losses; cover overlaps have been trimmed. Book.

ARGOSY Weekly: October, Oct. 1, 1938 ("Beat to Quarters"; "Lost House")
Argosy (Judson P. Philips; George Surdez & A. t'Serstevens; Wlater Ripperger; Stookie Allen; D. L. Champion; C. S. Forester; Bennett Foster; W. A. Windas; Frances Shelley Wees)
Editore: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1938
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 285, No. 1. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover by G. J. Rozen (see scan). Includes "The Matchless Mr. Mallett" (short novel) by Judson P. Philips; "Captain's Cup" by George Surdez & A. t'Serstevens; "It's Hard to Die" (pt. 2 of 3) by Wlater Ripperger; "Men of Daring: Hawaiian… Joe - Serpent Man" (true story in pictures" by Stookie Allen; "Clara Knew the Odss" by D. L. Champion; "Beat to Quarters" (pt. 3 of 6) by C. S. Forester; "Code" by Bennett Foster; "Legends of the Legonaries" (picture story) by W. A. Windas; "Lost House" (conclusion) by Frances Shelley Wees. Features: "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" A lnearly 2" closed tear at front mid-foredge; store stamped on front and rear; else rather nice. Book.
Altre immaginiEditore: CHARLES GRIFFIN AND COMPANY 1893
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Regno UnitoL G BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,71
EUR 18,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. SHELF WEAR AND MARKING ON BOARDS, CLOTH WEAR AT EXTREMITIES, BOTTOM CORNERS KNOCKED, INSCRIPTION ON REVERSE OF FFEP, PAGES TANNED, CHIP FROM BOTTOM OF RFEP, A FEW PAGE CORNERS CREASED, SOME NOTES IN MARGINS, OTHERWISE GOOD. 1100 GRAMS.
History of La Crosse County, Wisconsin: Containing an Account of Its Settlement .
C. W. Butterfield; T. C. Chamberlin; H. H. Oldenhage; P. R. Hoy; Edward Searing; W. W. Daniells; Roland Irving; H. H. Giles; W. B. Judson; John McGregor; D. S. Durrie; Joseph Hobbins; and J. A. Renggly
Editore: Unigraphic 1977
- Rilegato
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,78
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This is the 1977 Unigraphic hardcover facsimile reprint of the original 1881 edition. 862, 118 p., illustrated. Large, heavy book. Oversize [b 826].